Rinderknech Arthur - profile

Rinderknech Arthur 

Rinderknech Arthur

Country: France
Age: 24 (23. 7. 1995)
Current/Highest rank - singles: 348. / 319.
Current/Highest rank - doubles: 394. / 364.
Sex: man
Plays: right
  • Next match
Tournament Round Start Match H A
No upcoming matches.
 
  • Tournaments results
 

Player's record

Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 129/79 58/39 48/22 23/18 - -
2019 44/29 16/15 22/10 6/4 - -
2018 37/18 16/5 17/9 4/4 - -
2017 23/13 11/9 9/3 3/1 - -
2016 9/2 6/1 - 3/1 - -
2015 6/2 2/2 - 4/0 - -
2013 8/11 7/7 - 1/4 - -
2012 2/3 - - 2/3 - -
2011 0/1 - - 0/1 - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 28/25 12/10 16/12 0/3 - -
2019 11/12 3/6 8/5 0/1 - -
2018 8/8 0/1 8/7 - - -
2017 9/2 9/2 - - - -
2013 0/2 0/1 - 0/1 - -
2012 0/1 - - 0/1 - -
No record for this player.
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
2019 - 2
2018 - 2
Total: 0 4
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
2019 - 1
2017 - 1
Total: 0 2
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
No titles
  Glasgow challenger Round Result H A
18.09.   Halys Q. - Rinderknech A. 2R 7-66 1.55 2.34
17.09.   Rinderknech A. - McHugh A. 1R 7-610, 6-3 1.49 2.50
  Futures 2019 Round Result H A
15.09.   Added D. - Rinderknech A. F 7-64, 2-6, 6-3 2.21 1.56
14.09.   Rinderknech A. - Escoffier A. SF 7-64, 63-7, 6-3 1.70 1.99
13.09.   Rinderknech A. - Furness E. QF 6-4, 2-6, 6-0 1.33 2.95
12.09.   Rinderknech A. - Blanchet U. R16 6-4, 6-2 1.12 5.05
11.09.   Rinderknech A. - Bellier A. 1R 6-3, 6-2 1.13 4.82
16.08.   Frunza N. - Rinderknech A. QF 7-62, 6-3    
15.08.   Rinderknech A. - Pavel B. R16 4-6, 6-2, 7-66 1.04 7.48
14.08.   Rinderknech A. - Korovin M. 1R 6-2, 4-6, 6-2    
  Bundesliga - men Round Result H A
11.08.   Choinski J. - Rinderknech A.   7-5, 6-2    
10.08.   Puetz T. - Rinderknech A.   7-5, 3-6, 10-4    
  Augsburg challenger Round Result H A
05.08.   Taberner C. - Rinderknech A. 1R 6-2, 6-4 1.39 2.81
  Segovia challenger Round Result H A
29.07.   Martineau M. - Rinderknech A. 1R 7-63, 7-62 2.88 1.37
  Bundesliga - men Round Result H A
26.07.   Rinderknech A. - Geens C. 2R 6-2, 3-6, 10-4    
  Nur-Sultan challenger Round Result H A
18.07.   Korda S. - Rinderknech A. R16 65-7, 6-3, 6-4 1.63 2.17
17.07.   Rinderknech A. - Mukund S. 2R 7-68, 7-65 1.47 2.54
16.07.   Rinderknech A. - Manafov V. 1R 6-4, 6-3 1.41 2.75
  Futures 2019 Round Result H A
09.07.   Velotti A. - Rinderknech A. 1R 6-4, 7-5 1.73 1.93
  Bundesliga - men Round Result H A
07.07.   Rinderknech A. - Marterer M. 1R 7-63, 6-3    
  Recanati challenger Round Result H A
02.07.   Cacic N. - Rinderknech A. 1R 6-4, 6-3 4.32 1.19
  Futures 2019 Round Result H A
30.06.   Artunedo Martinavarr A. - Rinderknech A. F 62-7, 6-1, 6-4 2.10 1.65
29.06.   Rinderknech A. - Roelofse R. SF 6-2, 6-3 1.29 3.27
28.06.   Rinderknech A. - Ojeda Lara R. QF 6-3, 7-64 1.43 2.58
27.06.   Rinderknech A. - Barroso Campos A. R16 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 1.14 4.80
26.06.   Rinderknech A. - Angele J. 1R 7-5, 6-4 1.21 3.85
  Blois challenger Round Result H A
18.06.   Arguello F. - Rinderknech A. 2R 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 1.69 2.09
17.06.   Rinderknech A. - Olivo R. 1R 6-4, 7-66 1.56 2.31
  Austrian Bundesliga Round Result H A
08.06.   Miedler L. - Rinderknech A. 4R 7-6, 6-3    
  Prostejov challenger Round Result H A
03.06.   Kovalik J. - Rinderknech A. 2R 7-5, 6-2 1.38 2.89
02.06.   Rinderknech A. - Petrovic D. 1R 6-4, 6-4 2.02 1.72
  Austrian Bundesliga Round Result H A
01.06.   Kovalik J. - Rinderknech A. 3R 6-4, 5-7, 6-2    
30.05.   Rinderknech A. - Safwat M. 2R 7-5, 4-6, 6-3    
  Jerusalem challenger Round Result H A
24.05.   Schnur B. - Rinderknech A. QF 7-62, 6-3 1.41 2.69
23.05.   Rinderknech A. - Bega A. R16 6-3, 65-7, 6-3 1.60 2.24
21.05.   Rinderknech A. - Kwiatkowski T. 2R 6-3, 6-4 2.32 1.56
20.05.   Rinderknech A. - Ram-Harel O. 1R 6-1, 6-2 1.20 4.19
  Heilbronn 2 challenger Round Result H A
13.05.   Casanova H. - Rinderknech A. 1R 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 1.75 1.98
  Savannah challenger Round Result H A
30.04.   Coria F. - Rinderknech A. 2R 6-2, 7-5 1.35 3.01
29.04.   Rinderknech A. - Shane R. 1R 6-1, 6-4 1.45 2.57
  Tallahassee chall. Round Result H A
22.04.   Barrios Vera M. - Rinderknech A. 1R 7-63, 6-3 1.53 2.36
  Sarasota challenger Round Result H A
17.04.   Giron M. - Rinderknech A. 2R 7-5, 7-64 1.58 2.26
15.04.   Rinderknech A. - Yevseyev D. 1R 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 1.72 2.04
  Sophia Antipolis chall. Round Result H A
02.04.   Baldi F. - Rinderknech A. 2R 6-2 1.70 2.07
01.04.   Rinderknech A. - Troicki V. 1R 6-4, 6-2 3.62 1.25
  Futures 2019 Round Result H A
23.03.   Tessa L. - Rinderknech A. R16 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 4.75 1.13
21.03.   Rinderknech A. - Bobrov B. 1R 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 1.30 3.40
17.03.   Rinderknech A. - Toledo Bague P. F 6-4, 6-2 1.81 1.84
16.03.   Rinderknech A. - Perchicot M. SF 63-7, 6-3, 6-1 1.43 2.59
15.03.   Rinderknech A. - Kopriva V. QF 7-66, 6-4 1.57 2.18
14.03.   Rinderknech A. - Martos Gornes S. R16 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 1.11 5.07
13.03.   Rinderknech A. - Roncalli S. 1R 6-4, 6-4 1.27 3.34
  Santiago challenger Round Result H A
04.03.   Collarini A. - Rinderknech A. 1R 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 1.48 2.52
  Futures 2019 Round Result H A
24.02.   Rinderknech A. - Nouza P. F 6-4, 6-4 1.37 2.82
23.02.   Rinderknech A. - Pauwels M. SF 7-5, 6-4 1.48 2.43
22.02.   Rinderknech A. - Forti F. QF 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 1.27 3.32
21.02.   Rinderknech A. - Pla Malfeito J. R16 6-1, 7-63 1.45 2.40
20.02.   Rinderknech A. - Gostincar D. 1R 6-1, 6-2 1.07 6.85
05.02.   Mitjana L. - Rinderknech A. 1R 6-4, 6-4 1.85 1.75
02.02.   Kobelt P. - Rinderknech A. SF 6-2, 7-5 2.16 1.60
01.02.   Rinderknech A. - Forti F. QF 6-1, 6-4 1.50 2.35
31.01.   Rinderknech A. - Bergevi F. R16 7-5, 7-5 1.48 2.43
29.01.   Rinderknech A. - Poljak D. 1R 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 1.54 2.26
25.01.   Klein L. - Rinderknech A. QF 7-64, 6-2 2.15 1.61
24.01.   Rinderknech A. - Krutykh O. R16 6-4, 7-60 1.15 4.59
23.01.   Rinderknech A. - Gevel D. 1R 6-1, 6-3 1.02 10.01
17.01.   Lootsma N. - Rinderknech A. R16 64-7, 6-4, 6-4 2.77 1.38
16.01.   Rinderknech A. - Konecny M. 1R 7-61, 6-3 1.48 2.44
  Da Nang challenger Round Result H A
08.01.   Granollers-Pujol M. - Rinderknech A. 2R 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 1.21 4.08
07.01.   Rinderknech A. - Uesugi K. 1R 6-3, 6-4 1.36 2.94
  Futures 2019 Round Result H A
04.01.   Velotti A. - Rinderknech A. QF 6-4, 6-4 2.10 1.61
03.01.   Rinderknech A. - Bai Y. R16 7-65, 63-7, 6-2 1.65 2.06
02.01.   Rinderknech A. - Denolly C. 1R 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 1.64 2.08
  Glasgow challenger Round Result H A
19.09.   Kuhn / Rodio - Blanc / Rinde R16 1.90 1.80
  Futures 2019 Round Result H A
13.08.   Apost / Ionel - Jianu / Rinde R16 7-66, 2-6, 10-8    
  Nur-Sultan challenger Round Result H A
18.07.   Barri / Mena - Crepa / Rinde QF 7-5, 6-2 1.84 1.84
17.07.   Crepa / Rinde - Ofner / Setki R16 7-5, 7-63 2.00 1.72
  Blois challenger Round Result H A
20.06.   Denol / Mulle - Guina / Rinde QF 6-4, 6-2 2.17 1.63
19.06.   Guina / Rinde - Sakam / Silva R16 6-4, 7-64 1.65 2.10
  French Open Round Result H A
28.05.   Krawi / Mies - Guina / Rinde 1R 7-5, 6-4 1.23 3.89
  Jerusalem challenger Round Result H A
21.05.   Altun / Petro - Jomby / Rinde R16 6-3, 6-4 1.67 2.06
  Savannah challenger Round Result H A
05.05.   Mayti / Rombo - Guina / Rinde F 65-7, 6-4, 11-9 1.74 1.97
04.05.   Guina / Rinde - Gomez / Withr SF 7-62, 7-65 2.43 1.50
02.05.   Guina / Rinde - Altam / Kwiat QF 2.07 1.68
01.05.   Guina / Rinde - Gallo / Lammo R16 3-6, 6-3, 13-11 2.95 1.35
  Tallahassee chall. Round Result H A
25.04.   Kwiat / Rubin - Rinde / Yevse R16 7-65, 6-4 1.50 2.45
  Sarasota challenger Round Result H A
17.04.   Mayti / Rombo - Rinde / Yevse R16 7-62, 63-7, 10-7 1.22 3.81
  Futures 2019 Round Result H A
23.02.   Blanc / Rinde - Genge / Nouza F 6-1, 6-4 1.74 1.95
22.02.   Blanc / Rinde - Crepa / Laure SF 6-3, 7-5 1.80 1.90
21.02.   Blanc / Rinde - Forti / Ianna QF 7-66, 6-3 1.33 3.06
19.02.   Blanc / Rinde - Gao Q / Shen R16 6-1, 6-3 1.05 7.85
01.02.   Lock / Lock - Berge / Rinde SF 6-3, 6-3 2.07 1.66
31.01.   Berge / Rinde - Andrz / Rikl QF 1.70 2.00
29.01.   Berge / Rinde - Hsu Y / Imai R16 6-3, 6-3 3.10 1.33
25.01.   Hsu Y / Imai - Berge / Rinde SF 6-2, 7-67 1.60 2.17
24.01.   Berge / Rinde - Dalla / Orlov QF 6-0, 6-2 1.72 1.97
22.01.   Berge / Rinde - Batis / Sao T R16 6-4, 7-5 1.21 3.96
17.01.   Nouza / Volja - Denol / Rinde QF 6-3, 7-5 1.97 1.72
15.01.   Denol / Rinde - Boure / Reymo R16 1.17 4.35
01.01.   Lee H / Wong - Furne / Rinde R16 4-6, 7-5, 13-11 6.85 1.07
No matches.
 
  • Injuries
Start Tournament Reason
18.09.2019 - ?  Glasgow challenger retired - abdominal strain
02.04.2019 - 15.04.2019  Sophia Antipolis chall. retired - neck
25.11.2015 - 12.06.2016  Futures 2015 walkover
 
 
 
 
TOPlist