Korokozidi Elena - profile
Korokozidi ElenaCountry: Russia Current/Highest rank - singles: 958. / 766. Current/Highest rank - doubles: 729. / 729. Sex: woman Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No upcoming matches. |
- Tournaments results
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 37/35 | 33/29 | 2/3 | 2/3 | - | - |
2024 | 5/6 | 5/6 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 8/10 | 8/10 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 17/9 | 17/9 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 0/2 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2020 | 2/3 | - | - | 2/3 | - | - |
2019 | 5/5 | 3/3 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 19/21 | 19/19 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2024 | 2/5 | 2/5 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 6/7 | 6/7 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 11/6 | 11/6 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 0/2 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
No record for this player.
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | - | 1 | ||||
Total: | 0 | 1 |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Hammamet 5 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17.04. | Ceschi G. - Korokozidi E. | 1R | 7-5, 6-4 | 1.94 | 1.74 | |
16.04. | Korokozidi E. - Horvit M. | Q-R16 | 7-63, 7-5 | 2.71 | 1.36 | |
14.04. | Korokozidi E. - El Jardi D. | Q-2R | ||||
Hammamet 4 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
10.04. | Rocchetti S. - Korokozidi E. | 1R | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | 1.39 | 2.69 | |
09.04. | Korokozidi E. - Nikolenko T. | Q-R16 | 1-6, 6-3, 10-5 | 1.32 | 2.95 | |
08.04. | Korokozidi E. - Garcia-Patrón Canals A. | Q-2R | 1-6, 6-1, 10-5 | |||
Hammamet 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
03.04. | Bandecchi S. - Korokozidi E. | 1R | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | 1.09 | 5.53 | |
Heraklion 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
21.03. | Buchnik M. - Korokozidi E. | R16 | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | 1.75 | 1.95 | |
19.03. | Korokozidi E. - Matoula M. | 1R | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | 3.71 | 1.23 | |
Heraklion 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
13.03. | Chainykova Y. - Korokozidi E. | 1R | 6-2, 6-2 | 2.79 | 1.38 | |
Antalya ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
08.01. | Aslanbas D. - Korokozidi E. | Q-R16 | 2-6, 7-5, 10-6 | 8.00 | 1.02 | |
07.01. | Korokozidi E. - Demidova E. | Q-1R | 6-0, 6-1 |
Hammamet 5 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16.04. | Hobga / Vargo - Korok / Tsion | R16 | 6-1, 6-0 | 1.01 | 9.00 | |
Hammamet 4 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
10.04. | Hobga / Lemai - Korok / Laki | R16 | 7-65, 6-4 | 1.35 | 2.90 | |
Hammamet 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
05.04. | Dartr / Rouvr - Korok / Laki | SF | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | 1.46 | 2.49 | |
04.04. | Korok / Laki - Lene / Shini | QF | 6-4, 6-2 | 2.91 | 1.35 | |
03.04. | Korok / Laki - Rassi / Vojci | R16 | 6-3, 6-2 | 1.12 | 5.18 | |
Heraklion 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
20.03. | Siedl / Vargo - Ignat / Korok | R16 | 7-64, 6-4 | 1.25 | 3.50 | |
Heraklion 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
12.03. | Dapku / Zucha - Ignat / Korok | R16 | 4-6, 6-0, 10-6 | 2.06 | 1.65 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
No matches. |
Moscow 6 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19.07. | Mamedova E. - Korokozidi E. | Q-1R | 6-4, 62-7, 10-3 | 1.82 | 1.82 | |
Kazan 4 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
30.05. | Mamedova E. - Korokozidi E. | Q-1R | 6-4, 3-6, 11-9 | 5.75 | 1.09 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
Kazaň ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11.03. | Bondarenko M. - Korokozidi E. | 1R | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | 1.11 | 5.77 | |
10.03. | Korokozidi E. - Kalinina V. | Q-R16 | 5-7, 6-4, 10-7 | 1.40 | 2.60 | |
09.03. | Korokozidi E. - Vaynberg S. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-2 | 1.32 | 3.03 | |
Moscow ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
24.02. | Pachkaleva T. - Korokozidi E. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-4 | 1.06 | 6.72 | |
Kazan 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
20.01. | Shakirova D. - Korokozidi E. | Q-1R | 6-2, 0-6, 21-19 | 5.12 | 1.11 |
Moscow ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25.02. | Heise / Pozni - Korok / Krasn | R16 | 6-1, 6-4 | 1.06 | 7.56 |
No matches. |
Antalya 36 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20.11. | Sato N. - Korokozidi E. | 1R | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | 1.04 | 8.13 | |
19.11. | Ogata H. - Korokozidi E. | Q-R16 | 68-7, 6-3, 11-9 | |||
18.11. | Korokozidi E. - Radenkovic M. | Q-2R | 6-4, 6-2 | |||
17.11. | Korokozidi E. - Guraeva M. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Antalya 35 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
13.11. | Drahota Szabo D. - Korokozidi E. | 1R | 6-2, 6-1 | 1.22 | 3.76 | |
11.11. | Korokozidi E. - Wildgruber A. | Q-R16 | 6-2, 5-7, 10-8 | |||
10.11. | Korokozidi E. - Mascenikova D. | Q-2R | 6-0, 6-2 | |||
Moscow 9 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
22.08. | Koval V. - Korokozidi E. | R16 | 6-0, 6-0 | 1.10 | 5.53 | |
20.08. | Korokozidi E. - Dementyeva E. | 1R | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | 1.63 | 2.05 | |
Moscow 6 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
13.08. | Yushchenko V. - Korokozidi E. | 1R | 6-1, 6-3 | 1.04 | 7.80 |
Antalya 36 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19.11. | Duers / Gaspa - Korok / Youne | R16 | 6-1, 6-2 | |||
Antalya 35 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
12.11. | Arias / Curmi - Korok / Rudiu | R16 | 6-3, 6-2 | 1.35 | 2.88 |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
The player had no injuries. |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Barcelona | 4 | |||
Bucharest | 4 | |||
Munich | 3 | |||
Stuttgart | 3 | |||
Rouen WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Acapulco challenger | 2 | |||
Oeiras challenger | 3 | |||
Gwangju challenger | 3 | |||
Tallahassee chall. | 3 | |||
San Miguel de Tucuman challenger | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 4 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Oeiras 2 ITF | 3 | |||
Chiasso ITF | 3 | |||
Koper ITF | 3 | |||
Calvi ITF | 2 | |||
Shenzhen 8 ITF | 3 | |||
Hammamet 5 ITF | 3 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Antalya 15 ITF | 3 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja ITF | 10 | |||
Monastir 32 ITF | 5 | |||
Shymkent ITF | 3 | |||
Telde 3 ITF | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series | 1 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches