Luz Orlando - profile

Luz Orlando 

Luz Orlando

Country: Brazil
Age: 21 (8. 2. 1998)
Current/Highest rank - singles: 304. / 304.
Current/Highest rank - doubles: 154. / 154.
Sex: man
Plays: right
  • Next match
Tournament Round Start Match H A
No upcoming matches.
 
  • Tournaments results
 

Player's record

Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 200/110 183/92 17/17 0/1 - -
2019 53/25 46/16 7/8 0/1 - -
2018 43/21 42/18 1/3 - - -
2017 18/17 16/16 2/1 - - -
2016 27/16 26/14 1/2 - - -
2015 33/16 33/16 - - - -
2014 9/6 9/6 - - - -
2013 17/9 11/6 6/3 - - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 153/71 125/60 28/10 0/1 - -
2019 59/15 39/10 20/4 0/1 - -
2018 30/12 30/11 0/1 - - -
2017 20/10 20/10 - - - -
2016 13/13 11/11 2/2 - - -
2015 15/9 15/9 - - - -
2014 9/4 9/4 - - - -
2013 7/8 1/5 6/3 - - -
No record for this player.
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
2019 - 3
2018 - 2
2016 - 2
Total: 0 7
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
2019 - 9
2018 - 5
2017 - 2
2016 - 1
2015 - 1
2014 - 1
Total: 0 19
 
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
No titles
  Santo Domingo challenger Round Result H A
09.10.   Andreozzi G. - Luz O. 2R 6-4, 6-3 1.34 3.08
08.10.   Luz O. - Cid Subervi R. 1R 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 1.72 2.04
  Campinas challenger Round Result H A
03.10.   Nagal S. - Luz O. R16 7-5, 6-3 1.31 3.23
01.10.   Luz O. - Menezes J. 2R 6-4, 6-4 2.45 1.51
30.09.   Luz O. - Boscardin Dias P. 1R 6-0, 7-5 1.02 14.18
  Buenos Aires challenger Round Result H A
24.09.   Ficovich J. - Luz O. 1R 6-2, 7-66 1.89 1.82
  Futures 2019 Round Result H A
15.09.   Luz O. - Gutierrez-Ferrol S. F 6-2, 6-1 1.63 2.14
14.09.   Luz O. - Dutra da Silva D. SF 7-5, 6-4 1.60 2.18
13.09.   Luz O. - Martin Tiffon P. QF 6-4, 63-7, 7-63 1.27 3.40
12.09.   Luz O. - Lopez Montagud C. R16 6-4, 6-4 1.08 6.53
11.09.   Luz O. - Damas M. 1R 6-2, 6-1 1.05 7.98
06.09.   Hernandez-Fernandez J. - Luz O. SF 6-2, 6-3 1.46 2.49
05.09.   Luz O. - Alvarez N. QF 5-7, 6-3, 7-64 1.55 2.26
04.09.   Luz O. - Gonzalez A. R16 62-7, 6-0, 6-3 1.52 2.34
03.09.   Luz O. - Esteve Lobato E. 1R 7-64, 6-2 1.43 2.57
31.08.   Gutierrez O. - Luz O. SF 6-2, 6-3 1.76 1.93
30.08.   Luz O. - Alvarez N. QF 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 1.80 1.89
29.08.   Luz O. - Reymond A. R16 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 1.12 5.32
28.08.   Luz O. - Gomez A. 1R 6-1, 6-4 1.45 2.57
25.08.   Gutierrez O. - Luz O. F 6-4, 6-1 2.17 1.61
24.08.   Luz O. - Esteve Lobato E. SF 6-3, 6-1 1.71 2.00
23.08.   Luz O. - Nikles J. QF 6-3, 65-7, 6-3 1.27 3.38
22.08.   Luz O. - Sanchez Jover C. R16 7-5, 7-5 1.08 6.14
21.08.   Luz O. - Pla Malfeito J. 1R 6-4, 6-1 1.40 2.70
  Cordenons challenger Round Result H A
15.08.   Collarini A. - Luz O. R16 7-5, 6-4 1.41 2.72
13.08.   Luz O. - Popko D. 2R 7-5, 6-3 2.33 1.55
12.08.   Luz O. - Fonio G. 1R 6-4, 7-63 1.48 2.53
  Segovia challenger Round Result H A
30.07.   Boluda-Purkiss C. - Luz O. 1R 7-63, 7-69 1.64 2.16
  Futures 2019 Round Result H A
28.07.   Luz O. - Okala J. F 6-0, 7-5 2.80 1.30
27.07.   Luz O. - Hamou M. SF 6-3, 7-5 2.18 1.57
26.07.   Luz O. - Sant'Anna B. QF 7-5, 7-64 1.57 2.20
25.07.   Luz O. - Erhard M. R16 6-3, 6-2 1.18 4.15
24.07.   Luz O. - Reymond A. 1R 6-4, 4-1 1.19 4.01
19.07.   Okala J. - Luz O. QF 6-3, 6-1 1.57 2.22
18.07.   Luz O. - Wehnelt K. R16 64-7, 6-1, 6-2 1.24 3.57
17.07.   Luz O. - Reis Da Silva J. 1R 6-4, 7-5 1.24 3.62
26.06.   Marcondes I. - Luz O. 1R 6-3, 6-4 3.76 1.21
  Columbus 2 challenger Round Result H A
11.06.   McNally J. - Luz O. 1R 7-5, 64-7, 7-5 2.41 1.51
  Little Rock challenger Round Result H A
05.06.   Rubin N. - Luz O. 2R 6-4, 6-3 1.26 3.56
04.06.   Luz O. - Ochi M. 1R 6-4, 5-7, 7-64 1.67 2.12
03.06.   Luz O. - Kadhe A. Q-SF 6-4, 6-4 1.95 1.75
  Futures 2019 Round Result H A
19.05.   Luz O. - Matos R. F 6-3, 6-4 2.12 1.67
19.05.   Luz O. - Meligeni Rodrigues Alves F. SF 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 1.67 2.06
18.05.   Luz O. - Sanchez Izquierdo N. QF 6-2, 7-5 1.57 2.22
16.05.   Luz O. - Martin Tiffon P. R16 6-4, 7-5 1.21 3.87
15.05.   Luz O. - Mora M. 1R 7-5, 6-4 1.12 5.29
  Braga challenger Round Result H A
08.05.   Coppejans K. - Luz O. 2R 6-1, 6-1 1.32 3.25
07.05.   Luz O. - Elias G. 1R 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 2.61 1.44
  Futures 2019 Round Result H A
05.05.   Matos R. - Luz O. F 7-5, 7-5 1.97 1.70
04.05.   Luz O. - Egea F. SF 6-3, 6-3 1.28 3.30
03.05.   Luz O. - Perez Contri S. QF 6-0, 6-3 1.08 6.39
02.05.   Luz O. - Panak Y. R16 6-3, 6-3 1.04 7.55
01.05.   Luz O. - Ferchichi M. 1R 6-1, 6-1 1.01 9.38
28.04.   Blancaneaux G. - Luz O. F 7-63, 6-4 1.47 2.43
27.04.   Luz O. - Vives Marcos P. SF 6-3, 6-3 1.36 3.00
26.04.   Luz O. - Egea F. QF 63-7, 6-2, 6-2 1.36 2.89
25.04.   Luz O. - Fattar A. R16 6-2, 6-1 1.16 4.31
24.04.   Luz O. - Urbanija M. 1R 7-63, 6-3 1.20 3.99
20.04.   Vanneste J. - Luz O. QF 5-7, 6-2, 7-610 2.09 1.65
19.04.   Luz O. - Correia J. R16 6-2, 6-3 1.41 2.68
16.04.   Luz O. - Masjuan Ginel P. 1R 6-2, 7-64 1.00 15.20
12.04.   Matos R. - Luz O. QF 6-4, 7-64 2.32 1.53
11.04.   Luz O. - Pla Malfeito J. R16 3-6, 6-4, 7-63 1.46 2.54
09.04.   Luz O. - Musialek A. 1R 6-1, 6-2 1.20 4.09
  Alicante challenger Round Result H A
02.04.   Rodionov J. - Luz O. 1R 6-3, 6-3 1.57 2.31
01.04.   Luz O. - Gakhov I. Q-SF 6-1, 6-0 1.82 1.84
  Marbella challenger Round Result H A
25.03.   Bonadio R. - Luz O. Q-SF 6-4, 7-612 1.47 2.45
  Futures 2019 Round Result H A
21.03.   Gutierrez O. - Luz O. R16 6-3, 0-6, 6-3 2.33 1.51
19.03.   Luz O. - Zhu M. 1R 7-63, 6-2 1.16 4.41
13.03.   Gil F. - Luz O. 1R 7-65, 611-7, 6-3 2.08 1.64
07.03.   Craig H. - Luz O. 1R 6-1, 7-5 1.98 1.68
12.02.   Glasspool L. - Luz O. 1R 62-7, 6-4, 6-3 1.14 4.86
07.02.   Hidalgo D. - Luz O. R16 7-67, 64-7, 7-5    
06.02.   Luz O. - Crepaldi E. 1R 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 1.58 2.15
02.02.   Mansouri S. - Luz O. SF 6-2, 6-4 1.55 2.24
01.02.   Luz O. - Berrettini J. QF 6-4, 6-3 1.59 2.16
31.01.   Luz O. - Larriere C. R16 6-4, 6-1 1.17 4.20
29.01.   Luz O. - Cacao T. 1R 7-61, 6-4 2.41 1.50
  Santo Domingo challenger Round Result H A
13.10.   Behar / Escob - Luz O / Marti F 65-7, 6-4, 12-10 1.60 2.19
13.10.   Luz O / Marti - Areva / Reyes SF 5-7, 6-3, 10-8 2.62 1.43
10.10.   Luz O / Marti - Cachi / Marti QF 6-1, 6-4    
10.10.   Luz O / Marti - Alvar / Cid S R16 6-2, 7-5 1.29 3.29
  Campinas challenger Round Result H A
06.10.   Luz O / Matos - Reyes / Rombo F 62-7, 6-4, 10-8 2.24 1.58
05.10.   Luz O / Matos - Galdo / Mayer SF    
05.10.   Luz O / Matos - Coria / Nagal QF 1.42 2.67
02.10.   Luz O / Matos - Herna / Hidal R16 7-64, 6-4 1.55 2.29
  Buenos Aires challenger Round Result H A
26.09.   Reyes / Rombo - Luz O / Menez QF 66-7, 7-66, 10-5 1.65 2.10
25.09.   Luz O / Menez - Cueva / Mena R16 4-6, 7-63, 10-3 2.11 1.64
  Futures 2019 Round Result H A
13.09.   Luz O / Matos - Gutie / Perez F 6-1, 6-3 1.27 3.33
12.09.   Luz O / Matos - Barro / Mardo SF 4-6, 6-3, 10-3 1.16 4.35
11.09.   Luz O / Matos - Damas / Juare QF 6-1, 6-0 1.01 11.16
09.09.   Luz O / Matos - Beaus / Moya R16 6-0, 6-1 1.00 17.00
05.09.   Alvar / Ficov - Luz O / Matos SF 6-3, 2-6, 10-6 2.15 1.60
04.09.   Luz O / Matos - Estev / Roca QF 6-1, 6-2 1.69 1.99
03.09.   Luz O / Matos - Cid S / Herna R16 6-4, 7-64 1.60 2.15
30.08.   Barra / Herna - Luz O / Matos SF 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 2.44 1.48
29.08.   Luz O / Matos - Chave / Lopez QF 6-2, 6-2 1.01 10.51
27.08.   Luz O / Matos - Duras / Kravc R16 6-3, 6-2 1.20 3.89
24.08.   Luz O / Matos - Gakho / Pla M F 7-5, 6-4 1.61 2.16
23.08.   Luz O / Matos - Barra / Estev SF 7-610, 6-4 1.60 2.15
22.08.   Luz O / Matos - Dutra / Ribei QF 6-4, 6-4 1.17 4.31
21.08.   Luz O / Matos - Noguc / Petre R16 7-65, 6-2 1.06 7.33
  Cordenons challenger Round Result H A
15.08.   Brkic / Pavic - Draga / Luz O QF 4-6, 6-4, 10-4 1.33 3.05
  Segovia challenger Round Result H A
03.08.   Arend / Pel D - Luz O / Melig F 6-4, 7-63 1.42 2.66
02.08.   Luz O / Melig - Grano / Oclep SF 7-5, 7-64 2.13 1.65
01.08.   Luz O / Melig - Silje / Vavas QF 6-3, 7-5 1.84 1.85
31.07.   Luz O / Melig - Kotov / Setki R16 6-4, 7-62 1.51 2.41
  Futures 2019 Round Result H A
27.07.   De Sc / Faivr - Added / Luz O F 2-6, 6-4, 10-5 2.76 1.38
26.07.   Added / Luz O - Klier / Sant' SF 1-6, 7-67, 10-5 1.54 2.29
25.07.   Added / Luz O - Rober / Schot QF 7-63, 6-2 1.10 5.73
24.07.   Added / Luz O - Poull / Tabur R16 7-64, 6-2 1.36 2.85
16.07.   Genge / Vocel - Luz O / Melig R16 7-62, 62-7, 10-8 2.77 1.37
29.06.   Marco / Melig - Luz O / Matos SF 6-2, 6-4 2.62 1.44
28.06.   Luz O / Matos - Blume / Hinsc QF 6-3, 6-4 1.05 7.82
25.06.   Luz O / Matos - Aboia / Estev R16 7-65, 6-4    
  Columbus 2 challenger Round Result H A
13.06.   Mayti / Withr - Desco / Luz O R16 1.56 2.29
  Little Rock challenger Round Result H A
09.06.   Desco / Luz O - Huey / Schnu F 7-5, 1-6, 12-10 2.53 1.47
08.06.   Desco / Luz O - Frutt / Nam J SF 0-6, 7-66, 12-10 2.40 1.52
06.06.   Desco / Luz O - Marti / Quiro QF 7-5, 6-3 3.02 1.34
04.06.   Desco / Luz O - King / Rubin R16 6-3, 7-64 2.72 1.40
  Futures 2019 Round Result H A
19.05.   Luz O / Matos - Added / Olive SF 6-4, 6-4 1.84 1.82
16.05.   Luz O / Matos - Diaz / Tajim QF 6-1, 6-3 1.20 4.13
14.05.   Luz O / Matos - Khan / Lopez R16 1.22 4.00
  Braga challenger Round Result H A
10.05.   Cueva / Karlo - Luz O / Matos QF 7-5, 4-6, 10-5 1.65 2.11
07.05.   Luz O / Matos - Gil F / Sarai R16 6-3, 6-1 1.49 2.43
  Futures 2019 Round Result H A
04.05.   Luz O / Matos - Agame / Egea F 6-4, 6-4 1.66 2.06
03.05.   Luz O / Matos - Kawac / Wakit SF 4-6, 6-1, 10-5 1.08 6.50
02.05.   Luz O / Matos - De Be / Tessa QF 6-1, 6-1 1.05 7.40
30.04.   Luz O / Matos - Abibs / Pavlo R16 6-0, 6-0 1.01 8.91
27.04.   Luz O / Matos - Crepa / Jandr F 6-4, 7-5 1.58 2.20
26.04.   Luz O / Matos - Egea / Paz J SF 3-6, 7-5, 10-7 1.56 2.21
25.04.   Luz O / Matos - Gray / Larri QF 6-4, 7-5 1.14 4.61
23.04.   Luz O / Matos - Fatta / Kilan R16 6-2, 6-1 1.10 5.25
17.04.   Netus / Vanne - Luz O / Matos QF 7-63, 6-4 2.08 1.65
16.04.   Luz O / Matos - Alons / Garci R16 6-3, 6-1    
12.04.   Luz O / Matos - Cabra / Faria F 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 1.14 4.83
11.04.   Luz O / Matos - Corre / Expos SF 6-2, 6-2    
10.04.   Luz O / Matos - Jorda / Pla M QF 6-3, 66-7, 10-8    
09.04.   Luz O / Matos - March / Marti R16 6-4, 6-2 1.05 7.86
23.03.   Luz O / Matos - Gomez / Zhu M F 7-62, 6-3 1.43 2.58
22.03.   Luz O / Matos - Coelh / Graca SF 6-2, 7-5 1.01 12.87
21.03.   Luz O / Matos - Cabra / Cacao QF 6-2, 6-1 1.41 2.63
19.03.   Luz O / Matos - Genge / Nouza R16 63-7, 7-64, 10-4 1.52 2.32
16.03.   Luz O / Matos - Gil F / Struv F 6-3, 6-4 1.82 1.85
15.03.   Luz O / Matos - Gutie / Marti SF 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 1.99 1.71
14.03.   Luz O / Matos - Luis / Nunes QF 6-1, 6-2 1.01 13.15
12.03.   Luz O / Matos - Dembe / Dubri R16 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 1.19 4.14
08.03.   Gutie / Marti - Luz O / Struv R16 6-3, 6-3 2.00 1.70
13.02.   Cash / Watso - Luz O / Melig R16 4-6, 6-3, 10-8 1.82 1.83
10.02.   Crepa / Van M - Luz O / Melig F 6-3, 6-3    
09.02.   Luz O / Melig - Guina / Petit SF 6-3, 6-2    
08.02.   Luz O / Melig - Kravc / Tamm QF 6-2, 3-6, 12-10 1.12 5.35
07.02.   Luz O / Melig - Ben B / Marou R16 6-2, 7-5 1.01 13.33
01.02.   Hidal / Soare - Luz O / Melig SF 7-5, 7-63 1.90 1.80
31.01.   Luz O / Melig - Zayid / Zayed QF 6-3, 7-5 1.06 7.94
29.01.   Luz O / Melig - Gurev / Tikho R16 6-1, 6-3 1.20 4.20
No matches.
 
  • Injuries
Start Tournament Reason
The player had no injuries.
 
 
 
 
TOPlist