Sels Jelle - profile

Sels Jelle 

Sels Jelle

Country: Netherlands
Height / Weight: 188 cm / 83 kg
Age: 27 (10. 8. 1995)
Current/Highest rank - singles: 136. / 127.
Current/Highest rank - doubles: 328. / 201.
Sex: man
Plays: right
  • Next match
Tournament Round Start Match H A
No upcoming matches.
 
  • Tournaments results
 

Player's record

Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 315/255 189/143 45/41 81/69 0/2 -
2022 54/37 32/21 - 22/15 0/1 -
2021 44/33 19/14 2/3 23/16 - -
2020 18/10 14/8 0/1 4/1 - -
2019 26/30 16/16 0/2 10/12 - -
2018 59/27 40/12 16/11 3/4 - -
2017 35/22 21/12 14/8 0/2 - -
2016 26/26 19/18 - 7/8 - -
2015 18/28 13/18 2/4 3/5 0/1 -
2014 23/27 8/13 6/8 9/6 - -
2013 12/11 7/7 5/4 - - -
2012 0/1 0/1 - - - -
2011 0/2 0/2 - - - -
2010 0/1 0/1 - - - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 131/124 79/74 29/25 23/25 - -
2022 14/13 8/8 - 6/5 - -
2021 22/15 14/7 1/1 7/7 - -
2020 11/5 5/4 4/0 2/1 - -
2019 6/6 6/5 - 0/1 - -
2018 17/17 10/7 7/8 0/2 - -
2017 27/16 14/10 11/5 2/1 - -
2016 12/15 10/12 - 2/3 - -
2015 5/14 2/9 0/3 3/2 - -
2014 13/13 7/5 5/5 1/3 - -
2013 4/8 3/5 1/3 - - -
2012 0/1 0/1 - - - -
2011 0/1 0/1 - - - -
No record for this player.
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
2022 - 2
2021 - 1
2018 - 3
Total: 0 6
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
2021 - 1
2020 - 1
2018 - 1
2017 - 1
Total: 0 4
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
No titles
  Andria challenger Round Result H A
23.11.   Sachko V. - Sels J. R16 2-1 2.87 1.39
22.11.   Sels J. - Vatutin A. 1R 6-1, 6-3 1.25 3.70
  Helsinki challenger Round Result H A
19.11.   Riedi L. - Sels J. SF 6-3, 65-7, 6-4 1.77 1.99
18.11.   Sels J. - Andreev A. QF 6-3, 6-4 1.83 1.92
17.11.   Sels J. - Brancaccio R. R16 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 1.72 2.06
15.11.   Sels J. - Kopriva V. 1R 6-3, 65-7, 6-3 1.68 2.13
  Bratislava challenger Round Result H A
07.11.   Marterer M. - Sels J. 1R 7-69, 6-2 2.05 1.72
  Brest challenger Round Result H A
28.10.   Bourgue M. - Sels J. QF 61-7, 7-64, 6-1 2.24 1.61
27.10.   Sels J. - Paire B. R16 7-63, 1-0 1.61 2.23
25.10.   Sels J. - Furness E. 1R 7-5, 6-4 1.72 2.03
  Hamburg challenger Round Result H A
21.10.   Martineau M. - Sels J. QF 7-66, 6-3 2.97 1.37
19.10.   Sels J. - Kuhn N. R16 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 1.35 3.02
18.10.   Sels J. - Zuk K. 1R 7-63, 6-2 1.81 1.93
  Mouilleron-Le-Captif challenger Round Result H A
09.10.   Sels J. - Pospisil V. F 6-4, 6-3 3.05 1.35
08.10.   Sels J. - Briand J. SF 6-2, 6-3 1.64 2.19
07.10.   Sels J. - Virtanen O. QF 6-3, 6-4 1.88 1.86
06.10.   Sels J. - Lehecka J. R16 7-68, 4-2 3.10 1.34
04.10.   Sels J. - Poljak D. 1R 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 1.30 3.31
  Braga challenger Round Result H A
24.09.   Pucinelli De Almeida M. - Sels J. SF 6-2, 6-2 2.10 1.70
23.09.   Sels J. - Shevchenko A. QF 7-61, 7-69 2.49 1.51
23.09.   Sels J. - Oliveira G. R16 1.26 3.51
20.09.   Sels J. - Agamenone F. 1R 6-3, 7-67 2.11 1.67
  Futures 2022 Round Result H A
17.09.   Sels J. - Lavagno E. F 6-4, 6-1 1.31 3.19
16.09.   Sels J. - Arnaboldi F. SF 6-4, 63-7, 7-66 1.51 2.38
15.09.   Sels J. - Napolitano S. QF 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 1.33 3.04
14.09.   Sels J. - Basso A. R16 6-4, 6-3 1.22 3.78
13.09.   Sels J. - Castagnola L. 1R 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 1.09 5.96
  Tulln challenger Round Result H A
10.09.   Kovalik J. - Sels J. F 7-66, 7-63 1.54 2.39
09.09.   Sels J. - Gombos N. SF 6-4, 7-64 3.42 1.29
08.09.   Sels J. - Zeppieri G. QF 6-3, 3-1 2.82 1.40
07.09.   Sels J. - Coria F. R16 4-6, 7-65, 6-3 3.47 1.28
06.09.   Sels J. - Janvier M. 1R 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 1.84 1.87
05.09.   Sels J. - Oradini G. Q-R16 6-1, 6-3 1.85 1.84
04.09.   Sels J. - Kirkin E. Q-1R 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 1.83 1.87
  Toulouse challenger Round Result H A
29.08.   Van Assche L. - Sels J. 1R 6-4, 6-2 1.71 2.06
  Swiss Nationalliga A Round Result H A
14.08.   Giannessi A. - Sels J.   6-2, 6-0    
13.08.   Sels J. - Rodriguez Taverna S.   6-3, 4-6, 10-4    
  San Marino challenger Round Result H A
09.08.   Gigante M. - Sels J. 1R 6-2, 6-3 1.60 2.26
  Bundesliga - men Round Result H A
07.08.   Lopez Morillo I. - Sels J.   6-2, 6-3    
05.08.   Sels J. - Lipovsek Puches T.   4-6, 6-3, 10-6    
  Swiss Nationalliga A Round Result H A
04.08.   Sels J. - Giannessi A.   6-4, 4-6, 10-8    
02.08.   Andujar P. - Sels J.   7-5, 6-7, 10-6    
  Bundesliga - men Round Result H A
29.07.   Sels J. - Denolly C.   6-1, 6-3    
  San Benedetto challenger Round Result H A
26.07.   Pellegrino A. - Sels J. 1R 7-66, 6-2 1.53 2.38
  Tampere challenger Round Result H A
22.07.   Mayot H. - Sels J. QF 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 2.11 1.69
21.07.   Sels J. - Rodionov J. R16 7-5, 7-63 2.36 1.54
19.07.   Sels J. - Tabur C. 1R 6-3, 6-3 1.65 2.16
  Bundesliga - men Round Result H A
17.07.   Sels J. - Coppejans K.   6-3, 4-6, 10-7    
15.07.   Sels J. - Dornbusch M.   6-3    
  Amersfoort challenger Round Result H A
11.07.   Carballes Baena R. - Sels J. 1R 6-4, 6-3 1.28 3.46
  Bundesliga - men Round Result H A
10.07.   Esteve Lobato E. - Sels J.   2-6, 6-3, 10-2    
  Todi challenger Round Result H A
06.07.   Cobolli F. - Sels J. R16 6-4, 6-4 1.34 3.07
05.07.   Sels J. - Arnaldi M. 1R 6-3, 6-4 2.57 1.46
  Futures 2022 Round Result H A
03.07.   Rincon D. - Sels J. F 7-66, 4-6, 6-1 2.03 1.70
02.07.   Sels J. - Wassermann D. SF 2-6, 6-0, 6-4 1.18 4.28
01.07.   Sels J. - Houkes M. QF 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 1.22 3.77
30.06.   Sels J. - De Jonge D. R16 6-3, 6-4 1.13 4.91
28.06.   Sels J. - Netuschil M. 1R 6-3, 6-2 1.06 7.63
  Wimbledon Round Result H A
20.06.   Hanfmann Y. - Sels J. Q-1R 6-4, 6-4 1.29 3.49
  Lyon challenger Round Result H A
07.06.   Collarini A. - Sels J. 1R 6-4, 6-4 2.06 1.70
  Troisdorf challenger Round Result H A
27.05.   Bergs Z. - Sels J. QF 6-3, 7-5 1.72 2.06
25.05.   Sels J. - Ritschard A. R16 6-3, 6-4 2.71 1.42
24.05.   Sels J. - Pucinelli De Almeida M. 1R 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 1.89 1.84
  Tunis challenger Round Result H A
18.05.   Geerts M. - Sels J. R16 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 2.10 1.68
17.05.   Sels J. - Jaziri M. 1R 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 1.39 2.81
  Heilbronn 2 challenger Round Result H A
09.05.   Galan D. - Sels J. 1R 6-3, 6-4 1.22 3.93
  Prague 2 challenger Round Result H A
01.05.   Moeller M. - Sels J. Q-1R 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 3.15 1.32
  Split challenger Round Result H A
20.04.   Nardi L. - Sels J. R16 6-4, 6-0 1.56 2.33
18.04.   Sels J. - Couacaud E. 1R 6-3, 6-1 2.22 1.61
  Barletta challenger Round Result H A
15.04.   Kolar Z. - Sels J. QF 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 1.52 2.45
13.04.   Sels J. - Fatic N. R16 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 1.92 1.81
12.04.   Sels J. - Lestienne C. 1R 5-7, 6-4, 6-0 2.43 1.51
  San Remo challenger Round Result H A
05.04.   Fabbiano T. - Sels J. 1R 7-5, 1-6, 6-2 1.75 2.01
  Saint Brieuc challenger Round Result H A
28.03.   Furness E. - Sels J. 1R 6-3, 6-2 1.73 2.03
  Biel challenger Round Result H A
24.03.   Rodionov J. - Sels J. R16 6-4, 6-4 1.61 2.22
23.03.   Sels J. - Masur D. 1R 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 2.27 1.59
21.03.   Sels J. - Pervolarakis M. Q-R16 6-1, 6-1 1.33 3.08
20.03.   Sels J. - Neuchrist M. Q-1R 1-0 1.31 3.22
  Turin challenger Round Result H A
05.03.   Halys Q. - Sels J. SF 4-6, 7-63, 7-60 1.21 4.26
04.03.   Sels J. - Mmoh M. QF 7-67, 7-5 3.82 1.25
02.03.   Sels J. - Fabbiano T. R16 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 3.14 1.33
28.02.   Sels J. - Potenza L. 1R 6-1, 6-4 1.50 2.47
  Forli 8 challenger Round Result H A
24.02.   Van Rijthoven T. - Sels J. R16 6-4, 7-64 1.29 3.40
23.02.   Sels J. - Maestrelli F. 1R 7-65, 6-3 1.59 2.26
21.02.   Ritschard A. - Sels J. Q-R16 7-68, 6-4 1.78 1.94
20.02.   Sels J. - Setkic A. Q-1R 7-5, 7-5 1.73 1.98
  Forli 7 challenger Round Result H A
13.02.   Furness E. - Sels J. Q-1R 6-4, 7-65 1.60 2.20
  Rotterdam Round Result H A
05.02.   Moutet C. - Sels J. Q-R16 7-611, 6-3 1.13 5.37
  Futures 2022 Round Result H A
25.01.   Choinski J. - Sels J. 1R 7-64, 4-1 2.10 1.65
  Forli 6 challenger Round Result H A
17.01.   Copil M. - Sels J. Q-R16 6-2, 7-61 1.51 2.40
16.01.   Sels J. - Mejia N. Q-1R 7-5, 6-3 1.61 2.18
  Forli 5 challenger Round Result H A
09.01.   Setkic A. - Sels J. Q-1R 7-63, 65-7, 7-63 2.31 1.54
  Hamburg challenger Round Result H A
20.10.   Huey / Schnu - Hassa / Sels QF 6-1, 7-64 1.36 2.90
19.10.   Hassa / Sels - Nouza / Vrben R16 6-3, 7-66 1.85 1.84
  Braga challenger Round Result H A
21.09.   Rocha / Rodri - Geert / Sels R16 6-3, 6-4 3.62 1.24
  Tulln challenger Round Result H A
08.09.   Klein / Zelen - Lenz / Sels QF 7-61, 6-3 1.62 2.17
07.09.   Lenz / Sels - Saban / Saban R16 7-63, 2-6, 10-7 2.75 1.39
  Toulouse challenger Round Result H A
01.09.   Arias / Zebal - Sels / Wesse QF 6-3, 7-64 1.84 1.85
31.08.   Sels / Wesse - Burru / Diaz R16 6-4, 6-4 2.69 1.41
  Lyon challenger Round Result H A
09.06.   Arend / Pel D - Herma / Sels QF 6-4, 6-2 1.36 2.94
07.06.   Herma / Sels - Blanc / Dous R16 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 1.25 3.59
  Troisdorf challenger Round Result H A
26.05.   Jeben / Matus - Cerre / Sels QF 6-4, 6-3 2.01 1.73
25.05.   Cerre / Sels - Marti / Weiss R16 3-6, 6-4, 15-13 3.13 1.32
  Tunis challenger Round Result H A
19.05.   Erler / Miedl - Brouw / Sels QF 6-3, 6-2 1.52 2.37
18.05.   Brouw / Sels - Kuhn / Menen R16 6-4, 63-7, 10-5 1.41 2.68
  Heilbronn 2 challenger Round Result H A
14.05.   Barri / Reyes - Sels / Steve F 7-5, 6-3 1.54 2.34
13.05.   Sels / Steve - Marti / Weiss SF 6-1, 2-1 2.04 1.79
12.05.   Sels / Steve - Reese / Verbe QF 6-4, 7-65 2.53 1.46
11.05.   Sels / Steve - Vatut / Zekic R16 4-6, 6-3, 10-5 1.32 3.12
  San Remo challenger Round Result H A
05.04.   Forti / Zeppi - Sels / Vatut R16 6-1, 6-4 1.36 2.90
  Turin challenger Round Result H A
01.03.   Eysse / Halys - Brouw / Sels R16 63-7, 6-2, 10-7 1.52 2.38
  Forli 8 challenger Round Result H A
24.02.   King / Lawso - Brouw / Sels QF 6-3, 7-64 1.53 2.34
22.02.   Brouw / Sels - Milus / Shand R16 6-3, 7-61 1.02 10.91
  Futures 2022 Round Result H A
25.01.   McHug / Parke - Brouw / Sels R16 2.68 1.42
  Forli 6 challenger Round Result H A
22.01.   Corne / Falle - Forej / Sels F 6-4, 66-7, 10-7 2.44 1.50
21.01.   Forej / Sels - Marga / Zuk K SF 6-4, 6-4 2.10 1.66
20.01.   Forej / Sels - Erler / Miedl QF 7-65, 4-6, 10-4 2.60 1.44
18.01.   Forej / Sels - Cania / Capac R16 6-1, 6-0 1.02 11.30
  Forli 5 challenger Round Result H A
13.01.   Uchid / Wu T. - Brouw / Sels QF 6-3, 7-69 2.43 1.50
12.01.   Brouw / Sels - Forti / Nardi R16 6-3, 6-4 1.79 1.92
No matches.
 
  Netherlands - Championship Round Result H A
18.12.   Van De Zandschulp B. - Sels J. SF 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 1.10 6.50
16.12.   Sels J. - Van Rijthoven T. QF 1-6, 7-6, 6-3 2.37 1.53
14.12.   Sels J. - Deckers A. R16 4-6, 7-5, 7-65 1.14 5.00
  Forli 3 challenger Round Result H A
08.12.   Cressy M. - Sels J. 1R 6-3, 6-2 1.20 4.15
  Forli 2 challenger Round Result H A
04.12.   Cressy M. - Sels J. SF 6-2, 7-5 1.25 3.75
03.12.   Sels J. - Vatutin A. QF 6-3, 6-4 2.05 1.73
02.12.   Sels J. - Albot R. R16 7-5, 6-4 4.47 1.18
30.11.   Sels J. - Gigante M. 1R 7-63, 6-2 1.44 2.67
29.11.   Sels J. - Vacherot V. Q-QF 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 1.88 1.84
28.11.   Sels J. - Pecci A. Q-R16 7-5, 6-1 1.03 9.34
  Roanne challenger Round Result H A
12.11.   Moriya H. - Sels J. QF 6-2, 6-4 2.19 1.65
11.11.   Sels J. - Coppejans K. R16 6-4, 6-4 2.17 1.64
09.11.   Sels J. - Paire B. 1R 7-64, 3-6, 6-4 3.69 1.25
08.11.   Vatutin A. - Sels J. Q-QF 7-611, 6-3 1.76 1.96
07.11.   Sels J. - de Schepper K. Q-R16 6-4, 7-63 2.09 1.67
  Futures 2021 Round Result H A
04.11.   Tu L. - Sels J. R16 7-5, 7-5 1.54 2.30
02.11.   Sels J. - Monaco A. 1R 6-3, 6-4 1.04 8.34
28.10.   Breysach M. - Sels J. R16 6-4, 7-64 4.87 1.14
27.10.   Sels J. - Weng J. 1R 6-3, 7-64 1.01 12.84
23.10.   Van Assche L. - Sels J. SF 6-4, 6-2 1.47 2.53
22.10.   Sels J. - Garcian A. QF 7-5, 7-65 1.17 4.42
21.10.   Sels J. - Legout T. R16 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 1.39 2.76
20.10.   Sels J. - Beauge M. 1R 7-62, 6-3 1.16 4.66
14.10.   Mertens Y. - Sels J. R16 6-4, 3-6, 7-62 2.84 1.37
12.10.   Sels J. - Roumane R. 1R 6-4, 6-1 1.26 3.52
  Sibiu challenger Round Result H A
28.09.   Huesler M. - Sels J. 1R 6-3, 6-3 1.38 2.90
  Bucharest challenger Round Result H A
21.09.   Hemery C. - Sels J. 1R 6-4, 6-4 1.46 2.59
  Kyiv challenger Round Result H A
07.09.   Stakhovsky S. - Sels J. 1R 6-2, 6-3 2.14 1.66
  Como challenger Round Result H A
29.08.   Vavassori A. - Sels J. Q-R16 4-0 2.05 1.69
  Barletta challenger Round Result H A
24.08.   Ocleppo J. - Sels J. 1R 6-4, 6-3 3.26 1.31
  Luedenscheid challenger Round Result H A
17.08.   Lestienne C. - Sels J. 1R 6-3, 7-5 2.11 1.67
  Bundesliga - men Round Result H A
06.08.   Sels J. - Bertsch J.   6-4, 6-3    
30.07.   Sels J. - Dornbusch M.   3-3    
25.07.   Sels J. - Jouan R.   6-4, 3-6, 10-3    
23.07.   Sels J. - Mertens Y.   6-3, 7-64    
18.07.   Moeller M. - Sels J.   7-65, 7-5    
  Amersfoort challenger Round Result H A
16.07.   Andreozzi G. - Sels J. QF 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 1.79 1.97
14.07.   Sels J. - Vatutin A. R16 6-2, 6-2 1.33 3.15
12.07.   Sels J. - Aragone J. 1R 6-1, 6-1 1.20 4.19
  Bundesliga - men Round Result H A
11.07.   Sels J. - Safranek V.   6-3, 1-0    
  Futures 2021 Round Result H A
04.07.   Barranco Cosano J. - Sels J. F 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 2.88 1.37
03.07.   Sels J. - Van Rijthoven T. SF 4-6, 6-2, 7-63 1.87 1.86
02.07.   Sels J. - Heyman C. QF 6-3, 6-0 1.31 3.17
01.07.   Sels J. - Reis Da Silva J. R16 6-3, 6-3 1.22 3.80
01.07.   Sels J. - Brouwer G. 1R 7-66, 6-4 1.39 2.77
27.06.   Sels J. - Alvarez Varona N. F 6-1, 6-3 1.37 2.86
26.06.   Sels J. - Barranco Cosano J. SF 6-2, 6-2 1.63 2.14
25.06.   Sels J. - Tepavac M. QF 7-5, 6-1 1.63 2.15
24.06.   Sels J. - Bobrov B. R16 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 1.17 4.37
22.06.   Sels J. - Reis Da Silva J. 1R 7-5, 6-1 1.20 4.07
  Prostejov challenger Round Result H A
15.06.   Kuznetsov A. - Sels J. 1R 6-0, 7-64 1.36 2.98
14.06.   Mansouri S. - Sels J. Q-QF 7-65, 6-4 3.26 1.29
13.06.   Sels J. - Setkic A. Q-R16 6-3, 6-1 1.42 2.66
  Bratislava 2 challenger Round Result H A
06.06.   Miedler L. - Sels J. Q-R16 7-62, 7-66 1.64 2.11
  Futures 2021 Round Result H A
28.05.   Pucinelli De Almeida M. - Sels J. QF 7-65, 6-3 1.64 2.13
27.05.   Sels J. - Srbljak G. R16 6-1, 6-3 1.09 6.05
26.05.   Sels J. - Reis Da Silva J. 1R 6-3, 6-2 1.39 2.77
18.05.   Barranco Cosano J. - Sels J. 1R 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 2.02 1.69
  Salinas 2 challenger Round Result H A
27.04.   Dougaz A. - Sels J. 1R 7-65, 7-5 1.74 2.02
  Salinas challenger Round Result H A
22.04.   Barrios Vera M. - Sels J. R16 6-2, 6-2 1.38 2.92
19.04.   Sels J. - March C. 1R 6-4, 6-3 1.10 6.09
  Futures 2021 Round Result H A
01.04.   Ehrat S. - Sels J. R16 0-6, 6-4, 7-66 1.84 1.85
30.03.   Sels J. - Lenz J. 1R 7-5, 6-4 1.97 1.73
  Lugano challenger Round Result H A
23.03.   Karlovskiy E. - Sels J. 1R 6-2, 1-6, 6-1    
22.03.   Bellier A. - Sels J. Q-QF 4-6, 7-5, 7-67 2.26 1.57
21.03.   Sels J. - Martinez M. Q-R16 7-62, 6-2 1.10 6.06
  St. Petersburg 2 challenger Round Result H A
08.03.   Lehecka J. - Sels J. Q-QF 6-4, 6-3 1.77 1.95
07.03.   Sels J. - Kuznetsov A. Q-R16 6-4, 6-3 2.56 1.46
  Rotterdam Round Result H A
27.02.   Gombos N. - Sels J. Q-R16 6-3, 7-62 1.46 2.62
  Biella 2 challenger Round Result H A
09.02.   Giustino L. - Sels J. 1R 6-4, 6-3 1.73 2.04
08.02.   Sels J. - Gimeno Valero C. Q-QF 6-0, 7-64 2.03 1.71
07.02.   Sels J. - Roncalli S. Q-R16 1-6, 6-0, 6-4 1.13 4.96
  Futures 2021 Round Result H A
04.02.   Rune H. - Sels J. R16 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 1.19 4.14
03.02.   Sels J. - Molino J. 1R 6-1, 6-4 1.06 7.17
22.01.   Bergs Z. - Sels J. QF 6-4, 6-3 1.66 2.10
21.01.   Sels J. - de Schepper K. R16 6-3, 6-4 1.86 1.85
19.01.   Sels J. - Fanselow S. 1R 6-3, 7-63 1.73 2.00
  Forli 2 challenger Round Result H A
02.12.   Vavas / Vega - Sels / Smits QF 6-4, 7-5 1.35 2.94
01.12.   Sels / Smits - Maden / Masur R16 1.76 1.96
  Roanne challenger Round Result H A
11.11.   Arneo / Olive - Sels / Smits QF 7-64, 6-4 1.23 3.65
10.11.   Sels / Smits - Jacqu / Volja R16 6-4, 64-7, 10-7 1.49 2.45
  Futures 2021 Round Result H A
21.10.   Garci / Gasto - Brouw / Sels QF 4-6, 6-1, 10-6 2.23 1.59
19.10.   Brouw / Sels - Royer / Van A R16 7-5, 5-7, 10-7 1.30 3.24
15.10.   Corwi / Damm - Brouw / Sels F 3-6, 7-5, 10-7 2.29 1.55
14.10.   Brouw / Sels - de Sc / Dussi SF 6-2, 6-2 1.53 2.35
13.10.   Brouw / Sels - Fils / Mpets QF 6-3, 7-62 1.49 2.39
12.10.   Brouw / Sels - Dubou / Reven R16 6-2, 6-1 1.04 7.58
  Bucharest challenger Round Result H A
22.09.   Albot / Cozbi - Clark / Sels R16 7-64, 4-6, 10-4 1.33 3.08
  Barletta challenger Round Result H A
28.08.   Borto / Rodri - Brouw / Sels F 6-2, 6-4 2.20 1.60
27.08.   Brouw / Sels - Marti / Vavas SF 7-67, 6-2 2.52 1.47
26.08.   Brouw / Sels - Bonda / Kotov QF 6-3, 6-4 1.80 1.91
25.08.   Brouw / Sels - Alvar / Douga R16 7-5, 6-3 1.49 2.46
  Amersfoort challenger Round Result H A
16.07.   De Kr / Van D - Brouw / Sels QF 7-65, 7-5 4.13 1.20
14.07.   Brouw / Sels - Hidal / Marto R16 6-3, 6-4 1.99 1.73
  Futures 2021 Round Result H A
03.07.   De Jo / Steve - Brouw / Sels F 6-3, 6-4 1.99 1.72
02.07.   Brouw / Sels - Eisin / Wasse SF 6-2, 6-3 1.08 5.75
01.07.   Brouw / Sels - Loots / Viske QF 7-5, 6-3 1.32 3.30
29.06.   Brouw / Sels - Ritsc / Tepav R16 6-3, 6-1 1.71 2.01
26.06.   De Jo / Jong - Brouw / Sels F 6-0, 4-6, 10-6 2.21 1.57
25.06.   Brouw / Sels - Freun / Virta SF 4-6, 6-4, 10-4 1.52 2.34
24.06.   Brouw / Sels - Tepav / Uchid QF 6-1, 6-4 1.55 2.29
23.06.   Brouw / Sels - Barra / Dhoe R16 6-4, 6-3 1.40 2.70
  Prostejov challenger Round Result H A
15.06.   Koval / Zelen - Sels / Vervo R16 6-2, 6-2 1.38 2.78
  Futures 2021 Round Result H A
29.05.   Reis / Sels - Klier / Pucin F 4-6, 6-4, 10-4 1.86 1.86
29.05.   Reis / Sels - Babic / Falle SF 6-4, 3-6, 10-3 1.72 1.98
27.05.   Reis / Sels - Kekez / Vidak QF 6-2, 6-2    
25.05.   Reis / Sels - Jakic / Stipe R16 6-4, 6-0 1.02 10.98
18.05.   Alves / Gutie - Brouw / Sels R16 6-1, 7-65 2.17 1.60
  Salinas challenger Round Result H A
21.04.   Barri / Galdo - Sels / Van R R16 3-6, 7-65, 10-6 1.82 1.88
  Futures 2021 Round Result H A
01.04.   Andre / Mochi - Sels / Van R QF 2.07 1.67
31.03.   Sels / Van R - Brouw / Veldh R16 6-3, 3-6, 11-9 2.04 1.70
  Lugano challenger Round Result H A
24.03.   Marto / Sitak - Sels / Van R R16 6-4, 5-7, 10-6 1.34 3.01
  St. Petersburg 2 challenger Round Result H A
10.03.   Karlo / Serda - Sels / Van R R16 6-1, 6-2 1.86 1.85
  Futures 2021 Round Result H A
04.02.   Added / Kadhe - Sels / Van R QF 1.34 2.94
02.02.   Sels / Van R - El Am / Turri R16 6-3, 6-4 1.01 15.76
20.01.   de Sc / Napol - Nijbo / Sels QF 6-4, 6-3 1.84 1.85
19.01.   Nijbo / Sels - Poull / Tabur R16 6-4, 2-6, 10-7 1.44 2.60
No matches.
 
  Campinas challenger Round Result H A
01.12.   Galan D. - Sels J. 1R 6-2, 6-3 1.40 2.84
29.11.   Sels J. - Alvarez N. Q-QF 6-2, 6-1 2.06 1.66
28.11.   Sels J. - Marcondes I. Q-R16 7-5, 6-4 1.47 2.48
  Lima challenger Round Result H A
24.11.   Cerundolo F. - Sels J. 1R 6-2, 6-2 1.30 3.29
  Guayaquil challenger Round Result H A
16.11.   Olivo R. - Sels J. 1R 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 1.64 2.18
  Futures 2020 Round Result H A
28.10.   Ajdukovic D. - Sels J. 1R 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 1.86 1.84
18.10.   Sijsling I. - Sels J. F 6-3, 6-3 1.42 2.68
17.10.   Sels J. - Durasovic V. SF 6-3, 7-66 1.72 2.02
16.10.   Sels J. - Hamou M. QF 7-65, 6-2 1.30 3.23
15.10.   Sels J. - Crepatte B. R16 7-65, 6-3 1.69 2.06
13.10.   Sels J. - Roumane R. 1R 6-3, 6-3 1.67 2.07
01.10.   Nouza P. - Sels J. R16 6-2, 6-3 2.54 1.42
01.10.   Sels J. - Kodat T. 1R 6-2, 6-1 1.22 3.76
30.09.   Sels J. - Veldheer M. Q-R16 7-6, 6-1    
30.09.   Sels J. - Martin Tiffon P. Q-2R 6-2, 6-3 1.37 2.68
24.09.   Velotti A. - Sels J. R16 64-7, 6-0, 6-3 2.75 1.39
23.09.   Sels J. - Agamenone F. 1R 6-1, 6-4 1.44 2.56
19.09.   De Jong J. - Sels J. SF 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 2.06 1.67
18.09.   Sels J. - Denolly C. QF 6-4, 7-5 1.80 1.90
17.09.   Sels J. - Paul J. R16 6-4, 6-4 1.12 5.20
16.09.   Sels J. - Von Der Schulenburg H. 1R 6-4, 6-3 1.18 4.24
29.08.   Kuzmanov D. - Sels J. SF 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 1.47 2.51
28.08.   Sels J. - Guinard M. QF 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 2.40 1.51
27.08.   Sels J. - Roca Batalla O. R16 6-3, 6-2 1.89 1.84
25.08.   Sels J. - Kasnikowski M. 1R 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 1.28 3.36
21.08.   Serdarusic N. - Sels J. QF 6-4, 6-2 1.73 2.00
20.08.   Sels J. - Skatov T. R16 6-3, 6-3 1.69 2.07
19.08.   Sels J. - Pichler D. 1R 6-3, 6-1 1.90 1.82
  Lima challenger Round Result H A
25.11.   Altam / Sachk - De Jo / Sels R16 6-3, 6-3 3.65 1.24
  Futures 2020 Round Result H A
31.10.   De Jo / Sels - Borge / Cabra F 7-63, 5-7, 10-8 1.81 1.89
30.10.   De Jo / Sels - Reis / Sulta SF 7-5, 6-3 1.39 2.73
29.10.   De Jo / Sels - Barri / Silva QF 7-65, 62-7, 10-7 1.61 2.19
28.10.   De Jo / Sels - Gonca / Maia R16 6-0, 6-3 1.11 5.32
15.10.   Doumb / Rebou - De Jo / Sels SF 65-7, 7-65, 10-7 1.72 2.01
14.10.   De Jo / Sels - Poull / Tabur QF 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 1.44 2.56
13.10.   De Jo / Sels - Hamou / Lopez R16 6-1, 65-7, 10-8 1.12 5.10
18.09.   Oberl / Zahra - Brouw / Sels SF 1-6, 6-4, 10-3 3.52 1.25
17.09.   Brouw / Sels - Ehrat / Stric QF 7-68, 7-65 1.72 2.01
15.09.   Brouw / Sels - Fonio / Galop R16 7-5, 6-3 1.31 3.10
26.08.   Zieli / Zuk K - Brouw / Sels R16 6-2, 3-6, 10-6 1.50 2.46
22.08.   Guina / Haert - Brouw / Sels F 6-4, 4-6, 11-9 2.02 1.72
21.08.   Brouw / Sels - Etche / Tiran SF 6-2, 6-2 1.44 2.59
20.08.   Brouw / Sels - Kuzma / Serda QF 6-3, 6-4 1.90 1.82
18.08.   Brouw / Sels - Krain / Miedl R16 7-67, 6-3 1.44 2.56
No matches.
 
  Champaign challenger Round Result H A
13.11.   Aragone J. - Sels J. 2R 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 1.70 2.06
11.11.   Sels J. - Avidzba A. 1R 6-3, 6-1 1.51 2.43
  Knoxville challenger Round Result H A
04.11.   Brouwer G. - Sels J. 1R 6-3, 6-2 2.51 1.48
  Charlottesville challenger Round Result H A
28.10.   Korda S. - Sels J. 1R 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 1.90 1.82
  Hamburg challenger Round Result H A
24.10.   Altmaier D. - Sels J. R16 6-4, 7-68 1.58 2.27
23.10.   Sels J. - Haase R. 2R 64-7, 7-64, 6-3 2.77 1.40
22.10.   Sels J. - Guttau N. 1R 7-60, 6-2 1.07 7.62
21.10.   Sels J. - Zuk K. Q-SF 6-3, 7-60 1.48 2.52
  Ismaning challenger Round Result H A
15.10.   Masur D. - Sels J. 2R 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 1.32 3.14
14.10.   Sels J. - Hoyt E. 1R 7-62, 6-4 1.60 2.22
  Florence challenger Round Result H A
24.09.   Trungelliti M. - Sels J. 1R 6-3, 6-1 1.98 1.76
  Sibiu challenger Round Result H A
21.09.   O'Connell C. - Sels J. SF 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 1.85 1.90
20.09.   Sels J. - Safranek V. QF 6-2, 6-2 1.70 2.08
19.09.   Sels J. - Kolar Z. R16 6-4, 6-4 2.15 1.64
18.09.   Sels J. - Martinez P. 2R 6-4, 6-2 2.58 1.46
17.09.   Sels J. - Pospisil J. 1R 7-5, 6-3 1.34 3.03
  Banja Luka challenger Round Result H A
10.09.   Clezar G. - Sels J. 1R 6-2, 6-3 1.58 2.25
  Como challenger Round Result H A
30.08.   Travaglia S. - Sels J. QF 6-4, 6-4 1.32 3.18
29.08.   Sels J. - Doumbia S. R16 6-1, 7-64 1.63 2.17
28.08.   Sels J. - Robredo T. 2R 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 2.54 1.47
26.08.   Sels J. - Lenz J. 1R 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 2.10 1.67
  L'Aquila challenger Round Result H A
20.08.   Vavassori A. - Sels J. 1R 7-5, 3-6, 7-62 1.75 1.99
  Meerbusch challenger Round Result H A
16.08.   Sousa P. - Sels J. QF 6-2, 61-7, 6-3 1.31 3.26
15.08.   Sels J. - Kotov P. R16 6-2, 6-2 2.05 1.71
14.08.   Sels J. - Hernandez-Fernandez J. 2R 6-1, 6-2 2.42 1.52
13.08.   Sels J. - Heyman C. 1R 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 1.59 2.25
  Prague 2 challenger Round Result H A
22.07.   Silva F. - Sels J. 1R 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 1.46 2.56
  Amersfoort challenger Round Result H A
18.07.   Moraing M. - Sels J. R16 7-66, 6-2 1.63 2.17
17.07.   Sels J. - Bellucci T. 2R 6-1, 6-4 2.97 1.37
15.07.   Sels J. - Van De Zandschulp B. 1R 7-66, 2-6, 6-3 2.56 1.46
  Futures 2019 Round Result H A
12.07.   Lindell C. - Sels J. R16 7-5, 3-6, 7-61 1.71 2.01
10.07.   Sels J. - Vrbensky M. 1R 62-7, 7-5, 6-4 1.44 2.52
05.07.   Forti F. - Sels J. QF 7-63, 6-4 1.65 2.09
04.07.   Sels J. - Turchetti N. R16 6-3, 7-63 1.21 3.83
03.07.   Sels J. - Bellucci M. 1R 6-2, 6-1 1.10 5.62
  Milan challenger Round Result H A
24.06.   Petrovic D. - Sels J. 1R 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 1.44 2.62
  Blois challenger Round Result H A
18.06.   Muller A. - Sels J. 1R 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 1.42 2.69
  Braga challenger Round Result H A
06.05.   Kopriva V. - Sels J. 1R 1-6, 6-2, 6-0 2.22 1.60
  Ostrava challenger Round Result H A
01.05.   Vesely J. - Sels J. 2R 6-1, 6-1 1.14 5.05
30.04.   Sels J. - Molcan A. 1R 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 2.45 1.50
  Tallahassee chall. Round Result H A
22.04.   Coria F. - Sels J. 1R 6-1, 6-2 1.43 2.66
  Sarasota challenger Round Result H A
15.04.   Nagal S. - Sels J. 1R 65-7, 6-2, 6-3 1.61 2.21
  Saint Brieuc challenger Round Result H A
27.03.   Barrere G. - Sels J. 2R 6-4, 6-4 1.15 4.84
26.03.   Sels J. - de Schepper K. 1R 6-4, 6-4 3.22 1.31
25.03.   Karatsev A. - Sels J. Q-SF 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 1.41 2.65
  Drummondville challenger Round Result H A
13.03.   Torpegaard M. - Sels J. 2R 6-2, 6-3 1.20 4.06
11.03.   Sels J. - Furness E. 1R 6-3, 7-62 2.19 1.61
  Futures 2019 Round Result H A
01.03.   Lenz J. - Sels J. QF 7-62, 6-1 2.30 1.53
28.02.   Sels J. - Paul J. R16 6-1, 6-1 1.31 3.10
26.02.   Sels J. - Trocker M. 1R 6-1, 6-1 1.06 7.11
  Morelos challenger Round Result H A
18.02.   Menezes J. - Sels J. 1R 6-3, 6-2 2.28 1.56
  Rotterdam Round Result H A
09.02.   Fabbiano T. - Sels J. Q-R16 6-1, 7-62 1.26 3.58
  Dallas challenger Round Result H A
05.02.   Kwiatkowski T. - Sels J. 1R 4-6, 7-61, 6-4 1.37 2.86
  Columbus challenger Round Result H A
08.01.   Elias G. - Sels J. 2R 64-7, 7-64, 6-4 1.88 1.83
07.01.   Sels J. - Seelig K. 1R 6-1, 6-3 1.26 3.59
  Orlando challenger Round Result H A
31.12.   Broady L. - Sels J. 1R 7-63, 6-4 1.55 2.32
  Banja Luka challenger Round Result H A
11.09.   Kolar / Serda - Griek / Sels R16 6-2, 6-2 1.71 2.00
  Prague 2 challenger Round Result H A
25.07.   Golub / Nedov - Puodz / Sels QF 6-4, 7-60 1.27 3.16
23.07.   Puodz / Sels - Neis / Rombo R16 6-3, 0-1 2.53 1.45
  Amersfoort challenger Round Result H A
18.07.   Prasa / Vardh - Brouw / Sels QF 63-7, 6-3, 10-2 1.76 2.04
16.07.   Brouw / Sels - Masur / Morai R16 3-6, 6-4, 14-12 1.65 2.10
  Futures 2019 Round Result H A
05.07.   Etche / Gola - Brouw / Sels SF 6-3, 0-6, 10-5 2.59 1.43
04.07.   Brouw / Sels - Berto / Pariz QF 6-3, 7-62 1.27 3.41
02.07.   Brouw / Sels - Pozzi / Tresc R16 6-1, 6-3 1.06 7.34
  Blois challenger Round Result H A
21.06.   Galdo / Silje - Sels / Van R SF 6-4, 6-3 1.50 2.44
20.06.   Sels / Van R - Eysse / Lamas QF 6-1, 6-2 2.58 1.44
18.06.   Sels / Van R - Doumb / Varil R16 6-3, 6-4 1.84 1.84
  Futures 2019 Round Result H A
26.02.   Demps / Kelly - Brouw / Sels R16 1-6, 7-65, 10-3 1.84 1.81
No matches.
 
  Pune challenger Round Result H A
19.11.   Masur D. - Sels J. 1R 6-4, 6-4 1.43 2.65
 Kobe challenger Round Result H A
13.11.   Chung Y. - Sels J. 1R 7-63, 7-63 1.80 1.92
  Knoxville challenger Round Result H A
05.11.   Gomez A. - Sels J. Q-R16 7-65, 6-4 2.62 1.44
04.11.   Sels J. - Harper P. Q-1R 6-1, 6-4 1.00 15.75
  Charlottesville challenger Round Result H A
02.11.   Polansky P. - Sels J. QF 7-66, 6-4 1.40 2.78
31.10.   Sels J. - Chrysochos P. R16 6-1, 7-64 2.16 1.63
29.10.   Sels J. - Aragone J. 1R 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 2.50 1.49
  Las Vegas challenger Round Result H A
23.10.   Smith J. - Sels J. 1R 64-7, 7-5, 6-4 1.47 2.69
22.10.   Kwiatkowski T. - Sels J. Q-QF 6-4, 7-66 1.56 2.23
21.10.   Sels J. - Fawcett T. Q-R16 66-7, 7-63, 6-4 1.70 1.99
20.10.   Sels J. - Redlicki M. Q-1R 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 1.79 1.86
  Florence challenger Round Result H A
03.10.   De Greef A. - Sels J. 1R 6-2, 6-2 2.06 1.71
01.10.   Sels J. - Menezes J. Q-QF 6-3, 65-7, 6-2 1.34 2.98
30.09.   Sels J. - Bensoussan S. Q-R16 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 1.35 2.75
29.09.   Sels J. - Fatic N. Q-1R 6-4, 7-64 1.41 2.65
  Sibiu challenger Round Result H A
23.09.   Dima D. - Sels J. F 6-3, 6-2 1.81 1.92
22.09.   Sels J. - Djere L. SF 0-1 3.33 1.30
21.09.   Sels J. - Barranco Cosano J. QF 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 1.67 2.11
20.09.   Sels J. - Bolelli S. R16 7-62, 6-3 3.56 1.26
18.09.   Sels J. - Gomez-Herrera C. 1R 7-64, 6-3 1.69 2.07
17.09.   Sels J. - Lenz J. Q-QF 7-63, 2-6, 6-3 1.56 2.22
16.09.   Sels J. - Bothwell P. Q-R16 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 1.16 4.38
  Futures 2018 Round Result H A
08.09.   Brouwer G. - Sels J. F 6-4, 6-4 2.38 1.52
07.09.   Sels J. - Torebko P. SF 6-0, 6-1 1.65 2.10
06.09.   Sels J. - Galoppini D. QF 6-1, 6-2 1.49 2.43
05.09.   Sels J. - Etcheverry T. R16 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 1.66 2.07
04.09.   Sels J. - Maggioli E. 1R 6-2, 6-3 1.12 5.18
01.09.   Maamoun K. - Sels J. SF 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 2.24 1.55
31.08.   Sels J. - Klein L. QF 6-2, 6-4 1.56 2.19
30.08.   Sels J. - Tepavac M. R16 61-7, 7-5, 6-3 1.68 2.00
28.08.   Sels J. - Keki M. 1R 7-5, 6-3 1.02 8.67
24.08.   Brouwer G. - Sels J. QF 7-5, 6-3 2.55 1.42
22.08.   Sels J. - Stanek R. R16 6-3, 6-1 1.21 3.86
21.08.   Sels J. - Grynkowski P. 1R 6-3, 6-2 1.03 8.29
  Meerbusch challenger Round Result H A
16.08.   Sousa P. - Sels J. R16 6-3, 6-1 1.21 3.99
14.08.   Sels J. - Boluda-Purkiss C. 1R 6-3, 7-5 1.55 2.32
13.08.   Sels J. - Tiurnev E. Q-QF 6-1, 6-2 1.53 2.28
12.08.   Sels J. - Chazal M. Q-R16 4-6, 6-4, 7-64 1.72 1.97
11.08.   Sels J. - Denolly C. Q-1R 6-1, 6-1 1.62 2.12
  Futures 2018 Round Result H A
08.08.   Galoppini D. - Sels J. R16 6-2, 7-5 2.77 1.38
07.08.   Sels J. - Narcisi L. 1R 6-3, 6-2 1.01 10.45
01.08.   Schmitz C. - Sels J. 1R 4-6, 7-65, 7-5 4.42 1.16
  Tampere challenger Round Result H A
26.07.   Dellien H. - Sels J. R16 6-4, 7-5 1.27 3.48
24.07.   Sels J. - Collarini A. 1R 6-4, 6-3 2.04 1.72
23.07.   Sels J. - Durasovic V. Q-QF 7-62, 7-63 1.44 2.55
22.07.   Sels J. - Muller A. Q-R16 6-2, 6-1 1.79 1.89
21.07.   Sels J. - Vervoort M. Q-1R 6-3, 6-3 1.07 7.02
  Scheveningen challenger Round Result H A
17.07.   Balazs A. - Sels J. 1R 6-3, 7-63 1.15 4.82
  Futures 2018 Round Result H A
14.07.   Sels J. - Zhang Z. F 6-0, 6-3 1.63 2.10
13.07.   Sels J. - Fanselow S. SF 6-4, 6-2 2.08 1.65
12.07.   Sels J. - Chazal M. QF 6-3, 7-65 1.61 2.15
11.07.   Sels J. - Cornut Chauvinc A. R16 6-1, 7-63 1.62 2.14
10.07.   Sels J. - Gakhov I. 1R 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 1.51 2.38
08.07.   Sels J. - Zhurbin A. F 6-2, 6-3 1.58 2.20
07.07.   Sels J. - Heliövaara H. SF 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 2.90 1.35
06.07.   Sels J. - Van De Zandschulp B. QF 7-5, 6-4 2.34 1.49
05.07.   Sels J. - Van Buuren I. R16 6-1, 6-0 1.03 8.50
04.07.   Sels J. - Peters F. 1R 6-0, 6-2 1.22 3.68
29.06.   Velotti A. - Sels J. QF 6-2, 66-7, 6-2 1.35 2.85
28.06.   Sels J. - Baltensperger R. R16 6-1, 6-4 1.43 2.54
27.06.   Sels J. - Antonescu V. 1R 7-64, 6-4 1.19 4.03
20.06.   Paroulek T. - Sels J. R16 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 3.03 1.32
19.06.   Sels J. - Matos R. 1R 6-2, 6-3 2.02 1.68
03.05.   Kadhe A. - Sels J. QF 6-3, 6-3 1.56 2.19
02.05.   Sels J. - Singh D. R16 6-3, 6-4 1.11 5.53
01.05.   Sels J. - Babalola A. 1R 64-7, 6-4, 6-1 1.01 11.15
24.04.   Neuchrist M. - Sels J. 1R 6-3, 6-3 1.53 2.28
19.04.   Eriksson M. - Sels J. QF 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 2.19 1.56
18.04.   Sels J. - Singh K. R16 6-4, 6-4 1.40 2.65
17.04.   Sels J. - Feitt F. 1R 6-4, 6-1 1.03 8.27
04.04.   Tchoutakian M. - Sels J. 1R 7-65, 6-4 2.48 1.45
24.03.   Sels J. - Maiga R. F 66-7, 6-1, 6-3 1.17 4.24
23.03.   Sels J. - Rikl P. SF 69-7, 7-65, 6-4 1.59 2.18
22.03.   Sels J. - Ollert L. QF 6-1, 3-0 1.81 1.84
21.03.   Sels J. - Krstev O. R16 6-3, 6-3 1.08 6.25
20.03.   Sels J. - Johansson N. 1R 6-4, 6-4 1.04 7.80
09.03.   Harris L. - Sels J. QF 7-63, 6-2 1.11 5.08
08.03.   Sels J. - Khomich A. R16 6-2, 6-3 1.09 5.90
07.03.   Sels J. - Eriksson M. 1R 6-2, 7-63 1.90 1.77
28.02.   Harris L. - Sels J. 1R 7-63, 6-4 1.14 4.54
23.02.   Miedler L. - Sels J. QF 6-3, 7-5 1.31 3.07
22.02.   Sels J. - Musialek A. R16 6-3, 6-3 1.70 1.90
21.02.   Sels J. - Katic D. 1R 6-4, 6-2 1.50 2.30
15.02.   Nguyen D. - Sels J. R16 6-4, 5-7, 6-0 1.42 2.55
13.02.   Sels J. - Shcherba V. 1R 6-2, 6-1 1.03 8.47
09.01.   Brouwer G. - Sels J. 1R 6-4, 6-3 1.62 2.16
  Pune challenger Round Result H A
19.11.   Hsieh / Yang - Griek / Sels R16 6-4, 6-2 1.16 4.47
 Kobe challenger Round Result H A
12.11.   Hazaw / Shimi - Echar / Sels R16 6-2, 6-3 1.82 1.85
  Sibiu challenger Round Result H A
19.09.   Kolar / Olive - Dima / Sels R16 6-4, 6-2 1.44 2.62
  Futures 2018 Round Result H A
06.09.   Radoj / Toreb - Brouw / Sels SF 7-63, 6-2 2.44 1.49
05.09.   Brouw / Sels - Marti / Simon QF 6-4, 6-4 1.71 1.99
03.09.   Brouw / Sels - Dambr / Taddi R16 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 1.12 5.27
31.08.   Brouw / Sels - Godry / Nagy F 64-7, 6-3, 10-5 1.71 1.98
30.08.   Brouw / Sels - Radoj / Tepav SF 6-3, 64-7, 10-8 1.60 2.17
29.08.   Brouw / Sels - Balla / Szint QF 6-2, 3-6, 10-5    
28.08.   Brouw / Sels - Aplie / Krame R16 6-3, 6-1 1.04 8.30
20.08.   Gigou / Vanne - Brouw / Sels R16 6-2, 7-64 1.65 2.08
  Scheveningen challenger Round Result H A
16.07.   Blanc / Hoang - Brouw / Sels R16 5-7, 7-5, 10-7 1.43 2.66
  Futures 2018 Round Result H A
06.07.   Van D / Van T - Brouw / Sels F 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 1.71 1.98
05.07.   Brouw / Sels - Heliö / Nikla SF 4-6, 6-0, 10-6 2.71 1.39
04.07.   Brouw / Sels - Frans / Vervo QF 6-3, 7-63    
02.07.   Brouw / Sels - Luz O / Melig R16 6-3, 7-5 1.98 1.71
27.06.   Merck / Vanne - Brouw / Sels QF 3-6, 7-5, 10-7 1.82 1.83
26.06.   Brouw / Sels - Damie / Hardt R16 3-6, 7-5, 10-7 1.17 4.25
19.06.   Borso / Kalen - Brouw / Sels R16 6-3, 6-3    
01.05.   Echar / Setod - Gerri / Sels R16 6-3, 6-3    
25.04.   Echar / Garan - Gerri / Sels QF 7-63, 7-64 1.70 1.99
24.04.   Gerri / Sels - Saban / Saban R16 6-3, 3-6, 10-8    
16.04.   Saban / Saban - Gerri / Sels R16 6-4, 7-63    
05.04.   Frutt / Sarai - Negri / Sels QF 1.34 3.05
04.04.   Negri / Sels - Abdul / Kato R16 6-2, 6-2 1.01 15.44
19.03.   Krste / Rikl - Sels / Simon R16 5-7, 6-4, 12-10    
08.03.   Diaz / Gonza - Gerri / Sels QF 6-3, 6-4    
06.03.   Gerri / Sels - Munoz / Toled R16 6-2, 3-6, 10-7    
01.03.   Diaz / Gonza - Brouw / Sels QF 6-4, 7-63    
27.02.   Brouw / Sels - Golds / Katic R16 6-3, 6-4    
24.02.   Diaz / Gonza - Brouw / Sels F 6-4, 6-4 2.20 1.61
23.02.   Brouw / Sels - Gigou / Miedl SF 6-3, 6-4 2.72 1.39
22.02.   Brouw / Sels - Manti / Struv QF 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 1.71 1.98
20.02.   Brouw / Sels - Bieli / Slobo R16 7-66, 6-3    
13.02.   Dalla / Kivat - Brouw / Sels R16 3.63 1.24
10.01.   Boltz / Wehne - Brouw / Sels R16 7-65, 6-1 3.47 1.25
No matches.
 
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
23.11.   Jankovits Y. - Sels J. R16 6-0, 6-4 1.31 3.05
21.11.   Sels J. - Zemel Y. 1R 6-2, 7-5 1.04 7.69
17.11.   Shyla Y. - Sels J. QF 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 1.67 1.99
16.11.   Sels J. - Zakharov A. R16 7-62, 0-6, 6-1 1.41 2.59
14.11.   Sels J. - Hirschmueller C. 1R 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 1.52 2.34
25.10.   Jorda Sanchis D. - Sels J. 1R 7-63, 6-4 2.71 1.37
22.10.   Brouwer G. - Sels J. F 6-3, 6-4 1.83 1.83
21.10.   Sels J. - Perez Sanz D. SF 7-5, 64-7, 6-2 3.13 1.31
20.10.   Sels J. - Nijboer R. QF 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 1.51 2.32
19.10.   Sels J. - Kolisnyk O. R16 6-3, 7-5 1.84 1.79
18.10.   Sels J. - Liaonenka A. 1R 6-4, 7-65 1.07 6.31
12.10.   Durasovic V. - Sels J. R16 6-4, 6-3 1.49 2.38
11.10.   Sels J. - Kivattsev K. 1R 64-7, 6-4, 6-4 1.46 2.44
  Alphen a/d Rijn challenger Round Result H A
05.09.   Otte O. - Sels J. 1R 6-1, 6-1 1.12 5.27
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
03.09.   Diarra G. - Sels J. F 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 2.37 1.49
02.09.   Sels J. - Chappell N. SF 6-2, 6-2 1.16 4.43
01.09.   Sels J. - Westerhof B. QF 6-4, 6-2 2.25 1.53
31.08.   Sels J. - Griekspoor S. R16 7-5, 6-2 3.15 1.29
29.08.   Sels J. - De Goeijen B. 1R 6-1, 6-2 1.04 7.78
25.08.   Westerhof B. - Sels J. QF 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 1.41 2.55
24.08.   Sels J. - Meis P. R16 6-4, 6-4 2.12 1.60
22.08.   Sels J. - Chappell N. 1R 6-3, 6-2 1.18 4.11
18.08.   Griekspoor S. - Sels J. QF 6-4, 6-2    
17.08.   Sels J. - Van Beem C. R16 6-3, 6-2    
16.08.   Sels J. - Van Buuren I. 1R 6-4, 6-2 1.02 8.75
11.08.   Vandenbulcke Y. - Sels J. QF 6-1, 5-7, 7-5 1.31 3.08
09.08.   Sels J. - Moraing M. R16 7-5, 6-3 4.28 1.16
07.08.   Sels J. - Den Heijer G. 1R 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 1.39 2.69
04.08.   Salman O. - Sels J. QF 7-69, 6-1 2.27 1.53
03.08.   Sels J. - Vanneste J. R16 7-5, 6-1 1.41 2.63
01.08.   Sels J. - Heyman C. 1R 7-60, 6-2 4.06 1.18
28.07.   Cagnina J. - Sels J. QF 6-1, 6-4 1.24 3.48
26.07.   Sels J. - Brouwer G. R16 6-4, 7-65 2.10 1.62
25.07.   Sels J. - Wiersholm H. 1R 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 1.84 1.80
  Scheveningen challenger Round Result H A
15.07.   Verbeek S. - Sels J. Q-R16 7-64, 6-1 5.08 1.14
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
14.07.   Tepavac M. - Sels J. QF 7-67, 6-3 1.36 2.82
13.07.   Sels J. - De Krom M. R16 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 1.43 2.53
11.07.   Sels J. - Negritu C. 1R 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 1.56 2.19
07.07.   Van De Zandschulp B. - Sels J. QF 6-4, 6-3 1.27 3.28
06.07.   Sels J. - Sijsling I. R16 6-2, 0-6, 7-5 4.90 1.12
05.07.   Sels J. - Gerritsen S. 1R 6-4, 6-4 1.13 4.75
01.07.   Simon T. - Sels J. SF 7-5, 6-2 1.61 2.12
30.06.   Sels J. - Lootsma N. QF 7-5, 6-0 2.73 1.37
28.06.   Sels J. - Van Terheijden T. R16 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 2.22 1.55
27.06.   Sels J. - Griekspoor T. 1R 7-65, 6-4 4.24 1.16
20.06.   Ivanov V. - Sels J. 1R 6-4, 6-2 1.31 3.10
06.04.   Papik T. - Sels J. R16 6-3, 7-5 1.56 2.19
05.04.   Sels J. - Fernandez Lopez A. 1R 6-0, 6-0 1.01 14.95
01.04.   Gengel M. - Sels J. SF 6-4, 7-5 1.70 1.97
31.03.   Sels J. - Matsukevitch D. QF 6-4, 6-1 3.30 1.25
30.03.   Sels J. - Walkow S. R16 6-4, 6-1 1.33 3.04
28.03.   Sels J. - Tiurnev E. 1R 7-66, 6-1 2.18 1.55
24.03.   Hossam Y. - Sels J. QF 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 1.12 4.55
23.03.   Sels J. - Joncour R. R16 7-62, 6-0 1.75 1.85
21.03.   Sels J. - Kolisnyk O. 1R 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 2.40 1.45
07.03.   Roumane R. - Sels J. 1R 6-1, 3-0 1.70 1.96
27.02.   Mridha J. - Sels J. 1R 6-0, 6-2 1.74 1.91
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
23.11.   Celik / Diaz - Brouw / Sels SF 7-5, 6-4    
22.11.   Brouw / Sels - Nikol / Sterg QF 6-2, 6-2 1.10 6.50
20.11.   Brouw / Sels - Hingl / Moghi R16 6-0, 6-2    
13.11.   Borto / Seema - Brouw / Sels R16 6-1, 66-7, 10-4    
20.10.   Andrz / Vidal - Brouw / Sels SF 6-4, 6-4 2.44 1.49
19.10.   Brouw / Sels - Perez / Viver QF 64-7, 6-4, 11-9 2.00 1.72
17.10.   Brouw / Sels - Al Ta / Osama R16 6-3, 7-5    
12.10.   Bothw / Perez - Brouw / Sels QF 7-5, 7-64 1.60 2.16
10.10.   Brouw / Sels - Ornag / Vilar R16 6-1, 6-2    
  Alphen a/d Rijn challenger Round Result H A
06.09.   Pichl / Sakha - Brouw / Sels R16 6-1, 5-7, 10-6 1.70 2.04
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
24.08.   Van D / Weste - Brouw / Sels SF 6-4, 6-1    
23.08.   Brouw / Sels - Beran / Verbe QF 7-64, 7-66 1.83 1.82
21.08.   Brouw / Sels - Borg / Gerri R16 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 1.16 4.50
16.08.   Den H / Solli - Brouw / Sels R16 3-6, 6-0, 10-6 5.85 1.09
10.08.   Broom / Sincl - Brouw / Sels SF 6-4, 7-64 2.20 1.56
09.08.   Brouw / Sels - Beaup / Lanck QF 6-1, 6-0 1.10 5.25
07.08.   Brouw / Sels - Cueva / Navar R16 7-5, 6-3 1.31 3.11
05.08.   Laure / Vanne - Brouw / Sels F 6-2, 3-6, 10-6 2.20 1.56
04.08.   Brouw / Sels - De Bo / De Lo SF 6-2, 6-4 1.12 5.13
03.08.   Brouw / Sels - Caill / Dhoe QF 6-0, 6-0 1.29 3.20
31.07.   Brouw / Sels - Trifo / Van D R16 6-1, 6-0 1.02 9.19
24.07.   Morai / Schon - Brouw / Sels R16 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 1.83 1.82
14.07.   Van D / Weste - Brouw / Sels SF 2-6, 6-3, 13-11    
12.07.   Brouw / Sels - Chekh / Nuree QF 6-1, 6-4 1.07 6.97
10.07.   Brouw / Sels - Petit / Viber R16 6-4, 3-6, 10-7    
07.07.   De Kr / Verbe - Brouw / Sels SF 7-5, 5-7, 10-8 1.98 1.71
06.07.   Brouw / Sels - Borg / Gerri QF 6-4, 6-3 1.12 5.31
04.07.   Brouw / Sels - Herma / Steve R16 6-1, 6-2 1.48 2.48
29.06.   Hach / Lawso - Brouw / Sels QF 7-65, 6-3 1.50 2.30
26.06.   Brouw / Sels - Pears / Sabry R16 6-2, 6-2    
23.06.   Kypso / Riffi - Brouw / Sels SF 6-3, 6-4 1.82 1.83
22.06.   Brouw / Sels - Borg / Gerri QF 6-2, 6-4 1.09 6.12
19.06.   Brouw / Sels - Redel / Verwa R16 6-4, 6-4 1.03 9.11
01.04.   Brouw / Sels - Matus / Zuk K F 7-5, 6-1 2.17 1.60
31.03.   Brouw / Sels - Papik / Polja SF 6-3, 7-5 2.07 1.66
30.03.   Brouw / Sels - Drzew / Walko QF 6-2, 7-5 2.59 1.43
28.03.   Brouw / Sels - Fynn / Merin R16 6-2, 7-5 1.27 3.39
25.03.   Molch / Smirn - Brouw / Sels F 6-1, 6-2    
24.03.   Brouw / Sels - Merin / Zebal SF    
23.03.   Brouw / Sels - Peric / Saez QF 6-1, 6-4    
21.03.   Brouw / Sels - Gonza / Zaric R16 6-4, 6-2 2.00 1.72
02.03.   Benso / Laure - Sels / Vatut SF 6-3, 7-5 2.07 1.65
01.03.   Sels / Vatut - Loots / Van D QF 6-4, 6-1 2.95 1.35
28.02.   Sels / Vatut - Brovi / Marti R16 6-4, 6-4 1.58 2.18
No matches.
 
  Netherlands - Championship Round Result H A
15.12.   Smit J. - Sels J. R16 6-3, 6-4    
  Futures 2016 Round Result H A
29.11.   Michnev P. - Sels J. 1R 7-65 1.10 5.59
22.11.   Jaloviec M. - Sels J. 1R 6-3, 6-4 1.11 5.07
03.11.   Hassan B. - Sels J. R16 7-60, 6-3 2.39 1.50
01.11.   Sels J. - Sikora A. 1R 7-5, 6-2 1.62 2.13
28.10.   Heyman C. - Sels J. QF 6-2, 5-7, 7-63 1.38 2.73
27.10.   Sels J. - Weyhausen A. R16 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 1.07 6.93
25.10.   Sels J. - Maiga R. 1R 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 1.19 4.11
11.10.   Fatic N. - Sels J. 1R 7-66, 4-6, 7-5 1.70 1.97
06.10.   Bellotti R. - Sels J. R16 6-3, 6-1 1.16 4.30
04.10.   Sels J. - Razborsek N. 1R 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 2.20 1.56
13.09.   Vandenbulcke Y. - Sels J. 1R 6-3, 7-61 1.31 3.07
  Alphen a/d Rijn challenger Round Result H A
06.09.   Novak D. - Sels J. 1R 6-4, 6-2 1.20 4.05
  Futures 2016 Round Result H A
30.08.   Van Terheijden T. - Sels J. 1R 6-3, 6-0 3.36 1.26
25.08.   Brouwer G. - Sels J. R16 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 2.09 1.62
23.08.   Sels J. - Lim H. 1R 6-0, 6-1 1.02 8.52
17.08.   Brouwer G. - Sels J. 1R 6-4, 6-1 5.15 1.11
08.08.   Altmaier D. - Sels J. 1R 6-3, 7-5 1.27 3.23
04.08.   Panfil G. - Sels J. R16 6-4, 6-2 1.65 2.08
02.08.   Sels J. - De Krom M. 1R 6-1, 6-1 1.20 4.33
  Scheveningen challenger Round Result H A
23.07.   Marcan D. - Sels J. Q-R16 6-3, 6-3 2.00 1.65
  Futures 2016 Round Result H A
20.07.   Ruud C. - Sels J. R16 6-3, 6-4 1.51 2.34
19.07.   Sels J. - Schonenberg T. 1R 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 1.38 2.69
10.07.   Metreveli A. - Sels J. F 6-2, 6-0 1.45 2.43
09.07.   Sels J. - van der Duim A. SF 4-6, 6-4, 5-0 2.81 1.35
08.07.   Sels J. - Vatutin A. QF 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 3.07 1.30
07.07.   Sels J. - Pel D. R16 6-4, 6-3 1.38 2.62
05.07.   Sels J. - Smirnov A. 1R 1-6, 7-66, 7-63 3.04 1.30
03.07.   Huta-Galung J. - Sels J. F 6-3, 6-2 1.27 3.23
02.07.   Sels J. - Authom M. SF 7-61, 6-2 3.00 1.32
01.07.   Sels J. - Pereira J. QF 6-4, 6-1 4.33 1.15
29.06.   Sels J. - Neuchrist M. R16 5-7, 7-5, 7-5 3.33 1.26
27.06.   Sels J. - Simon T. 1R 6-4, 7-5 2.55 1.42
22.06.   De Loore J. - Sels J. 1R 7-61, 6-2 1.04 7.63
19.06.   Sels J. - Stewart M. Q-R16 6-4, 6-2    
18.06.   Sels J. - Hoeveler L. Q-2R 6-3, 6-3    
14.06.   Van Beem C. - Sels J. 1R 6-4, 6-0 2.17 1.60
13.06.   Sels J. - Bonapart C. Q-R16 6-0, 6-1    
12.06.   Sels J. - Borg M. Q-2R 6-2, 6-4    
19.05.   Dima D. - Sels J. R16 6-0, 6-3 1.19 4.07
17.05.   Sels J. - Vigani J. 1R 6-3, 6-4 1.42 2.55
21.04.   Giraldi Requena M. - Sels J. R16 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 1.26 3.33
20.04.   Sels J. - Callarami M. 1R 6-2, 6-3 1.03 7.94
14.04.   Smirnov A. - Sels J. R16 6-4, 6-4 1.25 3.29
13.04.   Sels J. - Gard C. 1R 6-1, 6-4 1.82 1.82
31.01.   Storrie R. - Sels J. Q-2R 5-5    
28.01.   Michalicka M. - Sels J. R16 6-4, 6-3 1.19 4.08
27.01.   Sels J. - Masur D. 1R 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 5.03 1.13
25.01.   Sels J. - Kahlke J. Q-R16 6-4, 6-3 2.34 1.52
25.01.   Sels J. - Von Massow G. Q-2R 6-4, 6-3    
24.01.   Sels J. - Giesse J. Q-1R 6-1, 6-4    
12.01.   Masur D. - Sels J. 1R 6-4, 6-4 1.19 4.10
  Futures 2016 Round Result H A
28.11.   Jalov / Safra - Sels / Veldh R16 6-3, 6-1 1.11 5.68
21.11.   Rajsk / Zbroj - Sels / Veldh R16 7-66, 7-5 2.87 1.35
27.10.   Moell / Ruehl - Gerri / Sels SF 65-7, 6-3, 10-5 1.97 1.74
26.10.   Gerri / Sels - Bindi / Hingl QF 6-1, 65-7, 12-10 1.32 3.15
25.10.   Gerri / Sels - Bunts / Veldh R16 64-7, 6-4, 10-7    
12.10.   Licci / Moron - Monte / Sels R16 6-1, 6-3 2.34 1.52
04.10.   Brunn / Miedl - Sels / Van D R16 6-4, 6-2    
  Alphen a/d Rijn challenger Round Result H A
07.09.   Lamas / Skugo - Sels / Van D R16 7-63, 6-3 1.08 6.56
  Futures 2016 Round Result H A
01.09.   Huta / Van D - Sels / Van D SF 3-6, 6-3, 12-10 1.25 3.75
31.08.   Sels / Van D - Van D / Veldh QF 7-61, 3-6, 10-5 1.92 1.94
29.08.   Sels / Van D - Beddo / Geene R16 6-1, 6-1 1.04 8.89
25.08.   De Go / Smits - Gerri / Sels SF 6-4, 6-4 2.09 1.65
24.08.   Gerri / Sels - Geene / Verwa QF 6-3, 6-4 1.24 3.63
22.08.   Gerri / Sels - De Va / Disch R16 7-62, 1-6, 10-8 2.50 1.48
12.08.   Hoang / Schon - De Va / Sels F 6-4, 6-3 1.35 2.93
11.08.   De Va / Sels - Autho / Folie SF 6-3, 6-2 2.73 1.41
10.08.   De Va / Sels - Bergs / Cuype QF 6-4, 6-2 1.39 2.77
08.08.   De Va / Sels - Groll / Nasta R16    
  Scheveningen challenger Round Result H A
25.07.   Cerva / Vervo - Sels / Wille R16 6-2, 6-2 1.14 4.93
  Futures 2016 Round Result H A
04.07.   Metre / Zhyrm - Monte / Sels R16 6-1, 6-4    
20.06.   van d / Weste - De Va / Sels R16 6-3, 7-5    
16.06.   Gonza / Smith - Sels / Ursu QF 6-3, 6-1 1.38 2.74
14.06.   Sels / Ursu - Giner / Werne R16 6-1, 6-4 2.46 1.48
18.05.   Crivo / Lunca - Sels / Van B SF 6-3    
17.05.   Sels / Van B - Grigo / Tatom QF 6-3, 1-6, 10-6    
16.05.   Sels / Van B - Crisa / Marin R16 6-3, 6-3 1.12 5.28
21.04.   Hoang / Kanar - Sels / Van B QF 6-1, 6-3 1.43 2.58
20.04.   Sels / Van B - Prech / Schna R16 6-4, 6-4 1.48 2.45
No matches.
 
  Futures 2015 Round Result H A
02.12.   Bambridge L. - Sels J. R16 6-4, 6-2 1.23 3.57
01.12.   Sels J. - Hochwalt T. 1R 6-4, 64-7, 6-4 2.19 1.56
25.11.   Bega A. - Sels J. R16 6-4, 6-3 1.08 6.09
24.11.   Sels J. - Schutt L. 1R 6-3, 6-2 1.56 2.17
16.11.   Merckx J. - Sels J. 1R 6-2, 6-2 1.19 3.99
23.09.   Griekspoor S. - Sels J. 1R 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 1.21 3.79
15.09.   Serdarusic N. - Sels J. 1R 61-7, 7-65, 6-4 1.47 2.41
  Alphen a/d Rijn challenger Round Result H A
08.09.   Cagnina J. - Sels J. 1R 7-64, 7-68 1.09 6.27
  Futures 2015 Round Result H A
02.09.   Samper-Montana J. - Sels J. 1R 6-2, 6-3 1.04 7.84
25.08.   Chazal M. - Sels J. 1R 6-4, 6-2 1.06 6.73
18.08.   Barry S. - Sels J. 1R 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 1.23 3.57
13.08.   Barbosa R. - Sels J. R16 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 1.35 2.89
10.08.   Sels J. - Faniel M. 1R 6-1, 6-4 1.10 5.00
07.08.   Libietis M. - Sels J. SF 6-4, 6-3 1.38 2.67
06.08.   Sels J. - Matic N. QF 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 3.33 1.26
05.08.   Sels J. - Ubiergo J. R16 2-6, 7-5, 7-63 3.48 1.23
04.08.   Sels J. - Mednis R. 1R 6-1, 6-2 1.01 11.05
28.07.   Scholz P. - Sels J. 1R 6-4, 6-4 3.23 1.27
  Scheveningen challenger Round Result H A
18.07.   Smirnov A. - Sels J. Q-R16 6-1, 6-4    
18.07.   Sels J. - Sporken M. Q-1R 6-1, 6-2 1.25 3.75
  Futures 2015 Round Result H A
12.07.   Van Den Berg B. - Sels J. Q-R16 4-6, 6-2, 6-4    
11.07.   Sels J. - Pel D. Q-2R 6-3, 7-64    
09.07.   Marti Y. - Sels J. R16 7-5, 6-4 1.03 7.95
08.07.   Sels J. - Plotniy A. 1R 6-3, 6-2 1.47 2.41
06.07.   Sels J. - Roberts J. Q-R16 6-1, 6-3 1.19 4.15
05.07.   Sels J. - Borg M. Q-2R 6-1, 6-2 1.01 13.00
29.06.   Marti Y. - Sels J. 1R 6-1, 6-1 1.07 6.41
25.06.   Sidorenko A. - Sels J. R16 7-5, 7-5 1.09 5.87
24.06.   Sels J. - Brouwer G. 1R 6-4, 6-3 1.13 4.74
23.06.   Sels J. - Anderson O. Q-R16 6-4, 6-3 2.05 1.63
21.06.   Sels J. - Buntsma G. Q-2R 7-63, 6-2    
20.06.   Sels J. - Adriaansen W. Q-1R 7-65, 6-4    
17.06.   Vatutin A. - Sels J. 1R 6-3, 6-4 1.19 4.04
  Hertogenbosch Round Result H A
06.06.   Ito T. - Sels J. Q-1R 6-1, 6-2 1.05 8.62
  Futures 2015 Round Result H A
19.05.   Stanek R. - Sels J. 1R 7-5, 6-1 1.35 2.88
05.05.   Domingues J. - Sels J. 1R 6-3, 6-1 1.23 3.56
28.04.   Gabb R. - Sels J. 1R 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 1.26 3.33
18.03.   Jankovits Y. - Sels J. 1R 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 1.19 4.07
12.03.   Ejupovic E. - Sels J. QF 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 1.65 2.05
11.03.   Sels J. - Fallert F. R16 6-4, 6-3 4.34 1.15
09.03.   Sels J. - Margaroli L. 1R 6-4, 6-4 2.42 1.47
02.03.   Jaensch-Mueller V. - Sels J. Q-R16 6-1, 4-1 2.45 1.49
23.02.   Bauvy R. - Sels J. Q-R16 6-0, 6-3 1.44 2.57
22.02.   Sels J. - Ben Ali M. Q-2R 6-1, 6-1    
  Rotterdam Round Result H A
07.02.   Melzer J. - Sels J. Q-R16 6-1, 7-65 1.02 13.70
  Futures 2015 Round Result H A
18.01.   Boehler D. - Sels J. Q-1R 6-4, 7-64    
  Futures 2015 Round Result H A
30.11.   Zayid / Zayed - De Va / Sels R16 7-63, 7-5 3.63 1.24
25.11.   Igosh / Karlo - Brouw / Sels QF 6-2, 6-4    
23.11.   Brouw / Sels - Alsha / Sayed R16 6-2, 7-5 1.03 9.06
17.11.   Mesqu / Sielm - Micov / Sels R16 6-4, 6-3 1.83 1.83
22.09.   Biro / Marko - Sels / Van B R16 6-4, 4-6, 10-8    
  Alphen a/d Rijn challenger Round Result H A
09.09.   Arend / Frant - Sels / Van D R16 6-4, 3-6, 13-11 1.21 4.02
  Futures 2015 Round Result H A
24.08.   De Go / Lesti - Loots / Sels R16 6-4, 6-3 2.19 1.55
11.08.   Wegne / Wegne - Sels / Spork R16 66-7, 7-5, 10-8 4.74 1.15
03.08.   Marto / Mas M - Loots / Sels R16 6-2, 6-4    
06.07.   Arend / Loots - Sels / Van D R16 6-4, 6-3    
26.06.   Banes / Barry - Sels / Van D QF 6-3, 6-2 1.19 4.15
25.06.   Sels / Van D - Lanzo / Perei R16 7-5, 6-3 1.47 2.39
15.06.   Olive / Rodri - Dijkh / Sels R16 7-5, 6-4    
29.04.   Jotov / Sekul - Sels / Van B QF 6-4, 6-1    
27.04.   Sels / Van B - Adakt / Blomg R16 6-4, 3-6, 10-7    
25.02.   Barne / Haraj - Carne / Sels R16 3-6, 6-3, 13-11    
23.01.   Arend / Majch - Loots / Sels SF 6-0, 6-1 1.52 2.29
22.01.   Loots / Sels - Suc D / Zedni QF 5-7, 6-2, 10-8 1.76 1.81
20.01.   Loots / Sels - Haert / Wagne R16 64-7, 6-4, 10-8 1.96 1.70
No matches.
 
  Futures 2014 Round Result H A
15.12.   Marsalek J. - Sels J. 1R 7-64, 6-3 1.65 1.99
10.12.   Rufin G. - Sels J. R16 6-3, 6-0 1.05 6.11
09.12.   Sels J. - Arends S. 1R 6-4, 7-62 2.82 1.33
07.12.   Sels J. - Bjerke J. Q-R16 3-6, 6-1, 6-3    
06.12.   Sels J. - Allemby J. Q-1R 6-3, 4-6, 7-5    
12.11.   Adaktusson J. - Sels J. R16 6-2, 6-4 1.47 2.44
11.11.   Sels J. - Mitard A. 1R 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 1.52 2.31
04.11.   Dubarenco M. - Sels J. 1R 6-1, 6-0 1.10 5.36
02.11.   Sels J. - Sprenk M. Q-R16 6-0, 6-1    
01.11.   Sels J. - Tuus S. Q-1R 6-1, 7-64    
  Alphen a/d Rijn challenger Round Result H A
04.09.   Sijsling I. - Sels J. R16 6-0, 7-5 1.06 8.04
02.09.   Sels J. - Mektic N. 1R 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 5.45 1.12
  Futures 2014 Round Result H A
26.08.   Lootsma N. - Sels J. 1R 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 1.06 6.70
20.08.   Constantinovici R. - Sels J. 1R 6-2, 6-3 1.42 2.56
09.08.   Meulemans S. - Sels J. Q-1R 6-4, 6-1    
  Bundesliga - men Round Result H A
01.08.   Satschko A. - Sels J. 6R 6-2, 6-2    
27.07.   Becker R. - Sels J. 5R 6-4, 6-2    
25.07.   Aranguren J. - Sels J. 4R 6-1, 6-2    
20.07.   Recouderc L. - Sels J. 3R 2-6, 6-4, 10-6    
18.07.   Dornbusch M. - Sels J. 2R 6-2, 7-6    
13.07.   Cervenak P. - Sels J. 1R 6-3, 6-1    
  Futures 2014 Round Result H A
03.07.   Reuter Y. - Sels J. R16 6-2, 6-3 1.06 8.00
01.07.   Sels J. - Adriaansen W. 1R 6-4, 63-7, 6-0 1.30 3.40
29.06.   Sels J. - Andres M. Q-R16 6-4, 6-2 1.16 4.50
28.06.   Sels J. - Taylor J. Q-2R 4-6, 7-64, 6-4    
22.06.   Van Terheijden T. - Sels J. Q-2R 6-1, 6-0    
18.06.   Ymer E. - Sels J. R16 6-1, 6-1 1.04 9.00
17.06.   Sels J. - De Goeijen B. 1R 6-4, 6-3 1.61 2.20
11.06.   Westerhof B. - Sels J. R16 6-1, 6-3    
09.06.   Sels J. - Michaelis T. 1R 6-2, 6-2 1.06 8.00
08.06.   Sels J. - Tsirkun N. Q-R16 6-0, 6-2 1.03 10.00
07.06.   Sels J. - Evangelista R. Q-2R 6-3, 6-1    
16.04.   Chen T. - Sels J. R16 6-4, 6-4 1.05 7.75
15.04.   Sels J. - Al Awadhy O. 1R 6-2, 6-4 2.90 1.36
13.04.   Sels J. - Khan S. Q-R16 6-2, 6-2 1.07 7.50
05.04.   Castro M. - Sels J. Q-1R 7-5, 6-4    
29.03.   Gille S. - Sels J. Q-1R 6-4, 6-4 1.44 2.62
03.03.   Sendegeya A. - Sels J. Q-R16 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 7.50 1.07
02.03.   Sels J. - Brennan O. Q-2R 6-1, 6-3    
24.02.   Arends S. - Sels J. Q-R16 6-3, 4-6, 6-2    
23.02.   Sels J. - Jhun A. Q-2R 6-1, 2-0    
22.02.   Sels J. - Kivanda S. Q-1R 7-61, 6-3    
18.02.   Halys Q. - Sels J. 1R 6-3, 7-66 1.07 7.50
17.02.   Sels J. - Mies A. Q-R16 4-6, 6-3, 6-4    
16.02.   Sels J. - Orton M. Q-2R 6-1, 2-0    
15.02.   Sels J. - Power L. Q-1R 6-1, 6-4    
25.01.   Tubic I. - Sels J. Q-2R 4-6, 7-5, 6-2    
19.01.   Pecotic M. - Sels J. Q-R16 6-2, 6-2    
19.01.   Sels J. - Kapach R. Q-2R 7-60, 7-5    
12.01.   Vögeli R. - Sels J. Q-2R 6-2, 6-2    
  Futures 2014 Round Result H A
15.12.   Neuch / Rice - Loots / Sels R16 6-3, 4-6, 10-5 1.50 2.30
11.12.   Barry / Neuch - Loots / Sels SF 6-3, 7-5 1.40 2.55
10.12.   Loots / Sels - Filin / Yatsy QF 6-3, 2-6, 10-3 1.24 3.20
08.12.   Loots / Sels - Arend / Bambr R16 6-3, 1-6, 10-4 2.25 1.48
10.11.   Brasc / Saar - Brouw / Sels R16 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 3.35 1.26
03.11.   Elist / Polya - Brouw / Sels R16 6-3, 6-4    
  Alphen a/d Rijn challenger Round Result H A
02.09.   Gimen / Munoz - Sels / Van D R16 6-4, 6-4    
  Futures 2014 Round Result H A
25.08.   Taylo / Taylo - Sels / Spork R16 6-3, 6-1 2.75 1.40
22.08.   Const / Meuff - Dijkh / Sels QF 1.21 3.80
19.08.   Dijkh / Sels - Hoeve / Kappe R16 6-2, 6-3 1.14 4.70
05.07.   Arend / Loots - Sels / Van D F 6-4, 6-2 1.61 2.20
04.07.   Sels / Van D - Bonap / Wang SF 6-3, 3-6, 10-4    
02.07.   Sels / Van D - Taylo / Taylo QF 6-3, 3-6, 10-2 1.50 2.50
30.06.   Sels / Van D - De Go / De Va R16 7-67, 6-3 1.66 2.10
20.06.   Munoz / Vervo - Sels / Spork QF 6-4, 6-2 1.13 4.75
19.06.   Sels / Spork - Davie / Fukug R16 6-3, 3-6, 10-4 1.06 8.00
13.06.   Sant' / Walen - Sels / Van R SF 6-3, 5-7, 10-6 1.30 3.40
12.06.   Sels / Van R - Pel D / Ymer QF 4-6, 7-5, 10-6 2.62 1.44
09.06.   Sels / Van R - Aguil / Monte R16 6-3, 6-4    
17.04.   Chen / Roelo - Sels / van d SF 6-3, 6-0 1.36 2.75
16.04.   Sels / van d - Zayed / Zhang QF 6-2, 6-3    
14.04.   Sels / van d - Hewit / Marsa R16 6-4, 7-63 1.62 2.05
19.02.   Broad / Clusk - Loots / Sels QF 6-4, 6-3 1.08 7.00
18.02.   Loots / Sels - Jhun / Malik R16 6-3, 6-4 1.57 2.25
29.01.   Grass / Weint - Loots / Sels QF 6-3, 7-62    
27.01.   Loots / Sels - Baran / Baran R16 6-0, 6-0 1.08 7.00
20.01.   Huang / Weint - Loots / Sels R16 6-2, 6-2    
No matches.
 
  Futures 2013 Round Result H A
17.12.   Boluda-Purkiss C. - Sels J. 1R 6-4, 6-4 1.16 4.25
15.12.   Lootsma N. - Sels J. Q-R16 6-4, 4-6, 7-5    
14.12.   Sels J. - Adamus L. Q-1R 6-1, 6-3 1.02 10.50
08.12.   Karlovskiy E. - Sels J. Q-R16 6-3, 7-66    
07.12.   Sels J. - Ben Hassen A. Q-1R 6-2, 7-5    
04.12.   Barry S. - Sels J. R16 6-0, 2-6, 7-68 1.10 6.50
03.12.   Sels J. - Schulz D. 1R 7-5, 6-3 4.50 1.16
01.12.   Sels J. - Adnaoui M. Q-R16 7-5, 4-6, 7-61    
30.11.   Sels J. - Gore R. Q-1R 6-0, 6-0    
  Alphen a/d Rijn challenger Round Result H A
04.09.   Samper-Montana J. - Sels J. 1R 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 1.07 7.28
  Futures 2013 Round Result H A
27.08.   De Vetter P. - Sels J. R16 7-63, 6-2    
26.08.   Sels J. - Blom A. 1R 6-0, 1-0    
20.08.   Reissig N. - Sels J. 1R 6-3, 6-2    
01.07.   Goossens Y. - Sels J. Q-R16 6-2, 6-4    
30.06.   Sels J. - Adriaansen W. Q-2R 4-6, 7-65, 6-3    
22.06.   Frantzen R. - Sels J. Q-1R 6-3    
17.06.   Lupescu J. - Sels J. 1R 6-4, 6-2    
17.06.   Sels J. - Zednik J. Q-R16 6-1, 6-1    
16.06.   Sels J. - Van Den Honert V. Q-2R 7-5, 7-64    
12.06.   Wolmarans F. - Sels J. R16 6-2, 6-2    
11.06.   Sels J. - Adriaansen W. 1R 2-6, 7-5, 6-0    
10.06.   Sels J. - Den Heijer G. Q-R16 6-3, 6-3    
09.06.   Sels J. - Lakhno I. Q-2R 6-3, 6-3    
  Futures 2013 Round Result H A
17.12.   Morai / Schon - Loots / Sels QF 5-7, 6-1, 10-8 1.28 3.50
16.12.   Loots / Sels - Al Al / El-Ba R16 6-4, 4-6, 10-3 1.05 9.00
09.12.   Hoyt / Manso - Loots / Sels R16 4-6, 7-64, 10-5    
02.12.   Bambr / Hoyt - Loots / Sels R16 3-6, 6-3, 10-4 1.12 5.50
27.08.   Frans / Koolh - Loots / Sels QF 6-2, 6-2    
26.08.   Loots / Sels - De Jo / De Va R16    
22.08.   Midde / Niest - Loots / Sels QF 6-4, 6-3    
19.08.   Loots / Sels - de We / Merte R16    
24.06.   River / Saez - Loots / Sels R16 2-6, 6-2, 10-6    
17.06.   De Vr / Sarmi - Loots / Sels R16 6-2, 6-1    
14.06.   Konti / Rungk - Loots / Sels F 6-1, 7-5    
13.06.   Loots / Sels - Frant / Schoo SF 4-6, 6-3, 10-5    
12.06.   Loots / Sels - Hocev / Leite QF 6-1, 3-6, 10-6    
10.06.   Loots / Sels - Benar / Van B R16 2-6, 6-4, 10-7    
No matches.
 
 
  Alphen a/d Rijn challenger Round Result H A
03.09.   Pierot M. - Sels J. Q-1R 7-6, 6-4    
  Futures 2011 Round Result H A
04.06.   Wijdenbosch S. - Sels J. Q-1R 6-4, 3-6, 6-3    
  Alphen a/d Rijn challenger Round Result H A
08.09.   Midde / Sijsl - Sels / Van D R16 6-2, 6-2 1.10 5.80
No matches.
 
 
  • Injuries
Start Tournament Reason
23.11.2022 - ?  Andria challenger retired
25.01.2022 - 05.02.2022  Futures 2022 retired
29.08.2021 - 07.09.2021  Como challenger retired
07.03.2017 - 21.03.2017  Futures 2017 retired
29.11.2016 - 15.12.2016  Futures 2016 retired
31.01.2016 - 13.04.2016  Futures 2016 retired
02.03.2015 - 09.03.2015  Futures 2015 retired
22.06.2013 - 24.06.2013  Futures 2013 retired
 
 
 
 
 
TOPlist