Ursu Vadym - profile

Ursu Vadym 

Ursu Vadym

Country: Ukraine
Age: 22 (1. 1. 1997)
Current/Highest rank - singles: 915. / 605.
Current/Highest rank - doubles: 917. / 508.
Sex: man
Plays: right
  • Next match
Tournament Round Start Match H A
No upcoming matches.
 
  • Tournaments results
 

Player's record

Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 146/137 46/53 57/55 43/29 - -
2019 4/5 2/3 - 2/2 - -
2018 25/19 7/7 9/6 9/6 - -
2017 20/26 1/6 15/17 4/3 - -
2016 35/31 8/14 17/10 10/7 - -
2015 27/29 12/11 4/10 11/8 - -
2014 26/19 14/10 5/6 7/3 - -
2013 9/8 2/2 7/6 - - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 83/80 21/27 45/33 17/20 - -
2019 4/4 4/2 - 0/2 - -
2018 15/14 4/5 6/4 5/5 - -
2017 20/21 0/4 18/14 2/3 - -
2016 18/15 1/6 9/4 8/5 - -
2015 20/17 9/6 10/6 1/5 - -
2014 4/5 3/4 0/1 1/0 - -
2013 2/4 - 2/4 - - -
No record for this player.
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
2016 - 1
Total: 0 1
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
2018 - 1
2016 - 2
2015 - 1
Total: 0 4
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
No titles
  Futures 2019 Round Result H A
01.08.   Miladinovic M. - Ursu V. R16 6-0, 4-2 1.20 3.65
30.07.   Ursu V. - Popovic M. 1R 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 1.40 2.45
16.07.   Nejedly P. - Ursu V. 1R 0-6, 7-5, 4-1 1.30 2.95
24.06.   Wenger D. - Ursu V. Q-R16 6-2, 3-0    
24.06.   Ursu V. - Dietel M. Q-1R 6-3, 6-1    
  Futures 2019 Round Result H A
03.08.   Huert / Huert - Parou / Ursu F 7-68, 4-6, 10-3    
02.08.   Parou / Ursu - Jotov / Rakic SF 6-2, 6-1    
01.08.   Parou / Ursu - Gao Q / Hu X. QF 6-4, 6-3    
31.07.   Parou / Ursu - Ilic / Milen R16 6-0, 6-0    
27.06.   Lazar / Manna - Tajim / Ursu QF 6-4, 7-62    
25.06.   Tajim / Ursu - Ceppe / Maiga R16 6-3, 6-2    
No matches.
 
  Futures 2018 Round Result H A
24.09.   Bondarevskiy Y. - Ursu V. 1R 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 1.40 2.50
18.09.   Ayap S. - Ursu V. 1R 7-5, 6-4 2.05 1.60
28.08.   Khassanov R. - Ursu V. 1R 6-2, 6-2    
08.08.   Saito T. - Ursu V. 1R 65-7, 6-3, 7-65 1.35 2.75
06.08.   Ursu V. - Pisane T. Q-R16 2-6, 6-2, 6-2    
05.08.   Ursu V. - Duquesne G. Q-2R 7-5, 6-1    
  Prague 2 challenger Round Result H A
23.07.   Nejedly P. - Ursu V. Q-QF 6-3, 5-0 1.48 2.43
22.07.   Ursu V. - Konecny M. Q-R16 7-66, 2-6, 6-2 3.38 1.27
21.07.   Ursu V. - Doumbia S. Q-1R 65-7, 6-4, 6-4 4.33 1.16
  Futures 2018 Round Result H A
18.07.   Pena Lopez M. - Ursu V. 1R 6-1, 7-5 1.22 3.71
16.07.   Ursu V. - Stewart H. Q-R16 7-62, 6-3    
15.07.   Ursu V. - Tholl C. Q-2R 4-6, 6-1, 6-1    
15.07.   Ursu V. - Stino M. Q-1R 7-5, 6-4    
08.01.   Valsecchi P. - Ursu V. 1R 6-1, 6-3 4.70 1.13
  Futures 2018 Round Result H A
24.09.   Dzhan / Kalin - Bobro / Ursu R16 6-2, 65-7, 10-8    
17.09.   Chepe / Klok - Bobro / Ursu R16 7-63, 6-3    
27.08.   Gorod / Oliyn - Khass / Ursu R16 2-6, 6-4, 10-8    
19.07.   Souza / Vega - Ursu / Yukse SF 6-3, 6-3    
18.07.   Ursu / Yukse - Hossa / Vilar QF 6-1, 6-2    
17.07.   Ursu / Yukse - Moore / Pena R16 1-6, 6-3, 12-10    
11.01.   Desei / Weste - Orlov / Ursu SF 6-3, 6-4    
10.01.   Orlov / Ursu - Valse / Vives QF 5-7, 6-4, 10-6 1.11 5.00
08.01.   Orlov / Ursu - Bouqu / Ramia R16 6-3, 6-3 1.16 4.35
No matches.
 
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
25.07.   Giner M. - Ursu V. 1R 6-4, 6-3 1.05 8.38
17.07.   Vega Hernandez D. - Ursu V. 1R 6-1, 6-1 1.12 5.03
11.07.   Martos Gornes S. - Ursu V. 1R 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 1.59 2.21
  Poprad challenger Round Result H A
18.06.   Horansky F. - Ursu V. Q-QF 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 1.08 7.80
17.06.   Ursu V. - Samosi P. Q-R16 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 1.01 13.88
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
24.05.   Mertl J. - Ursu V. 1R 6-1, 6-4 1.09 5.71
17.05.   Kekercheni P. - Ursu V. 1R 6-0, 6-1 1.88 1.78
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
25.07.   Forne / Marto - Garci / Ursu R16 6-4, 62-7, 10-1    
10.07.   Marti / Pujol - Ingle / Ursu R16 2-6, 6-4, 10-3    
  Poprad challenger Round Result H A
20.06.   Elgin / Molch - Bobro / Ursu R16 6-0, 6-1    
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
17.05.   Paty / Valen - Polja / Ursu R16 6-4, 7-64    
No matches.
 
  Futures 2016 Round Result H A
23.08.   Boehler D. - Ursu V. 1R 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 1.83 1.83
22.08.   Ursu V. - Peham R. Q-R16 6-1, 7-5 1.19 3.90
21.08.   Ursu V. - Tessaro E. Q-1R 6-3, 7-69    
  Cordenons challenger Round Result H A
13.08.   Virgili A. - Ursu V. Q-1R 6-1, 6-3 1.24 3.71
  Liberec challenger Round Result H A
01.08.   Gigounon G. - Ursu V. Q-QF 6-4, 6-4 1.11 5.50
31.07.   Ursu V. - Horansky F. Q-R16 7-5, 6-3    
30.07.   Ursu V. - Zednik J. Q-1R 6-0, 6-2 1.10 5.83
  Prague 2 challenger Round Result H A
26.07.   Nedovyesov A. - Ursu V. 1R 64-7, 6-3, 6-4 1.09 6.41
24.07.   Ursu V. - Rosenholm P. Q-QF 4-6, 6-2, 7-64 2.71 1.41
23.07.   Ursu V. - Surchenko D. Q-R16 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 1.32 3.13
  Futures 2016 Round Result H A
11.07.   Jebavy R. - Ursu V. 1R 6-2, 6-3 1.60 2.10
06.07.   Sieber M. - Ursu V. 1R 7-5, 0-6, 7-5 1.07 6.80
29.06.   Dubrivnyy A. - Ursu V. 1R 7-62, 6-4 1.52 2.31
14.06.   De Goeijen B. - Ursu V. 1R 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 2.55 1.42
  Prostejov challenger Round Result H A
29.05.   Safranek V. - Ursu V. Q-1R 6-2, 6-4 1.24 3.64
  Futures 2016 Round Result H A
24.05.   Krstev O. - Ursu V. 1R 6-0, 6-2 1.71 1.97
17.05.   Haerteis J. - Ursu V. 1R 6-2, 6-3 1.63 2.07
12.05.   Papik T. - Ursu V. R16 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 1.70 1.97
11.05.   Ursu V. - Klein L. 1R 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 2.06 1.64
28.04.   Veger F. - Ursu V. R16 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 1.47 2.41
26.04.   Ursu V. - Valkusz M. 1R 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 3.33 1.26
20.04.   Mesaros K. - Ursu V. 1R 6-0, 6-0 1.26 3.33
  Futures 2016 Round Result H A
11.07.   Jebav / Salab - Potem / Ursu R16 6-0, 6-1    
05.07.   Rodri / Sude - Horan / Ursu R16 6-2, 66-7, 10-6    
28.06.   Greni / Hoang - Shche / Ursu R16 6-3, 6-4 1.24 3.62
16.06.   Gonza / Smith - Sels / Ursu QF 6-3, 6-1 1.38 2.74
14.06.   Sels / Ursu - Giner / Werne R16 6-1, 6-4 2.46 1.48
17.05.   Haert / Kern - Urrut / Ursu R16 6-1, 6-1 1.57 2.21
10.05.   Urrut / Walko - Molca / Ursu R16 4-6, 6-0, 10-7 2.31 1.53
No matches.
 
  Alphen a/d Rijn challenger Round Result H A
09.09.   Sijsling I. - Ursu V. 1R 6-2, 6-0 1.13 5.20
07.09.   Ursu V. - Van Der Linden L. Q-QF 6-2, 6-1 4.06 1.17
06.09.   Ursu V. - Davydenko P. Q-R16 64-7, 6-3, 6-3 3.75 1.25
  Futures 2015 Round Result H A
22.08.   Massara A. - Ursu V. R16 6-1, 5-2 2.89 1.35
18.08.   Ursu V. - Raspudic F. 1R 64-7, 6-0, 6-3    
17.08.   Ursu V. - Jandric D. Q-R16 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 1.16 4.41
16.08.   Ursu V. - Brezing J. Q-2R 6-2, 6-4    
15.08.   Ursu V. - Bogicevic K. Q-1R 6-0, 6-2    
12.08.   Inzerillo J. - Ursu V. 1R 6-3, 6-3 1.14 4.25
05.08.   Kosec I. - Ursu V. 1R 6-3, 6-3 1.71 1.97
07.07.   Grandon Diaz C. - Ursu V. 1R 6-4, 6-0 2.18 1.55
30.06.   Butler S. - Ursu V. 1R 6-1, 6-1 1.82 1.81
29.06.   Ursu V. - Prajescu M. Q-R16 6-4, 6-2 1.04 11.34
28.06.   Ursu V. - Culicovschi A. Q-2R 6-3, 6-1    
27.06.   Ursu V. - Ciuntea G. Q-1R 6-0, 6-1    
23.06.   Horansky F. - Ursu V. 1R 6-4, 6-2 1.21 3.80
  Poprad challenger Round Result H A
13.06.   Rodriguez-Pace R. - Ursu V. Q-R16 6-3, 4-6, 6-1    
13.06.   Ursu V. - Bernardi P. Q-1R 6-0, 6-1 1.53 2.37
  Futures 2015 Round Result H A
26.05.   Smirnov A. - Ursu V. 1R 6-3, 6-4 1.22 3.50
20.05.   Nedelko I. - Ursu V. R16 6-4, 6-3 1.55 2.15
18.05.   Ursu V. - Ratniuk M. 1R 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 1.44 2.45
13.05.   Manafov V. - Ursu V. R16 6-1, 7-5 1.23 3.57
11.05.   Ursu V. - Dzhavakian Y. 1R 7-5, 6-0 1.45 2.40
  Futures 2015 Round Result H A
07.08.   Colel / Licci - Kalen / Ursu SF 6-3, 63-7, 10-4    
04.08.   Kalen / Ursu - Tarpo / Van P QF 6-4, 6-4    
03.08.   Kalen / Ursu - Hric / Pavlo R16 6-2, 6-3    
07.07.   Bonad / Torro - Manaf / Ursu QF    
06.07.   Manaf / Ursu - Aleks / Cozbi R16 64-7, 7-64, 10-2    
01.07.   Grano / Vervo - Horan / Ursu QF 6-1, 6-0    
30.06.   Horan / Ursu - Butle / Mikos R16 6-2, 7-5    
25.06.   Jandr / Janko - Horan / Ursu QF 4-6, 6-2, 10-6    
23.06.   Horan / Ursu - Mick / Partl R16 7-66, 7-64 1.55 2.20
27.05.   Grinb / Lesti - Shche / Ursu QF 4-6, 6-3, 10-7    
25.05.   Shche / Ursu - Aleks / Yastr R16 7-63, 3-6, 10-6 1.23 3.50
18.05.   Sergi / Smirn - Petre / Ursu R16 6-1, 6-4    
15.05.   Sergi / Smirn - Mlade / Ursu F 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 1.83 1.83
14.05.   Mlade / Ursu - Liuta / Ratni SF 6-3, 6-3 1.48 2.45
13.05.   Mlade / Ursu - Chuma / Priho QF 6-2, 6-2 1.23 3.50
11.05.   Mlade / Ursu - Badan / Nedel R16 6-2, 6-4    
No matches.
 
  Trnava challenger Round Result H A
14.09.   Zekic M. - Ursu V. Q-1R 6-3, 6-2    
  Futures 2014 Round Result H A
27.08.   Partl A. - Ursu V. R16 6-2, 6-2 1.33 3.25
26.08.   Ursu V. - Statzberger T. 1R 6-1, 6-4 1.40 2.75
25.08.   Ursu V. - Eger D. Q-R16 6-2, 6-2    
24.08.   Ursu V. - Haeusler T. Q-2R 6-1, 6-2    
05.08.   Fabian P. - Ursu V. 1R 6-3, 6-2 1.52 2.31
31.07.   Urbanija M. - Ursu V. R16 6-4, 6-4 1.16 4.50
30.07.   Ursu V. - Musil T. 1R 3-6, 7-66, 6-0 1.36 3.00
29.07.   Ursu V. - Pavlik D. Q-R16 7-64, 6-1    
27.07.   Ursu V. - Sachko V. Q-2R 0-6, 6-2, 7-5    
26.07.   Ursu V. - Zgombic F. Q-1R 2-6, 7-64, 6-2    
13.07.   Wojnar M. - Ursu V. Q-2R 6-1, 1-6, 6-2    
10.07.   Marterer M. - Ursu V. R16 6-3, 6-2 1.14 5.17
09.07.   Ursu V. - Rath M. 1R 6-2, 6-4 4.25 1.18
07.07.   Ursu V. - Iwere P. Q-R16 6-0, 6-4 1.16 4.50
06.07.   Ursu V. - Sadlowski J. Q-2R 6-4, 6-4    
22.06.   Kallberg W. - Ursu V. Q-2R 6-1, 3-6, 6-2    
09.06.   Popko D. - Ursu V. Q-R16 3-6, 6-4, 3-0    
08.06.   Ursu V. - Borsos O. Q-2R 6-1, 6-0    
04.06.   Bejtulahi D. - Ursu V. R16 6-3, 6-3 1.06 8.00
02.06.   Ursu V. - Csontos B. 1R 6-4, 6-4    
01.06.   Ursu V. - Dvorak N. Q-R16 6-4, 6-0    
31.05.   Ursu V. - Uchiumi A. Q-2R 6-1, 6-1    
  Ostrava challenger Round Result H A
26.04.   Vagnozzi S. - Ursu V. Q-1R 6-4, 6-2 1.01 12.00
  Futures 2014 Round Result H A
07.08.   Beck / Keker - Fiaca / Ursu QF 6-2, 6-2 1.16 4.50
06.08.   Fiaca / Ursu - Obal / Vitte R16 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 1.20 4.33
31.07.   Havaj / Simca - Shche / Ursu QF 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 1.83 1.83
29.07.   Shche / Ursu - Danis / Kello R16 7-64, 5-7, 10-6    
09.07.   Jarry / Navar - Toreb / Ursu R16 6-3, 6-2 1.30 3.40
04.06.   Saban / Saban - Shche / Ursu QF 62-7, 6-2, 10-3    
02.06.   Shche / Ursu - Ketyi / Toron R16 6-2, 6-2 1.10 6.50
No matches.
 
  Futures 2013 Round Result H A
07.10.   Mirtea D. - Ursu V. Q-R16 6-1, 5-7, 6-1    
06.10.   Ursu V. - Becuzzi E. Q-2R 6-1, 6-2    
05.10.   Ursu V. - Skvorc K. Q-1R 6-2, 6-1    
27.07.   Vodak P. - Ursu V. Q-1R 6-3, 6-3    
No matches.
No matches.
 
  • Injuries
Start Tournament Reason
01.08.2019 - 01.08.2019  Futures 2019 retired
16.07.2019 - 30.07.2019  Futures 2019 retired
24.06.2019 - 25.06.2019  Futures 2019 retired
23.07.2018 - 05.08.2018  Prague 2 challenger retired
24.01.2018 - 05.03.2018  Futures 2018 retired
15.11.2016 - 15.11.2016  Futures 2016 retired
22.08.2015 - 06.09.2015  Futures 2015 retired
09.06.2014 - 22.06.2014  Futures 2014 retired
 
 
 
 
 
TOPlist