Toma Maria - profile
Toma MariaCountry: Romania Age: 25 (25. 1. 1999) Current/Highest rank - singles: 798. / 781. Current/Highest rank - doubles: 1490. / 988. Sex: woman Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No upcoming matches. |
- Tournaments results
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 110/123 | 92/97 | 15/23 | 3/3 | - | - |
2024 | 8/6 | 8/6 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 23/23 | 17/18 | 6/5 | - | - | - |
2022 | 19/19 | 16/16 | 3/3 | - | - | - |
2021 | 3/12 | 2/6 | 0/4 | 1/2 | - | - |
2020 | 2/1 | - | - | 2/1 | - | - |
2019 | 12/15 | 8/12 | 4/3 | - | - | - |
2018 | 14/14 | 12/9 | 2/5 | - | - | - |
2017 | 19/17 | 19/14 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2016 | 7/7 | 7/7 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 3/9 | 3/9 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 20/41 | 18/31 | 2/9 | 0/1 | - | - |
2024 | 0/3 | 0/3 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 7/10 | 6/7 | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2022 | 7/5 | 7/4 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2021 | 1/2 | - | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2020 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 4/6 | 4/4 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2018 | 0/2 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/5 | 0/5 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 0/5 | 0/5 | - | - | - | - |
No record for this player.
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | - | 1 | ||||
Total: | 0 | 1 |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Telde 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12.04. | Kung L. - Toma M. | QF | 1-6, 6-1, 7-62 | 1.10 | 6.00 | |
11.04. | Toma M. - Tanasie L. | R16 | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | 2.60 | 1.43 | |
10.04. | Toma M. - Gloriana N. | 1R | 6-3, 6-1 | 1.64 | 2.07 | |
Telde ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
05.04. | Podlinska M. - Toma M. | QF | 7-5, 6-1 | 1.58 | 2.21 | |
04.04. | Toma M. - Bertoldo J. | R16 | 7-65, 7-5 | 1.99 | 1.72 | |
02.04. | Toma M. - Markina M. | 1R | 6-1, 6-4 | 1.23 | 3.67 | |
Terrassa ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
25.03. | Dols S. - Toma M. | Q-R16 | 6-4, 3-6, 10-3 | 1.82 | 1.83 | |
24.03. | Toma M. - Haavisto E. | Q-1R | 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | |||
Sabadell ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
20.03. | Vismane D. - Toma M. | 1R | 6-2, 6-4 | 1.07 | 7.28 | |
Hammamet 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
20.02. | Ceschi G. - Toma M. | Q-R16 | 6-4, 7-60 | 1.47 | 2.39 | |
19.02. | Toma M. - Zaynieva A. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Hammamet ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
14.02. | Pedone G. - Toma M. | 1R | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | 1.11 | 5.43 | |
13.02. | Toma M. - Girelli C. | Q-R16 | 6-0, 4-6, 10-3 | 2.21 | 1.56 | |
12.02. | Toma M. - Jones M. | Q-1R | 6-1, 5-7, 10-6 |
Telde ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02.04. | Ebeli / Marki - Podli / Toma | R16 | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | 2.58 | 1.43 | |
Sabadell ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
19.03. | Arias / Cervi - Tanas / Toma | R16 | 6-1, 6-4 | |||
Hammamet ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
13.02. | Geerl / Sauva - Girel / Toma | R16 | 6-4, 5-7, 10-4 | 1.48 | 2.44 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
No matches. |
Solarino ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04.11. | Cabaj / Smith - Toma / Yulda | QF | 7-65, 6-2 | 1.10 | 5.73 | |
02.11. | Toma / Yulda - Delai / Mocci | R16 | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | 3.28 | 1.29 | |
Monastir 31 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
13.04. | Houri / Osbor - Moham / Toma | R16 | 6-4, 6-1 | 1.04 | 8.95 |
No matches. |
Ortisei ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
03.11. | Kulikova A. - Toma M. | 1R | 6-2, 6-1 | 1.01 | 10.50 | |
02.11. | Toma M. - Rocchetti S. | Q-R16 | 6-2, 6-1 | 3.54 | 1.23 | |
01.11. | Toma M. - Odorizzi C. | Q-1R | 7-5, 6-1 | 1.06 | 7.15 |
Ortisei ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02.11. | Di Sa / Kulik - Micci / Toma | R16 | 6-1, 6-3 |
No matches. |
Sharm El Sheikh 20 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05.11. | Pitak / Pitak - Lazar / Toma | R16 | 6-0, 7-5 | |||
Telavi 10 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
17.10. | Lazar / Simio - Novac / Toma | SF | 7-5, 2-6, 12-10 | |||
15.10. | Novac / Toma - Kentc / Shani | QF | 6-3, 6-1 | 1.39 | 2.71 | |
14.10. | Novac / Toma - Ignat / Kuzne | R16 | 6-4, 2-6, 10-8 | 1.96 | 1.72 | |
Telavi 9 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
08.10. | Krasn / Sasno - Novac / Toma | R16 | 6-4, 6-1 | 1.24 | 3.62 | |
Chornomorsk ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
03.10. | Levas / Pachk - Kaul / Toma | QF | 6-2, 6-3 | 1.05 | 7.84 | |
02.10. | Kaul / Toma - Berge / Komar | R16 | 7-64, 6-4 | 3.36 | 1.28 | |
Schio ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
25.07. | Lizar / Zante - Losci / Toma | QF | 6-2, 6-1 | 1.09 | 6.07 | |
23.07. | Losci / Toma - Piang / Prati | R16 | 6-2, 1-6, 10-7 | 2.17 | 1.60 | |
Imola Tozzona ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
17.07. | Gonca / Stadl - Losci / Toma | R16 | 7-5, 6-3 | 1.12 | 5.26 |
No matches. |
Solarino 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04.12. | Erjav / Novak - Pino / Toma | R16 | 1.12 | 5.61 | ||
Solarino 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
27.11. | Mikha / Novak - Barav / Toma | R16 | 6-3, 6-2 | 1.11 | 5.94 | |
Cairo 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
01.05. | Bunea / Wensv - Beber / Toma | R16 | 6-2, 6-4 | 2.46 | 1.48 |
No matches. |
Antalya 40 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29.11. | Bonda / Jani - Beber / Toma | R16 | 6-4, 6-1 | 1.02 | 10.06 | |
Targu Jiu 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
01.08. | Harri / Woolc - Beber / Toma | R16 | 6-0, 6-1 | 1.05 | 9.00 | |
Prokuplje 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
10.07. | Suk N / Vanko - Beber / Toma | R16 | 6-4, 6-0 | |||
Focsani ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
05.07. | Ciuca / Sting - Beber / Toma | R16 | 7-63, 6-3 | |||
Curtea de Arges ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
13.06. | Iones / Sting - Beber / Toma | R16 | 6-2, 6-1 |
No matches. |
Mamaia ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28.08. | Stinga T. - Toma M. | Q-1R | 7-5, 7-65 | |||
Bucharest 7 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
20.08. | Popescu A. - Toma M. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-3 | |||
Iasi ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
03.07. | Andrei S. - Toma M. | Q-R16 | 7-5, 6-3 | |||
02.07. | Toma M. - Crivei S. | Q-1R | 6-4, 6-0 | |||
Focsani ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
26.06. | Mare T. - Toma M. | Q-R16 | 6-1, 6-1 | |||
25.06. | Toma M. - Negoita M. | Q-2R | 6-3, 7-62 | |||
Galati 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
01.06. | Lee Y. - Toma M. | 1R | 6-4, 6-1 | 1.11 | 5.18 | |
30.05. | Toma M. - Sottile G. | Q-R16 | 6-2, 7-5 | |||
29.05. | Toma M. - Vladescu A. | Q-2R | 4-6, 7-5, 6-0 | |||
28.05. | Toma M. - Orlova N. | Q-1R | 6-3, 1-0 | |||
Galati 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
23.05. | Craciun G. - Toma M. | Q-R16 | 6-3, 6-0 | 1.00 | 17.00 | |
22.05. | Toma M. - Radu T. | Q-2R | 6-2, 6-1 | |||
21.05. | Toma M. - Stevanovic A. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-2 | |||
Galati ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
15.05. | Bulgaru M. - Toma M. | Q-2R | 6-2, 6-0 |
Bucharest 7 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24.08. | Rosca / Tatar - Beber / Toma | QF | 6-0, 6-1 | 1.05 | 8.16 | |
23.08. | Beber / Toma - Luikh / Negoi | R16 | 6-3, 6-4 | 1.38 | 2.74 | |
Iasi ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
05.07. | Peckl / Tona - Beber / Toma | R16 | 6-4, 2-6, 10-5 | 1.16 | 4.41 |
No matches. |
Antalya 37 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05.12. | Kakuya A. - Toma M. | Q-R16 | 6-3, 6-1 | |||
Antalya 36 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
29.11. | Kleybanova A. - Toma M. | Q-R16 | 6-0, 6-2 | |||
Mamaia ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
22.08. | Tudor C. - Toma M. | Q-1R | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | |||
Bucharest 7 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
16.08. | Fedoryshyn A. - Toma M. | Q-2R | 6-0, 6-1 | |||
15.08. | Toma M. - Bajescu N. | Q-1R | 7-64, 7-5 | |||
Targu Jiu ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
18.07. | Abibula E. - Toma M. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Iasi ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
05.07. | Strakhova V. - Toma M. | Q-R16 | 6-3, 6-2 | |||
04.07. | Toma M. - Gheorghita I. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-1 | |||
Galati 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
07.06. | Eikeri U. - Toma M. | Q-2R | 6-0, 6-2 | 1.01 | 15.00 | |
Galati ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
24.05. | Cula A. - Toma M. | Q-R16 | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | |||
23.05. | Toma M. - Radu T. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-2 | |||
Sibiu ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
17.05. | Toanchina I. - Toma M. | Q-2R | 6-1, 7-68 |
Antalya 37 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08.12. | Kung / Marci - Toma / Yang | R16 | 6-1, 7-5 | 1.11 | 5.67 | |
Antalya 36 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
01.12. | Chayk / Povid - Beber / Toma | R16 | 6-3, 0-6, 13-11 | 2.71 | 1.39 | |
Bucharest 7 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
17.08. | Crist / Ghite - Gojne / Toma | R16 | ||||
Galati 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
08.06. | Bulga / Tatar - Beber / Toma | R16 | 6-1, 6-2 | 1.11 | 5.05 | |
Galati ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
25.05. | Gavri / Surde - Beber / Toma | R16 | 6-3, 6-0 | |||
Sibiu ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
19.05. | Bonda / Mihai - Gojne / Toma | R16 | 6-1, 6-0 |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
The player had no injuries. |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 32 | |||
Madrid WTA | 36 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Savannah challenger | 8 | |||
Shenzhen 3 challenger | 5 | |||
Ostrava challenger | 6 | |||
Rome 2 challenger | 6 | |||
Concepcion challenger | 8 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 8 | 3 | |||
Oeiras 3 ITF | 10 | |||
Tokyo 6 ITF | 6 | |||
Charlottesville ITF | 8 | |||
Lopota ITF | 3 | |||
Wuning ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 6 ITF | 10 | |||
Mosquera ITF | 4 | |||
Nottingham 6 ITF | 7 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 5 ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 16 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 2 ITF | 8 | |||
Monastir 33 ITF | 6 | |||
Shymkent 2 ITF | 6 | |||
Telde 4 ITF | 5 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 7 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches