Panta Jorge - profile

Panta Jorge 

Panta Jorge

Country: Peru
Weight: 76 kg
Age: 24 (22. 7. 1995)
Current/Highest rank - singles: 491. / 485.
Current/Highest rank - doubles: 408. / 402.
Sex: man
Plays: right
  • Next match
Tournament Round Start Match H A
No upcoming matches.
 
  • Tournaments results
 

Player's record

Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 193/151 70/80 118/69 2/1 - 3/1
2020 0/4 0/3 0/1 - - -
2019 54/26 10/7 44/19 - - -
2018 18/22 10/15 7/7 - - 1/0
2017 26/19 10/11 14/7 2/1 - -
2016 12/13 8/8 3/5 - - 1/0
2015 28/24 6/10 22/14 - - -
2014 36/25 16/15 20/10 - - -
2013 13/12 4/6 8/5 - - 1/1
2012 0/3 0/2 0/1 - - -
2011 6/3 6/3 - - - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 166/115 89/55 75/55 0/1 - 2/4
2020 7/2 6/2 - - - 1/0
2019 38/22 9/6 29/16 - - -
2018 26/17 19/13 7/3 - - 0/1
2017 16/15 11/6 5/7 0/1 - 0/1
2016 16/13 12/6 4/5 - - 0/2
2015 29/17 16/5 12/12 - - 1/0
2014 24/17 10/9 14/8 - - -
2013 9/10 5/6 4/4 - - -
2012 1/2 1/2 - - - -
No record for this player.
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
2019 - 1
Total: 0 1
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
2019 - 2
2018 - 2
2017 - 1
2016 - 2
2015 - 3
2014 - 2
Total: 0 12
 
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
No titles
  Futures 2020 Round Result H A
12.02.   Barrios Vera M. - Panta J. 1R 6-0, 6-2 1.11 5.59
05.02.   Arguello F. - Panta J. 1R 6-4, 6-1 1.15 4.61
  Punta del Este challenger Round Result H A
28.01.   Olivo R. - Panta J. 1R 6-2, 6-2 1.14 5.04
  Futures 2020 Round Result H A
15.02.   Galdo / Huert - Alvar / Panta F 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 2.13 1.61
14.02.   Alvar / Panta - Merin / Pena SF 6-3, 7-5 1.84 1.83
13.02.   Alvar / Panta - Cueva / Mendo QF 6-1, 6-3 1.66 2.05
11.02.   Alvar / Panta - Li Y. / Zhu M R16 6-1, 6-3 1.16 4.40
08.02.   Barri / Gomez - Arrec / Panta F 7-5, 6-2 1.60 2.20
07.02.   Arrec / Panta - Argue / Cueva SF 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 2.73 1.40
06.02.   Arrec / Panta - Gutie / Sorgi QF 6-2, 6-3 1.75 1.94
04.02.   Arrec / Panta - Hidal / Huert R16 6-3, 6-2 2.19 1.61
No matches.
 
  Lima challenger Round Result H A
22.10.   Clezar G. - Panta J. 1R 6-2, 6-3 1.09 6.54
  Futures 2019 Round Result H A
23.08.   Villanueva G. - Panta J. QF 6-3, 6-2    
22.08.   Panta J. - Urrea A. R16 6-2, 6-2    
21.08.   Panta J. - Arias Bisso F. 1R 7-64, 4-6, 6-4    
16.08.   Gomez J. - Panta J. QF 6-1, 4-6, 6-2    
15.08.   Panta J. - Farjat T. R16 6-3, 6-3    
14.08.   Panta J. - Naser J. 1R 6-0, 6-1    
09.08.   Ficovich J. - Panta J. QF 6-1, 6-4 1.12 5.00
08.08.   Panta J. - Tagashira K. R16 6-3, 6-4 1.07 6.32
07.08.   Panta J. - Alvarado P. 1R 6-3, 6-4 1.13 4.83
17.07.   Alvarez N. - Panta J. 1R 6-4, 7-5 1.22 3.63
12.07.   Soto M. - Panta J. QF 7-68, 6-1 1.70 1.95
11.07.   Panta J. - Santamaria F. R16 6-1, 6-0    
09.07.   Panta J. - Phillips R. 1R 6-4, 6-3    
26.04.   Huertas Del Pino A. - Panta J. QF 6-4, 7-64    
25.04.   Panta J. - Hoyos Franco A. R16 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 1.16 4.32
23.04.   Panta J. - Urrea A. 1R 6-4, 3-2    
  Futures 2019 Round Result H A
23.08.   Estev / Villa - Echaz / Panta SF 6-1, 6-1    
22.08.   Echaz / Panta - Aboia / Farja QF 5-7, 6-1, 10-6    
22.08.   Echaz / Panta - Pucin / Reis R16 6-4, 3-6, 10-8    
16.08.   Hinsc / Urrea - Echaz / Panta SF 6-3, 6-1    
15.08.   Echaz / Panta - Monzo / Tenti QF 6-3, 6-4    
14.08.   Echaz / Panta - Trigo / Ville R16 6-1, 6-3    
09.08.   Bende / Mejia - Echaz / Panta SF 3-6, 7-67, 10-8    
08.08.   Echaz / Panta - Brown / Tagas QF 6-2, 6-0    
06.08.   Echaz / Panta - Da Si / Posta R16 6-2, 7-63    
18.07.   Sorgi / Ugo C - Gomez / Panta QF 6-4, 6-4    
17.07.   Gomez / Panta - Alvar / Cerun R16 6-4, 6-3    
12.07.   Bende / Rodri - Gomez / Panta SF 6-3, 6-1    
11.07.   Gomez / Panta - Rivas / Soto QF 7-5, 7-69    
10.07.   Gomez / Panta - Buse / Calme R16 6-1, 6-1    
24.04.   Monzo / Tenti - Echaz / Panta R16 5-7, 6-2, 10-8    
No matches.
 
  Futures 2018 Round Result H A
26.11.   Otegui J. - Panta J. 1R 6-2, 6-0    
21.11.   Etcheverry T. - Panta J. R16 6-1, 7-64    
20.11.   Panta J. - Nunez V. 1R 5-0    
14.11.   Nunez V. - Panta J. R16 3-6, 6-1, 6-1    
13.11.   Panta J. - Grimolizzi G. 1R 3-6, 7-64, 7-5    
  Lima challenger Round Result H A
20.10.   Pena Lopez M. - Panta J. Q-1R 6-2, 6-2    
  Futures 2018 Round Result H A
11.10.   Kestelboim M. - Panta J. R16 6-3, 6-4    
09.10.   Panta J. - Li C. 1R 6-3, 6-3    
02.10.   Justo G. - Panta J. 1R 5-7, 6-2, 6-3    
26.09.   Santos N. - Panta J. R16 4-6, 6-3, 6-4    
25.09.   Panta J. - Cantero G. 1R 6-4, 6-2    
20.09.   Zeballos F. - Panta J. R16 6-4, 6-2    
17.09.   Panta J. - Yamacita F. 1R 7-5, 6-4    
11.09.   Tenti F. - Panta J. 1R 3-6, 7-62, 6-0    
14.08.   Barbosa R. - Panta J. 1R 6-4, 4-6, 6-2    
11.08.   Panta J. - Diushembiev N. Q-R16 6-1, 6-0    
06.08.   Vibert F. - Panta J. 1R 66-7, 6-4, 6-3    
02.08.   Knaff A. - Panta J. R16 6-3, 6-1    
31.07.   Panta J. - Gerini T. 1R 64-7, 6-0, 6-4 1.63 2.11
24.07.   Watson A. - Panta J. 1R 7-65, 5-7, 6-3    
19.07.   Vrbensky M. - Panta J. QF 6-3, 6-3 1.83 1.83
18.07.   Panta J. - Stepanek A. R16 3-6, 6-1, 6-4    
16.07.   Panta J. - Sekiguchi S. 1R 1-6, 7-64, 7-5    
11.07.   Fatic N. - Panta J. R16 65-7, 6-3, 6-3    
09.07.   Panta J. - Huber G. 1R 6-2, 4-6, 6-3    
  Futures 2018 Round Result H A
28.11.   Hidal / Moren - Echaz / Panta QF 6-2, 6-4    
26.11.   Echaz / Panta - Etche / Rodri R16 4-6, 6-2, 10-5    
21.11.   Saez / Tabil - Echaz / Panta QF 7-64, 6-4    
19.11.   Echaz / Panta - Aboga / Monte R16 7-5, 65-7, 10-6    
16.11.   Marti / Saez - Echaz / Panta F 6-3, 7-60    
15.11.   Echaz / Panta - Huert / Monzo SF 3-6, 6-3, 10-8    
14.11.   Echaz / Panta - Abde / Nunez QF 6-3, 7-5    
12.11.   Echaz / Panta - Aguil / Henri R16    
13.10.   Ore J / Panta - Olivi / Pena F 6-3, 6-3 1.77 1.87
13.10.   Ore J / Panta - Huert / Huert SF 6-2, 6-4    
10.10.   Ore J / Panta - Britt / Santo QF 6-2, 4-6, 10-6    
08.10.   Ore J / Panta - Justo / Tenti R16 2-6, 6-1, 10-4    
01.10.   Britt / Santo - Olivi / Panta R16 6-0, 6-4    
26.09.   Hidal / Keste - Panta / Sanch QF 6-2, 6-4    
24.09.   Panta / Sanch - Aguil / Skier R16 6-2, 6-2    
20.09.   Pucin / Yamac - Monzo / Panta QF 6-1, 1-6, 10-4    
18.09.   Monzo / Panta - Cacer / Eguez R16 6-2, 6-4    
14.09.   Aguil / Capal - Monzo / Panta SF 7-5, 7-64    
13.09.   Monzo / Panta - Chave / Eguez QF 6-2, 6-2    
10.09.   Monzo / Panta - Pucin / Yamac R16 4-6, 6-4, 10-4    
15.08.   Furne / Knaff - Huert / Panta QF 5-7, 6-4, 10-1    
08.08.   Borg / Gerri - Huert / Panta QF 6-1, 3-6, 10-8    
07.08.   Huert / Panta - Ferra / Genne R16 3-6, 6-1, 10-7    
02.08.   Merin / Negri - Huert / Panta SF 6-2, 6-0    
01.08.   Huert / Panta - Knaff / Poull QF 6-2, 6-2    
30.07.   Huert / Panta - Dermi / Wurth R16 5-7, 6-1, 10-5    
26.07.   Borg / Gerri - Huert / Panta SF 7-5, 6-3    
24.07.   Huert / Panta - Beaup / Rozan QF 6-2, 6-0    
19.07.   Nouza / Skoch - Huert / Panta SF 6-2, 6-2    
18.07.   Huert / Panta - Huber / Marti QF 6-2, 6-2    
16.07.   Huert / Panta - El Sa / Press R16 6-2, 7-64    
11.07.   Kopp / Leuch - De Vi / Panta QF 7-64, 4-6, 10-8    
09.07.   De Vi / Panta - Claes / Stenb R16 6-4, 6-1    
No matches.
 
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
19.12.   Galan Riveros D. - Panta J. 1R 6-3, 6-2 1.05 7.63
11.12.   Ore J. - Panta J. 1R 6-3, 7-5 1.90 1.75
  Lima challenger Round Result H A
21.10.   Zeballos F. - Panta J. Q-1R 7-65, 7-65 1.22 4.05
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
05.10.   Zeballos F. - Panta J. R16 6-3, 6-4 1.19 3.90
03.10.   Panta J. - Naser J. 1R 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 1.26 3.25
26.09.   Zeballos F. - Panta J. 1R 6-1, 6-4 1.36 2.75
22.09.   Zeballos F. - Panta J. QF 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 1.43 2.48
20.09.   Panta J. - Hidalgo D. R16 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 1.86 1.77
18.09.   Panta J. - Bruna E. 1R 6-4, 6-4 1.07 6.00
  Bogotá 3 challenger Round Result H A
03.09.   Varillas Patino-Samudio J. - Panta J. Q-R16 6-4, 6-2 1.25 3.62
  Quito challenger Round Result H A
27.08.   Salamanca C. - Panta J. Q-R16 6-7, 6-4, 4-2 1.31 3.35
26.08.   Panta J. - Bowen E. Q-1R 6-2, 6-4 1.04 8.84
  Floridablanca challenger Round Result H A
05.08.   Miele A. - Panta J. Q-1R 6-3, 6-2 1.79 1.87
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
03.08.   Arguello F. - Panta J. QF 7-64, 6-3 1.17 4.08
02.08.   Panta J. - Gomez E. R16 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 4.28 1.16
01.08.   Panta J. - Merino A. 1R 6-3, 7-5 1.53 2.20
31.07.   Panta J. - Rodriguez Rodriguez J. Q-R16 6-1, 6-4 1.40 2.60
30.07.   Panta J. - Avella S. Q-2R 6-1, 6-0    
25.07.   Gomez J. - Panta J. 1R 7-5, 6-4 1.40 2.50
24.07.   Panta J. - Carvajal Torres J. Q-R16 6-4, 6-2    
23.07.   Panta J. - Avella S. Q-2R 6-0, 6-2    
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
22.12.   Ore J / Panta - Arias / Zebal F 6-1, 7-5 2.30 1.54
21.12.   Ore J / Panta - Beret / Huert SF 7-5, 6-3 2.00 1.67
21.12.   Ore J / Panta - Desco / Rombo QF 6-3, 6-1 2.92 1.35
18.12.   Ore J / Panta - Carou / Grass R16 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 1.16 4.20
15.12.   Arias / Zebal - Ore J / Panta SF 7-63, 6-3 1.80 1.83
14.12.   Ore J / Panta - Arrec / Merin QF 6-3, 7-64 1.80 1.83
12.12.   Ore J / Panta - Ghers / Valle R16 6-1, 6-4 1.36 2.75
06.10.   Diaz / Zukas - Echaz / Panta SF 6-2, 7-5    
05.10.   Echaz / Panta - Monzo / Vilar QF    
04.10.   Echaz / Panta - Doria / Juare R16 6-4, 6-0    
29.09.   Diaz / Zebal - Echaz / Panta SF 6-3, 6-1    
28.09.   Echaz / Panta - Manti / Marti QF 1-6, 6-4, 10-6    
27.09.   Echaz / Panta - Espin / Suare R16 6-3, 6-1    
21.09.   Diaz / Zebal - Echaz / Panta SF 7-62, 6-4    
20.09.   Echaz / Panta - Jalif / Otegu QF 7-5, 6-3    
19.09.   Echaz / Panta - Jara / Nolas R16 5-7, 6-0, 10-6    
31.07.   Manti / Salam - Echaz / Panta R16 3-6, 6-3, 10-2    
24.07.   Argue / Villa - Echaz / Panta R16 6-2, 4-6, 10-2    
No matches.
 
  Futures 2016 Round Result H A
22.11.   Vernier M. - Panta J. 1R 6-4, 6-4    
17.11.   Zukas M. - Panta J. QF 7-5, 6-1 1.13 4.74
16.11.   Panta J. - Echazu M. R16 6-4, 4-6, 7-65 2.40 1.45
14.11.   Panta J. - Barros M. 1R 6-2, 6-2 1.06 6.77
11.11.   Makiguchi R. - Panta J. QF 6-2, 6-1 1.94 1.71
10.11.   Panta J. - Tabilo A. R16 6-3, 7-5 1.81 1.81
07.11.   Panta J. - Espinoza J. 1R 6-3, 6-3 1.00 17.00
  Lima challenger Round Result H A
22.10.   Molteni A. - Panta J. Q-1R 6-2, 6-1 1.40 2.70
  Futures 2016 Round Result H A
19.10.   Zeballos F. - Panta J. R16 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 1.35 2.70
18.10.   Panta J. - Bacella N. 1R 6-3, 7-62 1.23 3.57
11.10.   Zeballos F. - Panta J. 1R 6-2, 6-4 1.50 2.25
  Cali challenger Round Result H A
04.07.   Zukas M. - Panta J. Q-R16 6-3, 6-4    
03.07.   Panta J. - Montes J. Q-1R 63-7, 6-3, 6-2 1.13 4.84
  Futures 2016 Round Result H A
28.06.   Villanueva G. - Panta J. 1R 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 1.45 2.40
27.06.   Panta J. - Carvajal Torres J. Q-R16 6-3, 6-3    
26.06.   Panta J. - Erazo C. Q-2R 6-4, 6-2    
  Futures 2016 Round Result H A
25.11.   Delli / Zebal - Echaz / Panta SF 6-1, 6-3    
23.11.   Echaz / Panta - Hocev / Saez QF    
21.11.   Echaz / Panta - Flemi / Mendo R16 2-6, 6-1, 13-11    
19.11.   Agame / Zukas - Echaz / Panta F 7-63, 6-3 1.49 2.44
18.11.   Echaz / Panta - Flore / Makig SF 6-2, 7-5    
16.11.   Echaz / Panta - Arias / Korin QF 6-4, 5-7, 10-4    
14.11.   Echaz / Panta - Ku Me / Tabil R16 6-4, 5-7, 10-4    
11.11.   Echaz / Panta - Delli / Zebal F 6-2, 7-63    
10.11.   Echaz / Panta - Arias / Korin SF 6-4, 6-2    
08.11.   Echaz / Panta - Doria / Koeni QF 6-3, 6-2    
07.11.   Echaz / Panta - Barro / Bruna R16 6-3, 6-2    
  Lima challenger Round Result H A
27.10.   Cleza / de Pa - Panta / Varil QF 6-3, 7-5 1.27 3.40
24.10.   Panta / Varil - Ghem / Russi R16 6-2, 6-4 4.00 1.18
  Futures 2016 Round Result H A
21.10.   Mendo / Panta - Echaz / Zebal F    
20.10.   Mendo / Panta - Smith / Tabil SF 6-3, 4-6, 10-8    
19.10.   Mendo / Panta - Agame / Varil QF    
17.10.   Mendo / Panta - Gaspe / Ribei R16 6-2, 4-6, 10-2    
10.10.   Gaspe / Tebet - Mendo / Panta R16 7-5, 6-3    
27.06.   Gomez / Manti - Panta / Varil R16 6-3, 6-4    
22.06.   Patin / Quiro - Panta / Varil QF 7-5, 6-3 1.39 2.71
20.06.   Panta / Varil - Escob / Valer R16 6-4, 6-4    
No matches.
 
  Futures 2015 Round Result H A
02.12.   Linzer M. - Panta J. R16 6-4, 6-3 1.13 4.74
01.12.   Panta J. - Perez Mota M. 1R 6-1, 7-5 1.22 3.45
25.11.   Kestelboim M. - Panta J. R16 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 1.65 2.07
23.11.   Panta J. - Mantilla F. 1R 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 2.65 1.38
16.11.   Rivera-Aranguiz G. - Panta J. 1R 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 1.35 2.80
  Lima challenger Round Result H A
24.10.   Londero J. - Panta J. Q-1R 6-1, 6-3    
  Futures 2015 Round Result H A
22.09.   Echazu M. - Panta J. 1R 6-0, 7-5 1.65 2.00
14.09.   Brandao F. - Panta J. 1R 6-3, 6-4 2.05 1.62
11.09.   Turini T. - Panta J. QF 6-1, 6-1 1.35 2.92
10.09.   Panta J. - Laranja A. R16 7-5, 6-3 1.61 2.20
07.09.   Panta J. - Sanchez M. 1R 6-4, 6-2 2.08 1.65
  San Luis Potosi chall. Round Result H A
29.03.   Silva Dutra R. - Panta J. Q-1R 7-5, 6-4 1.33 3.25
  Futures 2015 Round Result H A
25.02.   Endara I. - Panta J. R16 6-2, 6-3 1.42 2.55
23.02.   Panta J. - Astorga M. 1R 6-2, 6-1 1.38 2.67
18.02.   Descotte M. - Panta J. R16 6-3, 6-2 3.28 1.27
18.02.   Panta J. - Bruna E. 1R 6-3, 7-65 1.23 3.57
  Futures 2015 Round Result H A
30.11.   Merin / Pla M - Endar / Panta R16 7-66, 6-3    
27.11.   Endar / Panta - Colla / Galar F 2.41 1.48
26.11.   Endar / Panta - Auger / Peck SF 6-3, 6-2 1.56 2.23
25.11.   Endar / Panta - Paz J / Perez QF 6-2, 64-7, 10-5    
23.11.   Endar / Panta - Ficov / Vellb R16 6-2, 6-3    
21.11.   Endar / Panta - River / Saave F 6-3, 7-65    
19.11.   Endar / Panta - Bertu / Moren SF 6-3, 6-2 1.27 3.40
18.11.   Endar / Panta - Ore J / Valle QF 6-4, 1-6, 10-8 1.39 2.70
16.11.   Endar / Panta - Bartr / Monge R16 6-3, 3-6, 10-5    
26.09.   Sanch / Zebal - Echaz / Panta F 6-3, 6-2    
25.09.   Echaz / Panta - Makig / Portm SF 6-4, 6-4    
24.09.   Echaz / Panta - Manti / Varil QF 6-4, 7-65    
21.09.   Echaz / Panta - Aguil / Mendo R16 7-63, 6-4    
18.09.   Diaz / Feitt - Echaz / Panta F 2-6, 6-4, 10-8    
17.09.   Echaz / Panta - Banze / Zebal SF 6-3, 7-5    
15.09.   Echaz / Panta - Busch / Matut QF    
14.09.   Echaz / Panta - Beret / Rosas R16 2-6, 7-69, 13-11    
11.09.   Miele / Tsuch - Feitt / Panta SF 6-0, 2-6, 10-7 1.32 3.14
09.09.   Feitt / Panta - Britt / Tumas QF 6-4, 6-3 1.21 3.87
07.09.   Feitt / Panta - Ozcoi / Scara R16 6-1, 6-2    
26.02.   Endar / Torre - Echaz / Panta SF 6-4, 6-4 1.91 1.74
24.02.   Echaz / Panta - Amiri / Marti QF 6-0, 6-2 1.60 2.11
23.02.   Echaz / Panta - Astor / Rojas R16 6-1, 6-1 1.36 2.72
No matches.
 
  Lima challenger Round Result H A
18.11.   Carballes Baena R. - Panta J. 1R 6-0, 6-2 1.07 7.01
  Futures 2014 Round Result H A
13.11.   Barrientos N. - Panta J. QF 6-4, 6-2 1.16 4.30
12.11.   Panta J. - Escobar F. R16 6-1, 6-0 1.40 2.75
10.11.   Panta J. - Builes T. 1R 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 1.02 10.50
20.10.   Endara I. - Panta J. 1R 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 1.65 2.00
13.10.   Arneodo R. - Panta J. 1R 6-4, 6-3 1.50 2.50
08.10.   Diaz-Figueroa C. - Panta J. R16 6-3, 6-3    
07.10.   Panta J. - Vallebuona D. 1R 6-4, 6-4    
  Cali 2 challenger Round Result H A
27.09.   Arevalo M. - Panta J. Q-R16 6-1, 6-1 1.14 5.00
  Pereira challenger Round Result H A
21.09.   Mena F. - Panta J. Q-R16 6-1, 6-1    
20.09.   Panta J. - Crowley K. Q-1R 6-3, 6-2    
  Quito challenger Round Result H A
14.09.   Arevalo M. - Panta J. Q-QF 6-4, 6-2    
13.09.   Panta J. - Iniguez Sanchez F. Q-R16 6-0, 6-0    
  Futures 2014 Round Result H A
09.09.   Lapentti G. - Panta J. 1R 6-3, 6-1 1.22 3.60
04.09.   Saez J. - Panta J. QF 6-0, 6-2 1.65 1.95
03.09.   Panta J. - Monges S. R16 6-1, 6-3    
02.09.   Panta J. - Bruna E. 1R 6-1, 7-62    
27.08.   Brandao F. - Panta J. R16 6-4, 6-3 4.50 1.16
26.08.   Panta J. - Rondina M. 1R 6-1, 6-4 1.10 5.45
05.04.   Machado R. - Panta J. F 6-1, 6-2 1.40 2.75
04.04.   Panta J. - Coria F. SF 7-63, 7-5 3.20 1.30
03.04.   Panta J. - Hocevar R. QF 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 5.38 1.11
02.04.   Panta J. - Benitez Chavarriaga J. R16 4-6, 7-66, 6-0 2.05 1.68
31.03.   Panta J. - Cuevas M. 1R 65-7, 7-5, 6-4 2.46 1.47
25.03.   Hocevar R. - Panta J. 1R 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 1.14 4.88
24.03.   Panta J. - Gandini K. Q-R16 6-1, 6-1    
23.03.   Panta J. - Ortiga M. Q-2R 6-4, 6-0    
22.03.   Panta J. - Fort J. Q-1R 6-0, 6-0    
19.03.   Giner M. - Panta J. R16 6-3, 6-3    
18.03.   Panta J. - Estevarena J. 1R 7-64, 3-6, 7-69 1.66 2.10
  Salinas challenger Round Result H A
22.02.   Struvay E. - Panta J. Q-1R 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 1.16 4.50
  Lima challenger Round Result H A
18.11.   Beret / Sanch - Panta / Valle R16 6-1, 6-4 1.34 2.96
  Futures 2014 Round Result H A
22.10.   Disch / Lopes - Panta / Varil QF 6-4, 6-4 1.66 2.10
21.10.   Panta / Varil - Monge / Sanch R16 6-4, 6-3 1.64 2.05
13.10.   Disch / Lopes - Panta / Varil R16 2-6, 6-1, 10-4 2.37 1.53
10.10.   Arneo / Balle - Panta / Torre F 4-6, 6-3, 10-1    
10.10.   Panta / Torre - Endar / Saez SF 6-4, 6-2    
09.10.   Panta / Torre - Caver / Ku Me QF 6-0, 6-0    
07.10.   Panta / Torre - Arrec / Merin R16 6-3, 1-6, 10-5    
10.09.   Felde / Struv - Barre / Panta QF 6-0, 6-2 1.20 4.33
09.09.   Barre / Panta - Escob / Quiro R16 7-5, 6-2 2.00 1.60
01.09.   Aguil / Nunez - Panta / Varil R16 6-3, 7-66    
29.08.   Panta / Varil - Makig / Mccar F 6-3, 3-6, 10-6 2.00 1.60
28.08.   Panta / Varil - Caver / Mendo SF 6-4, 6-3    
26.08.   Panta / Varil - Espri / Santo QF 6-3, 2-6, 10-4    
25.08.   Panta / Varil - Brand / Cassi R16 7-63, 6-3    
01.04.   Estev / Neis - Monge / Panta R16 6-3, 6-3    
26.03.   Coria / Giner - Monge / Panta QF 7-5, 6-3 1.05 6.75
25.03.   Monge / Panta - Escob / Rojas R16 7-65, 6-1 1.83 1.82
17.03.   Cueva / Neis - Monge / Panta R16 6-2, 64-7, 10-6    
No matches.
 
  Lima challenger Round Result H A
12.11.   Alund M. - Panta J. 1R 6-1, 6-1 1.04 8.31
  Futures 2013 Round Result H A
21.10.   Vellbach G. - Panta J. 1R 6-2, 6-3    
14.10.   Rochette L. - Panta J. 1R 7-64, 64-7, 6-3    
09.10.   Echazu M. - Panta J. QF 6-4, 4-6, 6-3    
08.10.   Panta J. - Mendoza A. R16 6-4, 6-4    
07.10.   Panta J. - Contreras E. 1R 6-0, 6-1    
04.10.   Buchanan C. - Panta J. QF 4-6, 7-65    
03.10.   Panta J. - Feitt F. R16 6-1, 6-3    
01.10.   Panta J. - Paez J. 1R 7-5, 6-2    
23.09.   Buchanan C. - Panta J. 1R 6-4, 7-5    
  Lima challenger Round Result H A
12.11.   Aguil / Saave - Panta / Varil R16 6-2, 6-2 1.20 4.00
  Futures 2013 Round Result H A
22.10.   Echaz / Saave - Panta / Varil QF 6-2, 6-4    
21.10.   Panta / Varil - Amado / Rosas R16 7-65, 6-4    
14.10.   Iamac / Varil - Panta / Valle R16 6-3, 3-6, 10-5    
09.10.   Echaz / Endar - Panta / Paz G SF 7-5, 6-4    
08.10.   Panta / Paz G - Ghers / Minay QF 6-4, 6-3    
07.10.   Panta / Paz G - Desco / Iamac R16 66-7, 7-65, 12-10    
30.09.   Arrec / Ceppo - Panta / Racz R16 6-4, 7-64    
27.09.   Feitt / Paez - Panta / Racz SF 6-3, 6-4    
25.09.   Panta / Racz - Arrec / Ceppo QF 7-64, 5-7, 10-8    
24.09.   Panta / Racz - Guerr / Vrsal R16 6-3, 6-1    
No matches.
 
  Lima challenger Round Result H A
02.07.   Demoliner M. - Panta J. 1R 6-3, 6-1 1.13 5.21
  Futures 2012 Round Result H A
26.06.   Echazu M. - Panta J. 1R 6-3, 6-1    
  Lima challenger Round Result H A
03.07.   Argue / Velot - Panta / Sanch R16 6-3, 6-2    
  Futures 2012 Round Result H A
28.06.   Beret / Galdo - Areva / Panta QF 7-5, 5-7, 10-8    
26.06.   Areva / Panta - Buile / Kpulu R16 6-2, 6-1    
No matches.
 
  Futures 2011 Round Result H A
24.08.   Beretta D. - Panta J. R16 6-1, 6-2    
23.08.   Panta J. - Agasarkissian J. 1R 6-4, 7-61    
17.08.   Pella G. - Panta J. R16 6-1, 6-1    
16.08.   Panta J. - Kurdyla A. 1R 6-1, 4-6, 7-5    
11.08.   Estevez M. - Panta J. QF 7-6, 6-4    
10.08.   Panta J. - Fritz F. R16 3-6, 7-66, 6-4    
09.08.   Panta J. - Echazu M. 1R 6-3, 5-7, 7-65    
08.08.   Panta J. - Torres Zea J. Q-R16 6-4, 6-4    
07.08.   Panta J. - Mercado S. Q-1R 6-0, 6-0    
No matches.
No matches.
 
  • Injuries
Start Tournament Reason
14.12.2019 - 14.12.2019  Futures 2019 retired
27.08.2017 - 03.09.2017  Quito challenger retired
05.11.2015 - 06.11.2015  Futures 2015 retired
25.06.2015 - 18.07.2015  Futures 2015 retired
04.10.2013 - 07.10.2013  Futures 2013 retired
 
 
 
 
 
TOPlist