Arutiunian Erik - profile

Arutiunian Erik 

Arutiunian Erik

Country: Belarus
Current/Highest rank - singles: 1118. / 909.
Current/Highest rank - doubles: 576. / 560.
Sex: man
Plays: right
  • Next match
Tournament Round Start Match H A
 Futures 2023 R16 07.02. --:-- Bobro / Soman - Aruti / Ostap    
 Futures 2023 1R 08.02. 09:30 Casanova A. - Arutiunian E. 1.89 1.80
 
  • Tournaments results
 

Player's record

Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 29/33 5/5 22/25 2/2 - 0/1
2023 6/3 - 6/3 - - -
2022 17/23 5/5 12/17 0/1 - -
2021 6/7 - 4/5 2/1 - 0/1
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 24/17 3/1 18/13 3/2 - 0/1
2023 0/1 - 0/1 - - -
2022 22/14 3/1 17/12 2/1 - -
2021 2/2 - 1/0 1/1 - 0/1
No record for this player.
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
No titles
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
2022 - 1
Total: 0 1
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
No titles
  Futures 2023 Round Result H A
06.02.   Arutiunian E. - Genov A. Q-R16 6-4, 6-3    
06.02.   Arutiunian E. - Malakhovich M. Q-2R 6-2, 6-2 1.15 4.34
05.02.   Arutiunian E. - Galvanin D. Q-1R 6-4, 7-5    
30.01.   Casanova A. - Arutiunian E. Q-R16 7-65, 6-4 1.81 1.83
30.01.   Arutiunian E. - Gao X. Q-2R 6-1, 6-0 1.25 3.35
25.01.   Marino P. - Arutiunian E. 1R 6-2, 4-6, 7-5    
23.01.   Liaonenka A. - Arutiunian E. Q-R16 6-1, 6-3 1.47 2.43
23.01.   Arutiunian E. - Dimitrijevic J. Q-2R 7-6, 6-2 1.21 3.60
22.01.   Arutiunian E. - Kountourakis I. Q-1R 6-2, 7-6    
  Futures 2023 Round Result H A
31.01.   Genov / Sakel - Aruti / Ostap R16 4-6, 6-4, 11-9 2.65 1.41
No matches.
 
  Futures 2022 Round Result H A
22.11.   Jeong Y. - Arutiunian E. Q-R16 66-7, 6-4, 10-7 1.11 5.17
21.11.   Arutiunian E. - Jaeger N. Q-2R 6-7, 6-3, 10-8 1.29 3.30
14.11.   Blaydes F. - Arutiunian E. Q-2R 6-4, 7-5 1.29 3.10
09.11.   Maamoun K. - Arutiunian E. 1R 6-1, 6-4 1.46 2.47
03.11.   Zgirovsky A. - Arutiunian E. R16 6-2, 6-4 1.28 3.29
02.11.   Arutiunian E. - Marrero Curbelo I. 1R 7-65, 6-3 2.46 1.48
28.09.   Bosio G. - Arutiunian E. 1R 6-2, 6-2 1.36 2.92
21.09.   Beckley A. - Arutiunian E. 1R 68-7, 6-0, 6-2 1.27 3.39
14.09.   Capecchi D. - Arutiunian E. 1R 6-1, 6-0 1.19 4.09
09.08.   Zhukayev B. - Arutiunian E. 1R 6-3, 6-4 1.10 5.85
01.08.   Vylegzhanin N. - Arutiunian E. Q-R16 6-1, 6-2 1.52 2.34
31.07.   Arutiunian E. - Tsitsipas P. Q-2R 6-2, 6-2 1.03 9.25
31.07.   Arutiunian E. - Malakhovich M. Q-1R 6-3, 5-7, 10-7 1.03 7.55
26.07.   Liutarevich I. - Arutiunian E. 1R 6-2, 6-2 1.30 3.22
  Nur-Sultan 3 challenger Round Result H A
18.07.   Palan D. - Arutiunian E. Q-R16 6-4, 6-4 1.07 7.22
17.07.   Arutiunian E. - Shin M. Q-1R 6-2, 6-4 2.14 1.64
  Futures 2022 Round Result H A
11.07.   Dustov M. - Arutiunian E. Q-1R 4-6, 6-1, 10-7 9.73 1.03
23.06.   Ho R. - Arutiunian E. R16 6-1, 6-2 1.37 2.84
22.06.   Arutiunian E. - Shin M. 1R 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 2.07 1.67
16.06.   Folliot Q. - Arutiunian E. R16 6-3, 6-2 1.34 2.93
14.06.   Arutiunian E. - Gao X. 1R 3-0 1.30 3.19
27.04.   Martinez M. - Arutiunian E. 1R 6-4, 6-4 1.41 2.65
21.04.   Cuenin S. - Arutiunian E. R16 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 1.28 3.37
20.04.   Arutiunian E. - Bertuccioli F. 1R 6-3, 6-4 1.53 2.35
06.04.   Bondarevskiy Y. - Arutiunian E. 1R 6-4, 7-66 1.22 3.82
05.04.   Arutiunian E. - Villoslada E. Q-R16 6-3, 6-2 1.35 2.94
04.04.   Arutiunian E. - Michalik R. Q-2R 6-2, 7-64 1.20 3.99
03.04.   Arutiunian E. - Schinteie G. Q-1R 6-3, 3-6, 10-8    
31.03.   Royer V. - Arutiunian E. R16 6-1, 6-2 1.19 4.21
29.03.   Arutiunian E. - Srbljak G. 1R 6-3, 6-2 1.42 2.66
23.03.   Weis A. - Arutiunian E. 1R 7-5, 6-2 1.18 4.32
17.02.   Lee D. - Arutiunian E. R16 6-2, 6-1 1.32 3.09
16.02.   Arutiunian E. - Lo C. 1R 6-0, 6-0 1.40 2.73
08.02.   Oberleitner N. - Arutiunian E. Q-R16 6-1, 3-6, 10-7 1.52 2.31
07.02.   Arutiunian E. - Lee K. Q-2R 6-2, 6-1 2.96 1.33
06.02.   Arutiunian E. - Matiyevich N. Q-1R 6-1, 6-1    
02.02.   Lee D. - Arutiunian E. 1R 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 1.22 3.78
01.02.   Arutiunian E. - Ng K. Q-R16 6-3, 7-5 1.29 3.22
31.01.   Arutiunian E. - Matiyevich N. Q-2R 6-2, 6-4 1.03 8.82
19.01.   Pogosian S. - Arutiunian E. 1R 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 1.84 1.84
  Futures 2022 Round Result H A
26.11.   Aruti / Ostap - Krain / Strom F 6-3, 6-4 1.94 1.76
25.11.   Aruti / Ostap - Chung / Shin SF 6-4, 6-4 1.79 1.89
24.11.   Aruti / Ostap - Bieli / Vanta QF 6-1, 6-3    
22.11.   Aruti / Ostap - Belos / Krsti R16 7-62, 6-3 1.09 5.40
18.11.   Genge / Rosen - Aruti / Ostap SF 6-3, 6-4 1.35 2.94
17.11.   Aruti / Ostap - Binda / Ibrag QF 7-5, 6-4 1.65 2.09
15.11.   Aruti / Ostap - Ianin / Schia R16 6-2, 6-2 1.32 3.15
08.11.   Van W / Zgiro - Aruti / Ostap R16 6-3, 7-5 1.74 1.90
05.11.   Binda / Simak - Aruti / Zgiro F 6-3, 6-3 2.22 1.57
04.11.   Aruti / Zgiro - Krain / Prech SF 6-3, 7-5 1.57 2.22
03.11.   Aruti / Zgiro - Chiu / Mugel QF 6-1, 6-4 1.12 5.55
01.11.   Aruti / Zgiro - Penna / Van W R16 6-0, 3-6, 10-4 1.47 2.40
30.09.   Pokor / Purts - Aruti / Ostap SF 6-1, 7-64 1.61 2.17
28.09.   Aruti / Ostap - Bar B / Novik QF    
27.09.   Aruti / Ostap - Ricca / Seraf R16 3-6, 7-66, 11-9 2.20 1.60
23.09.   Beckl / Van W - Aruti / Ostap SF 4-6, 6-3, 10-5 1.81 1.83
22.09.   Aruti / Ostap - Bosio / Rotto QF 6-2, 7-5 1.79 1.89
20.09.   Aruti / Ostap - Moghi / Taddi R16 6-0, 6-4 1.43 2.61
13.09.   Ambro / Bosio - Aruti / Ostap R16 2-6, 6-3, 10-3 2.19 1.61
13.08.   Liuta / Lomak - Aruti / Ostap F 3-6, 7-64, 10-5 1.29 3.08
12.08.   Aruti / Ostap - Erel / Tkema SF 6-1, 6-2 1.84 1.84
11.08.   Aruti / Ostap - Cheli / Davli QF 6-2, 7-63 1.23 3.50
10.08.   Aruti / Ostap - Santi / Stath R16 4.12 1.20
28.07.   Liaon / Zgiro - Aruti / Ostap QF 6-1, 3-6, 10-7 1.52 2.35
27.07.   Aruti / Ostap - Bonda / Davli R16 6-3, 6-2 1.19 4.14
  Nur-Sultan 3 challenger Round Result H A
21.07.   Pauls / Polja - Aruti / Liaon QF 6-1, 3-6, 10-8 1.19 4.11
20.07.   Aruti / Liaon - Ayeni / Erel R16 7-63, 6-4    
  Futures 2022 Round Result H A
14.07.   Liuta / Yevse - Aruti / Liaon QF 6-2, 6-4 1.26 3.25
12.07.   Aruti / Liaon - Erel / Tkema R16 7-66, 6-3 2.32 1.53
21.06.   Bosio / Noce - Aruti / Shin R16 6-1, 6-4 1.61 2.17
30.04.   Fomin / Vansh - Aruti / Purts F 6-3, 6-4 1.36 2.89
29.04.   Aruti / Purts - Kachm / Shari SF 6-4, 2-6, 10-8    
28.04.   Aruti / Purts - Atlan / Noski QF 6-2, 6-3 1.40 2.70
26.04.   Aruti / Purts - Binda / Verbi R16 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 1.62 2.19
08.02.   Fayzi / Fomin - Aruti / Ostap R16 6-3, 6-4    
21.01.   Kiuam / Shari - Aruti / Zgiro SF 6-3, 7-62 1.51 2.30
20.01.   Aruti / Zgiro - Uvaro / Vasil QF 7-5, 6-3 2.61 1.44
19.01.   Aruti / Zgiro - Gulin / Tasen R16 6-2, 2-6, 10-6 1.29 3.05
No matches.
 
  Futures 2021 Round Result H A
26.11.   Danilov S. - Arutiunian E. QF 6-3, 6-4 1.34 3.01
25.11.   Arutiunian E. - Fufygin M. R16 6-4, 6-4 2.52 1.45
24.11.   Arutiunian E. - Krapivin M. 1R 6-0, 7-5 1.11 5.66
17.11.   Lee D. - Arutiunian E. 1R 6-2, 6-0 1.27 3.48
10.11.   Gengel M. - Arutiunian E. 1R 6-1, 6-1 1.22 3.83
04.11.   Weightman O. - Arutiunian E. R16 6-3, 7-67, 0-0 2.67 1.42
03.11.   Arutiunian E. - Krainer L. 1R 6-3, 6-4 3.46 1.27
14.10.   Seateun N. - Arutiunian E. R16 6-4, 6-1 1.39 2.75
13.10.   Arutiunian E. - Cooper Kirby D. 1R 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 1.29 3.28
08.10.   Decamps G. - Arutiunian E. QF 6-2, 3-2 1.17 4.51
07.10.   Arutiunian E. - Faucon R. R16 6-4, 6-2 2.71 1.40
06.10.   Arutiunian E. - Stevenson K. 1R 7-65, 1-6, 6-1 2.12 1.65
  Davis Cup Round Result H A
18.09.   Pella G. - Arutiunian E.   6-1, 6-2 1.01 19.55
  Futures 2021 Round Result H A
25.11.   Binda / Verbi - Aruti / Zhzhe QF 2-6, 6-4, 10-5 1.66 2.10
23.11.   Aruti / Zhzhe - Khotc / Shcha R16 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 1.30 3.23
18.11.   Lomak / Tashb - Aruti / Galfi QF    
16.11.   Aruti / Galfi - Huang / Su Y. R16 6-4, 3-6, 10-7 3.58 1.25
  Davis Cup Round Result H A
19.09.   Gonza / Zebal - Aruti / Ostap   5-7, 6-2, 6-2    
No matches.
 
  • Injuries
Start Tournament Reason
08.10.2021 - 13.10.2021  Futures 2021 retired
 
 
 
 
TOPlist