Steinegger Yannik - profile

Steinegger Yannik 

Steinegger Yannik

Country: Switzerland
Age: 23 (11. 9. 2000)
Current/Highest rank - singles: 1223. / 920.
Current/Highest rank - doubles: 630. / 352.
Sex: man
Plays: right
  • Next match
Tournament Round Start Match H A
No upcoming matches.
 
  • Tournaments results
 

Player's record

Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 156/123 61/43 33/25 57/49 2/3 3/3
2024 5/5 - - 5/5 - -
2023 30/23 6/6 6/5 17/10 1/2 -
2022 27/22 16/10 2/2 9/10 - -
2021 32/24 17/10 9/6 5/7 1/1 -
2020 17/15 4/3 6/3 4/6 - 3/3
2019 26/20 11/7 2/4 13/9 - -
2018 15/10 3/4 8/5 4/1 - -
2017 4/4 4/3 - 0/1 - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 109/73 21/23 28/15 59/33 1/2 -
2024 6/1 - - 6/1 - -
2023 26/15 6/4 9/1 11/8 0/2 -
2022 15/15 0/3 5/2 10/10 - -
2021 37/14 9/6 9/4 18/4 1/0 -
2020 3/5 - 1/1 2/4 - -
2019 12/12 1/4 0/3 11/5 - -
2018 7/8 2/3 4/4 1/1 - -
2017 3/3 3/3 - - - -
No record for this player.
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
No titles
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
2024 - 1
2023 - 3
2021 - 5
2019 - 2
Total: 0 11
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
No titles
  Futures 2024 Round Result H A
26.03.   Malige M. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-1, 6-0 1.27 3.26
14.03.   Glinka D. - Steinegger Y. R16 6-4, 6-2 1.11 5.51
12.03.   Steinegger Y. - Beckley A. 1R 3-6, 7-5, 7-65 1.50 2.41
  Lugano challenger Round Result H A
03.03.   Marchenko I. - Steinegger Y. Q-1R 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 1.09 6.93
  Futures 2024 Round Result H A
16.02.   Gentzsch T. - Steinegger Y. QF 6-2, 6-4 1.41 2.67
15.02.   Steinegger Y. - O'Hoisin O. R16 7-5, 6-4 1.51 2.40
13.02.   Steinegger Y. - Gavrielides L. 1R 6-4, 6-4 3.20 1.31
12.02.   Steinegger Y. - Loge J. Q-R16 7-5, 7-5 1.88 1.77
11.02.   Steinegger Y. - Graf D. Q-2R 6-2, 6-4    
05.02.   Walch A. - Steinegger Y. Q-2R 6-2, 6-4 2.30 1.50
  Futures 2024 Round Result H A
29.03.   Hande / Stein - Masur / Vatut F 6-2, 6-3 2.33 1.52
28.03.   Hande / Stein - Beckl / Calzi SF 7-67, 5-7, 10-3 1.50 2.41
27.03.   Hande / Stein - Binet / Colso QF 6-1, 6-3 1.03 8.17
26.03.   Hande / Stein - Herrm / Papam R16 6-4, 7-64 1.35 2.87
10.02.   Chide / Stepa - Masur / Stein F 6-0, 6-4 2.23 1.57
09.02.   Masur / Stein - Bilar / Guerr SF 3-6, 7-5, 10-7 1.11 5.56
08.02.   Masur / Stein - Caste / Mitta QF 6-1, 6-4 1.05 9.00
No matches.
 
 Yokkaichi challenger Round Result H A
26.11.   Mochizuki Y. - Steinegger Y. Q-1R 6-3, 6-2    
  Futures 2023 Round Result H A
01.11.   Ghazouani Durand Y. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-3, 6-0 1.65 2.10
30.10.   Steinegger Y. - Poupinel L. Q-R16 6-4, 6-3 1.21 3.75
29.10.   Steinegger Y. - Gao X. Q-1R 6-4, 6-0    
04.10.   Beauge M. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-3, 6-3 1.49 2.43
27.09.   Friberg K. - Steinegger Y. R16 6-4, 6-3 1.24 3.68
26.09.   Steinegger Y. - Karol M. 1R 6-1, 6-4 1.96 1.74
25.09.   Steinegger Y. - Van Orderlain D. Q-R16 6-4, 6-1 1.10 5.38
24.09.   Steinegger Y. - Hou Y. Q-1R 6-1, 6-3 1.01 9.00
21.09.   Rosenkranz M. - Steinegger Y. R16 7-65, 6-3 1.22 3.84
19.09.   Steinegger Y. - Kobelt N. 1R 6-2, 6-4 1.52 2.34
12.09.   Deschamps T. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-0, 6-4 1.92 1.78
30.08.   Vacherot V. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-1, 7-5 1.04 8.34
24.08.   Militi Ribaldi A. - Steinegger Y. R16 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 3.19 1.30
23.08.   Steinegger Y. - Rossi L. 1R 7-65, 6-4 2.53 1.46
16.08.   Moundir A. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-2, 6-3 1.51 2.38
  Swiss Nationalliga A Round Result H A
12.08.   Steinegger Y. - Graziani M.   6-4, 6-3    
08.08.   Steinegger Y. - Graziani M.   7-6, 6-2    
06.08.   Steinegger Y. - Lopez N.   7-5, 5-7, 10-7    
01.08.   Steinegger Y. - Muenster M.   6-1, 4-6, 10-2    
  Futures 2023 Round Result H A
18.07.   Jubb P. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-0, 6-2 1.16 4.53
12.07.   Harris B. - Steinegger Y. R16 6-4, 6-1 1.15 4.20
12.07.   Steinegger Y. - Little D. 1R 6-4, 6-4 2.65 1.45
06.07.   Poljicak M. - Steinegger Y. R16 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 1.33 3.08
05.07.   Steinegger Y. - Graziani M. 1R 7-65, 7-61 1.55 2.30
28.06.   Bouchelaghem C. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-1, 6-4 1.81 1.88
21.06.   Droguet T. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-4, 6-4 1.23 7.08
24.04.   Rivet M. - Steinegger Y. Q-2R 7-6, 6-0    
20.04.   Naw H. - Steinegger Y. R16 6-3, 63-7, 6-3 1.34 3.00
19.04.   Steinegger Y. - Bradshaw J. 1R 6-4, 6-3 1.87 1.82
17.04.   Steinegger Y. - Wood W. Q-R16 7-5, 6-2    
17.04.   Steinegger Y. - Shvets V. Q-2R 6-3, 6-3 1.07 6.00
16.04.   Steinegger Y. - Southcombe M. Q-1R 6-1, 6-2    
06.04.   Broska F. - Steinegger Y. R16 6-3, 6-2 1.26 3.52
05.04.   Steinegger Y. - Vitter B. 1R 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 1.12 4.53
03.04.   Musitelli F. - Steinegger Y. Q-R16 6-2, 6-2 1.47 2.43
02.04.   Steinegger Y. - Kubiak C. Q-1R 6-3, 6-3 7.25 1.05
01.04.   Chidekh C. - Steinegger Y. SF 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 1.11 5.67
31.03.   Steinegger Y. - Handel T. QF 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 2.87 1.36
30.03.   Steinegger Y. - Te R. R16 6-2, 6-4 3.54 1.26
28.03.   Steinegger Y. - Vincent A. 1R 4-6, 7-65, 6-1 1.37 2.82
27.03.   Steinegger Y. - Monaco A. Q-R16 6-2, 6-2 1.21 3.69
26.03.   Steinegger Y. - Schmidt M. Q-1R 6-0, 6-1 1.00 10.17
20.02.   Darras M. - Steinegger Y. Q-R16 64-7, 7-64, 11-9    
20.02.   Steinegger Y. - Nishiwaki K. Q-2R 4-6, 6-3, 10-1 2.20 1.57
19.02.   Steinegger Y. - Guerra D. Q-1R 6-2, 6-4    
12.02.   Lofman A. - Steinegger Y. Q-1R 7-6, 6-4    
15.01.   Dubouch M. - Steinegger Y. Q-2R 6-3, 6-4    
15.01.   Steinegger Y. - Rivet M. Q-1R 6-3, 6-4    
12.01.   Bachinger M. - Steinegger Y. R16 6-0, 6-2 1.14 4.47
10.01.   Steinegger Y. - Picchione A. 1R 6-3, 64-7, 6-3 2.14 1.62
09.01.   Steinegger Y. - Faucon R. Q-R16 6-4, 7-62 1.94 1.72
08.01.   Steinegger Y. - Andre S. Q-1R 7-66, 6-2 2.51 1.45
  Futures 2023 Round Result H A
31.10.   Couli / Morle - Dahli / Stein R16 7-64, 7-5 3.40 1.27
07.10.   Schna / Walln - Paul / Stein F 6-3, 6-4 1.83 1.84
06.10.   Paul / Stein - Lesti / Villa SF 6-1, 7-5 1.05 6.50
05.10.   Paul / Stein - Berti / Pierr QF 6-1, 6-0 1.05 7.17
03.10.   Paul / Stein - Boure / Freir R16 6-4, 6-0 1.13 4.93
28.09.   Freun / Ingil - Dahli / Stein SF 6-4, 6-3 1.38 2.77
27.09.   Dahli / Stein - Merid / Piecz QF 65-7, 6-2, 10-5 1.57 2.20
25.09.   Dahli / Stein - Karls / Shaw R16 6-3, 6-4 1.20 4.04
22.09.   Oetzb / Rosen - Dahli / Stein SF 6-3, 3-6, 10-4 1.57 2.23
21.09.   Dahli / Stein - Block / Colso QF 7-65, 6-4 1.85 1.85
20.09.   Dahli / Stein - Fribe / Trink R16 4-6, 7-67, 13-11 1.72 2.00
19.08.   Marti / Masur - Stein / Wenge F 7-5, 7-63 1.47 2.45
18.08.   Stein / Wenge - Bax F / Mora SF 6-2, 6-1 1.38 2.74
17.08.   Stein / Wenge - Aregg / Skend QF 6-3, 6-4 1.01 12.00
15.08.   Stein / Wenge - Huber / Jaege R16 7-5, 6-3 1.23 3.75
  Zug challenger Round Result H A
26.07.   Orlov / Reis - Stein / Wenge R16 6-2, 7-68 1.85 1.80
  Futures 2023 Round Result H A
18.07.   Blayd / Blayd - Ingil / Stein R16 3-6, 6-1, 10-7 2.59 1.44
12.07.   Summe / Tyler - Ingil / Stein R16 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 2.01 1.72
04.07.   Kym J / Von D - Staeh / Stein R16 6-4, 6-4 1.23 3.61
27.06.   Gea A / Pires - Stein / Tanne R16 6-4, 6-3 1.84 1.82
23.06.   Stein / Wenge - Darra / Pietr F 6-4, 6-2 1.30 3.25
22.06.   Stein / Wenge - Aubri / Lamas SF 6-3, 6-2 1.84 1.84
21.06.   Stein / Wenge - Berti / Berti QF 6-1, 6-1 4.10 2.69
28.04.   Schna / Stein - Ianin / Ouaka F    
28.04.   Schna / Stein - Bobro / Mishk SF 4-6, 7-62, 10-4 1.55 2.25
27.04.   Schna / Stein - Brigi / Papag QF 6-4, 6-4 1.19 4.21
26.04.   Schna / Stein - Chen / Su Y. R16 6-4, 6-3 1.07 7.05
21.04.   Asaba / Couli - Schna / Stein SF 2-6, 7-66, 10-6 2.11 1.64
20.04.   Schna / Stein - Mondi / Perfe QF 6-2, 6-4 1.10 5.95
18.04.   Schna / Stein - Naw H / Pietr R16 6-3, 6-4 1.59 2.20
07.04.   Brosk / Schna - Caste / Stein F 6-4, 4-6, 10-3 1.53 2.34
06.04.   Caste / Stein - Bouqu / Bouqu SF 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 1.35 2.80
05.04.   Caste / Stein - Blond / Lizon QF 6-1, 6-1 1.01 9.50
28.03.   Bouqu / Donsk - Hande / Stein R16 4-6, 6-3, 10-8 1.49 2.42
18.02.   Hande / Stein - Matsu / Tajim F 6-4, 6-1 1.84 1.84
17.02.   Hande / Stein - Negri / Oetzb SF 68-7, 6-4, 10-8 2.20 1.60
16.02.   Hande / Stein - Kasni / Szajr QF 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 1.53 2.36
14.02.   Hande / Stein - Freun / Tonej R16 7-63, 3-6, 10-4 1.85 1.85
20.01.   Jacq / Lamas - Caste / Stein F 6-4, 7-5 1.57 2.21
19.01.   Caste / Stein - Beaug / Voisi SF 6-4, 6-1 1.66 2.07
18.01.   Caste / Stein - Krain / Stein QF 3-6, 6-2, 10-0 1.43 2.55
11.01.   Bertu / Picch - Husse / Stein R16 7-64, 7-64 3.52 1.25
No matches.
 
  Futures 2022 Round Result H A
07.12.   Moro Canas A. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-1, 6-2 1.04 8.40
06.12.   Steinegger Y. - Caldes J. Q-R16 6-1, 2-6, 11-9 1.57 2.18
05.12.   Steinegger Y. - Lara Salmeron D. Q-2R 4-6, 7-5, 10-7 1.21 3.60
04.12.   Steinegger Y. - Kreynes B. Q-1R 6-0, 6-1    
28.11.   Markovski O. - Steinegger Y. Q-2R 6-7, 6-4, 10-3 3.03 1.30
27.11.   Steinegger Y. - Hacohen O. Q-1R 6-2, 6-1    
22.11.   De Rueda De Genover I. - Steinegger Y. Q-2R 6-7, 6-1, 10-4 2.28 1.56
20.11.   Steinegger Y. - Harsh R. Q-1R 6-0, 6-1    
01.11.   Broville M. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-1, 6-2 1.70 2.01
31.10.   Steinegger Y. - Canter A. Q-R16 6-4, 7-62 1.26 3.30
30.10.   Steinegger Y. - Dubouch M. Q-1R 7-66, 6-2 1.47 2.39
11.10.   Lajal M. - Steinegger Y. 1R 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 1.15 4.70
10.10.   Steinegger Y. - Bowden L. Q-R16 6-4, 6-2 1.56 2.19
09.10.   Steinegger Y. - Gadamauri B. Q-1R 7-67, 4-6, 10-8 2.26 1.52
03.10.   Kijametovic A. - Steinegger Y. Q-R16 6-3, 6-4 1.36 2.75
02.10.   Steinegger Y. - Rankin M. Q-1R 6-2, 6-4    
28.09.   Zuk K. - Steinegger Y. R16 6-3, 6-1 1.05 7.69
27.09.   Steinegger Y. - Nokic E. 1R 6-3, 6-2 1.08 6.62
26.09.   Steinegger Y. - Prinoth P. Q-R16 6-1, 6-2 1.08 6.32
21.09.   Hussey G. - Steinegger Y. 1R 7-5, 7-5 1.27 3.40
  Swiss Nationalliga A Round Result H A
13.08.   Nikles J. - Steinegger Y.   6-4, 6-1    
09.08.   Bellier A. - Steinegger Y.   6-1, 6-4    
07.08.   Nikles J. - Steinegger Y.   6-4, 6-3    
04.08.   Wenger D. - Steinegger Y.   6-3, 6-0    
  Bundesliga - men Round Result H A
22.07.   Steinegger Y. - Hampe S.   6-3, 6-2    
  Futures 2022 Round Result H A
17.07.   Bellifemine A. - Steinegger Y. Q-1R 3-6, 7-6, 10-7    
13.07.   Handel T. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-4, 6-4 1.38 2.78
11.07.   Steinegger Y. - Speziali F. Q-R16 6-4, 7-5 3.20 1.27
11.07.   Steinegger Y. - Almasi A. Q-2R 6-3, 6-2 1.15 4.25
10.07.   Steinegger Y. - Christiansen R. Q-1R 6-2, 6-0    
04.07.   Zormann M. - Steinegger Y. Q-1R 7-6, 6-4 1.40 2.55
29.06.   Zahraj P. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-0, 2-1 1.61 2.11
27.06.   Steinegger Y. - Doria L. Q-R16 6-3, 4-6, 10-4 1.31 3.13
26.06.   Steinegger Y. - Raquillet L. Q-1R 6-3, 6-3 1.21 3.84
21.06.   Hoogmartens A. - Steinegger Y. Q-R16 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 1.66 2.08
20.06.   Steinegger Y. - Megrabian A. Q-1R 6-2, 6-1 1.11 5.45
  Swiss Nationalliga A Round Result H A
18.06.   Steinegger Y. - Moghini G.   6-4, 6-1    
11.06.   Steinegger Y. - Kahlke J.   6-2, 4-3    
28.05.   Steinegger Y. - Thomas F.   7-6, 7-5    
21.05.   Steinegger Y. - Kuster J.   6-3, 0-6, 6-3    
14.05.   Steinegger Y. - Casanova A.   5-7, 7-6, 7-6    
07.05.   Steinegger Y. - Kaelin Y.   6-4, 6-1    
  Biel challenger Round Result H A
20.03.   Added D. - Steinegger Y. Q-1R 6-4, 6-1 1.17 4.55
  Futures 2022 Round Result H A
16.03.   Olivetti A. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-3, 7-64 1.33 3.03
28.02.   Kuehne C. - Steinegger Y. Q-1R 5-7, 6-4, 10-3 5.18 1.12
14.02.   Topo M. - Steinegger Y. Q-2R 6-1, 6-4    
13.02.   Steinegger Y. - Jurajda A. Q-1R 6-4, 6-3    
07.02.   Pontico H. - Steinegger Y. Q-R16 6-4, 3-6, 10-6 1.92 1.74
06.02.   Steinegger Y. - Ortenzi G. Q-1R 7-61, 3-6, 10-8 1.43 2.57
  Futures 2022 Round Result H A
03.12.   Vasa / White - Hande / Stein F 7-66, 6-3 1.81 1.87
02.12.   Hande / Stein - Echev / Mansi SF 6-4, 6-3 1.75 1.94
01.12.   Hande / Stein - Marti / Turri QF 6-2, 6-3 1.25 3.53
29.11.   Hande / Stein - Pel S / Suksu R16 6-3, 1-6, 10-7 1.39 2.74
25.11.   Mound / Yang - Hande / Stein SF 3-6, 7-5, 10-7 2.01 1.70
24.11.   Hande / Stein - Carre / Marti QF 6-0, 6-2 1.03 8.67
23.11.   Hande / Stein - Pel S / Suksu R16 6-3, 6-2 1.87 1.78
01.11.   Pavle / Wunde - Bruno / Stein R16 6-3, 7-5 3.30 1.28
06.10.   Vasa / White - Knaff / Stein SF 7-63, 4-6, 10-3 1.91 1.77
05.10.   Knaff / Stein - Bindi / Matus QF 6-2, 6-3 1.39 2.70
04.10.   Knaff / Stein - Higne / Quayl R16 6-2, 6-4 1.17 4.41
26.09.   Backm / Bergd - Berre / Stein R16 7-5, 6-3 6.45 1.08
22.09.   Pears / Trink - Mikul / Stein QF 7-63, 4-6, 10-6 3.31 1.27
20.09.   Mikul / Stein - Nokic / Nolto R16 6-3, 6-2 1.03 9.15
12.07.   Gloec / Waldn - Hande / Stein R16 6-3, 7-67 5.84 1.10
29.06.   Bobic / Donne - Hande / Stein R16 4.29 1.17
22.06.   Wehne / Zahra - Hande / Stein R16 6-4, 6-1 1.65 2.08
  San Remo challenger Round Result H A
06.04.   Pichl / Tsits - Hande / Stein R16 6-4, 2-6, 10-5 1.55 2.21
  Lugano challenger Round Result H A
29.03.   Added / Olive - Paul / Stein R16 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 1.45 2.58
  Biel challenger Round Result H A
24.03.   Added / Pervo - Paul / Stein QF 6-1, 3-6, 10-7 1.50 2.45
22.03.   Paul / Stein - Gallo / Withr R16 6-4, 1-6, 10-7 3.15 1.31
  Futures 2022 Round Result H A
19.03.   Nouza / Pauls - Masur / Stein F 6-4, 6-4 2.11 1.63
18.03.   Masur / Stein - Genge / Polja SF 6-4, 6-3 1.48 2.42
17.03.   Masur / Stein - Caste / Leshe QF 7-5, 6-4 1.33 2.97
15.03.   Masur / Stein - Setki / Virta R16 7-5, 6-1 1.31 3.16
05.03.   Added / Pauls - Hande / Stein F 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 1.39 2.72
04.03.   Hande / Stein - Frant / Oradi SF 6-4, 69-7, 10-7 1.70 2.05
03.03.   Hande / Stein - Bertu / Tomas QF 6-4, 6-3 1.16 4.44
01.03.   Hande / Stein - Hou Y / Vilar R16 7-5, 6-2 1.06 9.00
16.02.   Leshe / Sincl - Riedi / Stein QF 7-68, 6-4 2.73 1.40
08.02.   Bouqu / Breys - Hande / Stein R16 7-66, 65-7, 10-7 1.68 2.07
No matches.
 
  Futures 2021 Round Result H A
14.12.   Strode I. - Steinegger Y. 1R 7-5, 6-3 1.44 2.57
07.12.   Pannu K. - Steinegger Y. Q-R16 6-7, 6-4, 10-5 1.25 3.30
06.12.   Steinegger Y. - Akiyoshi D. Q-2R 6-3, 7-5    
05.12.   Steinegger Y. - Martinez Mora Esdras W. Q-1R 6-2, 6-2    
30.11.   Jones A. - Steinegger Y. Q-R16 7-5, 1-6, 10-7 3.10 1.27
29.11.   Steinegger Y. - Frances Tessari E. Q-2R 6-2, 6-3 1.02 8.00
28.11.   Steinegger Y. - Gonzalez Luna S. Q-1R 6-3, 6-1    
26.10.   Sorrentino L. - Steinegger Y. 1R 3-6, 6-3, 7-61 1.84 1.84
25.10.   Steinegger Y. - Langmajer D. Q-R16 6-1, 6-4 1.05 7.21
24.10.   Steinegger Y. - Tincani L. Q-1R 6-3, 6-4 1.05 6.75
19.10.   Von Hindte L. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-3, 6-3 3.31 1.28
17.10.   Steinegger Y. - Duncan S. Q-R16 6-2, 2-6, 10-6 1.53 2.33
17.10.   Steinegger Y. - Patzanovsky C. Q-1R 6-3, 7-64 1.16 4.44
13.10.   Nedelchev N. - Steinegger Y. Q-R16 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 2.55 1.40
11.10.   Steinegger Y. - Sabaliauskas A. Q-2R 6-3, 6-2    
10.10.   Steinegger Y. - Bahamondes S. Q-1R 6-1, 6-2    
07.10.   Bondarevskiy Y. - Steinegger Y. R16 6-3, 6-4 1.27 3.48
06.10.   Steinegger Y. - Tomescu D. 1R 6-3, 7-62 1.71 1.97
02.09.   Bertola R. - Steinegger Y. R16 6-4, 6-3 1.39 2.73
01.09.   Steinegger Y. - Weis A. 1R 64-7, 7-66, 6-3 4.05 1.20
25.08.   Wessels L. - Steinegger Y. 1R 7-5, 6-3 1.18 4.31
23.08.   Steinegger Y. - Knaff A. Q-R16 6-3, 6-1 1.38 2.65
23.08.   Steinegger Y. - Vermeer M. Q-1R 6-1, 6-0 1.11 5.13
18.08.   Hemery C. - Steinegger Y. 1R 7-62, 6-1 1.09 6.07
  Bundesliga - men Round Result H A
30.07.   Lenz M. - Steinegger Y.   6-2, 2-6, 10-6    
  Futures 2021 Round Result H A
28.07.   Rosenkranz M. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 1.29 3.30
26.07.   Steinegger Y. - Catani L. Q-R16 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 1.17 4.29
25.07.   Steinegger Y. - Ingildsen J. Q-1R 6-4, 6-2    
  Bundesliga - men Round Result H A
23.07.   Steinegger Y. - Hirschmueller C.   6-4, 6-3    
18.07.   Barrena A. - Steinegger Y.   6-3, 5-7, 10-8    
16.07.   Steinegger Y. - Statzberger T.   6-2, 5-7, 10-5    
11.07.   Steinegger Y. - Arauzo-Martinez J.   6-4, 6-4    
  Futures 2021 Round Result H A
07.07.   Pontjodikromo S. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-0, 7-69 1.62 2.17
06.07.   Steinegger Y. - Ciurletti A. Q-R16 6-1, 64-7, 10-3 1.30 3.16
05.07.   Steinegger Y. - Gavrielides L. Q-1R 1-6, 6-3, 11-9 1.35 2.85
23.06.   Erler A. - Steinegger Y. 1R 64-7, 6-2, 6-1 1.15 4.68
21.06.   Steinegger Y. - Tortora D. Q-R16 7-5, 6-3 1.42 2.57
20.06.   Steinegger Y. - Johann L. Q-1R 6-2, 6-4 1.05 7.58
08.06.   Ricca G. - Steinegger Y. Q-R16 6-3, 5-7, 10-7 1.82 1.83
07.06.   Steinegger Y. - Agostinetto G. Q-1R 6-4, 6-3 1.03 8.70
03.06.   Kuzuhara B. - Steinegger Y. R16 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 1.72 1.99
02.06.   Steinegger Y. - Minakov M. 1R 6-4, 6-1 1.15 4.83
01.06.   Steinegger Y. - Chepik A. Q-R16 6-4, 6-3 1.22 3.65
31.05.   Steinegger Y. - Pohjola P. Q-1R 6-2, 6-3    
27.05.   Virtanen O. - Steinegger Y. R16 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 1.11 5.53
26.05.   Steinegger Y. - Sabanin Y. 1R 6-2, 6-2 1.20 4.19
25.05.   Steinegger Y. - Hellstrom T. Q-R16 6-1, 6-0 1.02 9.28
11.05.   Kocevar-Desman T. - Steinegger Y. Q-R16 6-3, 6-1 1.60 2.11
10.05.   Steinegger Y. - Zima L. Q-2R 6-2, 7-6    
09.05.   Steinegger Y. - Welte M. Q-1R 6-4, 6-2    
11.04.   Ibragimov D. - Steinegger Y. Q-1R 4-6, 6-4, 10-7 2.16 1.59
05.04.   Glinka D. - Steinegger Y. Q-R16 6-2, 6-2 2.33 1.50
04.04.   Steinegger Y. - Noskin E. Q-1R 6-1, 6-4 1.79 1.86
29.03.   Virtanen O. - Steinegger Y. Q-1R 6-0, 6-4 1.18 4.21
09.03.   Erler A. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-4, 6-4 1.30 3.24
07.02.   Briand J. - Steinegger Y. Q-1R 6-3, 62-7, 10-8 1.65 2.04
  Futures 2021 Round Result H A
18.12.   Huert / Huert - Hande / Stein SF 6-4, 6-1    
17.12.   Hande / Stein - Strod / Strod QF 6-3, 6-3 1.33 2.98
15.12.   Hande / Stein - Pinto / Rodri R16 6-3, 6-2 1.04 8.49
11.12.   Hande / Stein - Draxl / Harpe F 7-65, 6-3 1.86 1.84
10.12.   Hande / Stein - Huert / Huert SF 7-62, 6-4    
09.12.   Hande / Stein - Cazab / Versi QF    
08.12.   Hande / Stein - Britt / Zorma R16 6-4, 7-5 1.58 2.22
03.12.   Blanc / Mbith - Hande / Stein R16 4-6, 7-66, 10-5 3.00 1.34
23.10.   Riedi / Stein - Duras / Orlov F 6-3, 6-2 1.58 2.22
22.10.   Riedi / Stein - Moell / Sandk SF 6-4, 6-1 1.41 2.66
21.10.   Riedi / Stein - Jeben / Lemst QF 6-1, 6-4 1.33 3.05
19.10.   Riedi / Stein - Dhoe / Gadam R16 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 1.09 6.17
07.10.   Lazar / Lazar - Hande / Stein QF 6-3, 7-63 3.20 1.29
05.10.   Hande / Stein - Milus / Shand R16 6-2, 6-2 1.21 3.83
  Biel challenger Round Result H A
23.09.   Huey / Niels - Paul / Stein QF 6-4, 1-6, 10-4 1.45 2.58
  Futures 2021 Round Result H A
03.09.   Paul / Stein - Berto / Caste F 6-3, 6-2 1.58 2.21
02.09.   Paul / Stein - Langm / Poten SF 6-4, 6-4 1.21 3.93
01.09.   Paul / Stein - Arnal / Maggi QF 6-4, 6-2 1.33 3.04
27.08.   Wehne / Zahra - Hande / Stein SF 6-4, 61-7, 10-6    
26.08.   Hande / Stein - Agabi / Schmi QF 65-7, 6-4, 10-6 1.85 1.83
24.08.   Hande / Stein - Lozan / Morei R16 6-3, 6-0 1.00 11.00
17.08.   Schae / Sebes - Kym J / Stein R16 2-6, 6-3, 13-11 7.08 1.07
10.07.   De Jo / Den O - Hande / Stein F 2-6, 6-4, 11-9 3.16 1.32
09.07.   Hande / Stein - Cubel / Woern SF 6-4, 2-6, 10-7 1.54 2.29
08.07.   Hande / Stein - Schel / Schmi QF 6-2, 6-2 1.84 1.84
07.07.   Hande / Stein - Melze / Sudzu R16 6-1, 7-62 1.05 8.44
22.06.   Riedi / Stric - Paul / Stein R16 7-5, 6-2 1.38 2.79
10.06.   Reymo / Virgi - Caste / Stein QF 3.11 1.34
08.06.   Caste / Stein - De Be / Frinz R16 6-4, 6-2    
03.06.   Drogu / Eysse - Burde / Stein QF 6-2, 6-1 1.17 4.42
01.06.   Burde / Stein - Del F / Kanto R16 6-3, 6-3 1.08 6.74
29.05.   Cozbi / Vilar - Caste / Stein F 6-2, 6-3 1.72 1.98
28.05.   Caste / Stein - Seema / Vasa SF 62-7, 7-66, 10-8 1.21 3.93
27.05.   Caste / Stein - Maier / Zukau QF 4-1 1.07 6.65
25.05.   Caste / Stein - Jokin / Kanto R16 6-2, 7-5 1.05 7.97
12.05.   Schmi / Wehne - Stein / Tanne R16 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 1.21 4.26
16.04.   Cozbi / Freun - Paul / Stein SF 4-6, 6-3, 11-9 1.84 1.84
15.04.   Paul / Stein - Boris / Liaon QF 6-3, 4-6, 10-7 1.09 6.35
14.04.   Paul / Stein - Balma / Sapli R16 6-0, 6-0 1.05 8.00
09.04.   Cozbi / Freun - Paul / Stein SF 7-65, 6-2 3.43 1.27
08.04.   Paul / Stein - Binda / Minin QF 6-0, 6-2 1.10 5.78
07.04.   Paul / Stein - Altun / Kravc R16 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 1.59 2.20
02.04.   Erler / Neuch - Paul / Stein F 6-3, 4-6, 10-2    
02.04.   Paul / Stein - Lehec / Vrben SF 7-5, 6-4 1.85 1.84
01.04.   Paul / Stein - Riedi / Stric QF    
31.03.   Paul / Stein - Marti / Nikle R16 6-4, 6-3 1.33 3.08
13.03.   Paul / Stein - Ejupo / Erler F 6-3, 7-5 1.84 1.83
12.03.   Paul / Stein - Bruno / Sebes SF 6-0, 6-2 1.12 5.36
11.03.   Paul / Stein - Lanz / Schae QF 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 1.20 3.98
10.03.   Paul / Stein - Lane / Moell R16 7-5, 65-7, 11-9 1.25 3.57
12.02.   Paul / Stein - Caste / Stric F 7-5, 6-1 1.61 2.18
11.02.   Paul / Stein - Poull / Stouf SF 6-1, 1-6, 10-6 2.08 1.67
10.02.   Paul / Stein - Added / Breys QF 7-65, 6-4 1.84 1.83
09.02.   Paul / Stein - Arrib / Brovi R16 7-67, 7-5 1.46 2.52
No matches.
 
  Futures 2020 Round Result H A
25.11.   Danilov S. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 1.87 1.83
26.10.   Dussin L. - Steinegger Y. Q-R16 6-4, 7-5 1.43 2.59
25.10.   Steinegger Y. - Blanchet U. Q-1R 6-4, 3-6, 10-7 1.88 1.79
30.09.   Gautier A. - Steinegger Y. 1R 7-5, 6-3 1.44 2.56
28.09.   Steinegger Y. - Brosset S. Q-R16 4-6, 6-3, 12-10 1.42 2.50
28.09.   Steinegger Y. - Schnaitter J. Q-1R 7-5, 6-2 1.38 2.70
16.09.   Lama G. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-3, 67-7, 6-3 1.20 4.00
15.09.   Steinegger Y. - Ceppellini A. Q-R16 6-4, 4-6, 10-6 1.40 2.61
14.09.   Steinegger Y. - Jakupi J. Q-1R 6-2, 6-1 1.03 9.03
01.09.   Tabur C. - Steinegger Y. Q-R16 4-6, 7-66, 10-5 1.40 2.69
31.08.   Steinegger Y. - Erler A. Q-1R 6-4, 6-3 3.65 1.25
  Basel Open Round Result H A
18.07.   Roshardt R. - Steinegger Y. R16 6-2, 6-1    
  Tie-Break Cup Zermatt Round Result H A
12.07.   Huesler M. - Steinegger Y. SF 6-2, 6-2    
11.07.   Steinegger Y. - Zimmermann I. QF 6-4, 1-6, 10-8    
10.07.   Steinegger Y. - Mueller L. R16 6-3, 6-0    
  Swiss Masters Round Result H A
07.07.   Nikles J. - Steinegger Y. QF 6-3, 6-2 1.19 4.26
05.07.   Steinegger Y. - Parizzia N. R16 6-4, 6-2    
  National Tennis Tour Switzerland Round Result H A
03.07.   Baltensperger R. - Steinegger Y.   6-4, 2-6, 6-2    
01.07.   Steinegger Y. - Margaroli L.   6-2, 2-6, 6-4    
  Futures 2020 Round Result H A
11.03.   Moeller M. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-3, 6-4 1.20 4.02
09.03.   Steinegger Y. - Moghini G. Q-R16 6-0, 7-63    
09.03.   Steinegger Y. - Rodeia A. Q-2R 6-7, 6-2, 10-6 1.07 6.27
08.03.   Steinegger Y. - Fernandes P. Q-1R 6-2, 6-1    
02.03.   Moeller M. - Steinegger Y. Q-2R 6-1, 6-4 1.36 2.90
01.03.   Steinegger Y. - Liborio P. Q-1R 6-3, 6-1    
25.02.   Tresca G. - Steinegger Y. Q-R16 4-6, 6-3, 14-12 5.02 1.12
24.02.   Steinegger Y. - Schiavone P. Q-1R 6-0, 6-2 1.01 11.05
16.02.   Kurz B. - Steinegger Y. Q-1R 6-4, 6-2    
09.02.   Droguet T. - Steinegger Y. Q-1R 3-6, 6-4, 10-4 1.73 1.94
28.01.   Heyman C. - Steinegger Y. 1R 7-5, 65-7, 6-4 1.14 4.76
27.01.   Steinegger Y. - Jebens H. Q-R16 65-7, 7-5, 10-5 1.88 1.76
26.01.   Steinegger Y. - Majcher G. Q-1R 6-2, 6-0 1.10 5.77
  Futures 2020 Round Result H A
27.10.   Cazau / Drogu - Riedi / Stein R16 6-4, 7-64 1.92 1.82
30.09.   Erler / Pichl - Cubel / Stein QF 6-3, 6-4 1.39 2.64
29.09.   Cubel / Stein - Jeben / Schel R16 5-7, 6-4, 12-10 2.33 1.53
10.03.   Paul / Stein - Bolud / Ojeda R16 6-2, 6-4 1.99 1.72
04.03.   Cabra / Faria - Paul / Stein R16 6-0, 6-3 2.07 1.68
19.02.   Musch / Seife - Paul / Stein R16 6-2, 6-3 1.80 1.91
12.02.   Poull / Tabur - Paul / Stein QF 60-7, 6-2, 10-6 1.57 2.23
11.02.   Paul / Stein - Reven / Reymo R16 4-6, 6-1, 11-9 1.44 2.56
No matches.
 
  Futures 2019 Round Result H A
19.11.   Laurent T. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 1.28 3.23
18.11.   Steinegger Y. - Kempen L. Q-R16 6-1, 6-1 1.04 7.94
17.11.   Steinegger Y. - Mansson M. Q-1R 6-3, 6-4 1.21 3.87
13.11.   Paul J. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 1.41 2.61
11.11.   Steinegger Y. - Antchandie H. Q-R16 6-2, 6-3    
11.11.   Steinegger Y. - Tepmahc N. Q-1R 6-4, 4-6, 10-6 1.42 2.91
31.10.   Guinard M. - Steinegger Y. R16 6-2, 6-2 1.11 5.35
30.10.   Steinegger Y. - Yitbarek S. 1R 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 1.83 1.82
29.10.   Steinegger Y. - Gueydan Q. Q-R16 6-4, 6-4    
28.10.   Steinegger Y. - Cherkasau A. Q-1R 7-64, 6-1    
08.10.   Eleveld J. - Steinegger Y. Q-R16 6-2, 6-1 2.30 1.50
26.09.   Schott H. - Steinegger Y. R16 7-67, 6-2 1.79 1.86
24.09.   Steinegger Y. - Rosenkranz M. 1R 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 5.09 1.12
09.09.   Schott H. - Steinegger Y. Q-R16 6-4, 6-4 2.04 1.67
08.09.   Steinegger Y. - Kivanda S. Q-1R 7-5, 2-6, 10-7    
16.07.   Mora M. - Steinegger Y. Q-R16 6-4, 6-2 2.03 1.67
15.07.   Steinegger Y. - Schuetze C. Q-1R 6-0, 7-64    
12.07.   Nijboer R. - Steinegger Y. R16 7-65, 6-1 1.20 3.88
10.07.   Steinegger Y. - Heger T. 1R 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 1.35 2.87
08.07.   Steinegger Y. - Gonzalez W. Q-R16 6-1, 6-4    
08.07.   Steinegger Y. - Rother J. Q-1R 6-4, 6-2    
03.07.   Obert A. - Steinegger Y. 1R 7-63, 6-1 1.38 2.75
01.07.   Obert A. - Steinegger Y. Q-R16 6-3, 3-6, 10-4    
01.07.   Steinegger Y. - Muscheites L. Q-1R 6-4, 7-5    
27.06.   Dutra da Silva D. - Steinegger Y. R16 6-2, 6-1 1.16 4.75
26.06.   Steinegger Y. - Baltensperger R. 1R 6-2, 1-6, 7-5 4.89 1.14
24.06.   Steinegger Y. - Solomatin I. Q-R16 6-3, 6-3    
24.06.   Steinegger Y. - Moraing O. Q-1R 6-3, 6-4    
04.06.   Frawley J. - Steinegger Y. Q-R16 5-7, 6-2, 10-6 1.99 1.69
03.06.   Steinegger Y. - Geens C. Q-1R 6-3, 6-3 3.95 1.16
31.05.   Rondoni P. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-1, 6-3 1.12 5.05
28.05.   Steinegger Y. - Frinzi M. Q-R16 6-4, 6-3    
27.05.   Steinegger Y. - Baldi L. Q-1R 6-2, 6-3    
10.04.   Crepaldi E. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-4, 6-2 1.13 4.79
09.04.   Steinegger Y. - Bachmaier P. Q-R16 6-1, 6-4 1.21 3.88
02.04.   Staeheli L. - Steinegger Y. Q-R16 7-5, 6-4 1.71 1.98
01.04.   Steinegger Y. - Zharkov A. Q-1R 6-0, 6-1    
26.03.   Shumeiko P. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 7.95 1.05
18.03.   Brugnerotto M. - Steinegger Y. Q-1R 6-2, 7-63    
07.03.   Ruusuvuori E. - Steinegger Y. R16 7-62, 6-4 1.09 6.16
06.03.   Steinegger Y. - Goldsteiner P. 1R 6-1, 6-2 1.68 2.03
05.03.   Steinegger Y. - Yitbarek S. Q-R16 6-3, 6-4 1.72 1.99
04.03.   Steinegger Y. - Johansson N. Q-1R 6-2, 6-3    
04.02.   Smilansky I. - Steinegger Y. Q-1R 7-65, 6-3    
21.01.   Veldheer M. - Steinegger Y. Q-R16 5-7, 6-3, 10-3    
21.01.   Steinegger Y. - Grandouiller L. Q-1R 6-1, 6-3 1.28 3.38
  Futures 2019 Round Result H A
22.11.   Bouqu / Dussi - Stein / Stric SF 6-3, 6-3 2.07 1.66
21.11.   Stein / Stric - Rober / Schot QF 7-5, 6-2 1.96 1.72
19.11.   Stein / Stric - Fassb / Petre R16 65-7, 6-3, 10-5    
15.11.   Paul / Stein - Boltz / Bouqu F 4-6, 6-4, 13-11 2.08 1.66
14.11.   Paul / Stein - Gelha / Schel SF 6-3, 6-2 1.93 1.71
13.11.   Paul / Stein - Freir / Freir QF 6-4, 6-2 1.11 5.71
12.11.   Paul / Stein - Rober / Schot R16 6-4, 65-7, 10-6 1.72 1.96
30.10.   Musch / Seife - Paul / Stein R16 7-5, 6-2 1.60 2.15
10.10.   Altma / Choin - Paul / Stein QF 2-6, 7-5, 10-7 1.52 2.30
09.10.   Paul / Stein - Admir / Azeve R16 6-2, 7-61 1.28 3.34
26.09.   De Sc / Schot - Petre / Stein QF 7-65, 6-1 1.60 2.12
24.09.   Petre / Stein - Boris / Van W R16 6-1, 6-2 1.05 8.50
09.07.   Echaz / Moren - Presu / Stein R16 7-68, 6-3    
02.07.   Frawl / Rosen - Staeh / Stein R16 6-2, 4-6, 10-2 1.71 1.98
27.06.   Marti / Wenge - Stein / Uryso QF 7-5, 6-1 1.46 2.47
25.06.   Stein / Uryso - Dutra / Schel R16 2.21 1.56
29.05.   Maiga / Ricca - Hijik / Stein QF 6-3, 7-64 1.56 2.23
28.05.   Hijik / Stein - Batta / Rogge R16 4-6, 7-5, 10-7 1.14 4.72
09.04.   Bachm / Tabri - Staeh / Stein R16 6-4, 6-3 2.34 1.52
02.04.   Beaup / Pauwe - Staeh / Stein R16 6-4, 6-2 2.07 1.65
19.03.   Govea / Samah - Staeh / Stein R16 6-2, 7-66 2.19 1.58
09.03.   Paul / Stein - Groen / Hellu F 6-4, 6-1 1.17 4.28
08.03.   Paul / Stein - Kowal / Matus SF 6-4, 6-1 3.33 1.28
07.03.   Paul / Stein - Hoeye / River QF 6-3, 6-1 1.11 5.69
05.03.   Paul / Stein - Frost / Mayer R16 1.60 2.18
22.01.   Heyma / Nouza - Staeh / Stein R16 7-61, 6-4 1.21 3.88
No matches.
 
  Futures 2018 Round Result H A
24.11.   Rapp A. - Steinegger Y. Q-1R 6-3, 6-2    
18.11.   Oberleitner N. - Steinegger Y. Q-2R 7-62, 6-3    
17.11.   Steinegger Y. - Valsecchi P. Q-1R 6-3, 69-7, 6-1    
25.10.   Petit G. - Steinegger Y. R16 7-61, 6-2 1.23 3.48
24.10.   Steinegger Y. - Setodji T. 1R 6-1, 6-4    
22.10.   Steinegger Y. - Skadarka S. Q-R16 6-3, 6-2    
21.10.   Steinegger Y. - Solanki A. Q-2R 6-2, 7-5    
17.10.   Bega A. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-2, 6-1 1.03 7.94
15.10.   Steinegger Y. - Groener J. Q-R16 6-4, 6-1    
14.10.   Steinegger Y. - Schouten l. Q-2R 7-5, 6-1    
09.10.   Schouten l. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-4, 6-2 3.91 1.21
08.10.   Steinegger Y. - Ben Abdallah S. Q-R16 65-7, 6-4, 6-3    
07.10.   Steinegger Y. - Musset S. Q-2R 7-5, 7-5    
04.09.   Bensoussan S. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-4, 6-4 1.15 4.15
29.08.   Gomez L. - Steinegger Y. R16 6-2, 6-3 1.37 2.63
28.08.   Steinegger Y. - Hartmeier P. 1R 6-4, 7-67 1.13 4.84
27.08.   Steinegger Y. - Perret L. Q-R16 6-4, 6-2 1.99 1.72
26.08.   Steinegger Y. - Imhoof L. Q-2R 6-1, 6-0    
19.08.   Keist L. - Steinegger Y. Q-2R 6-4, 3-6, 6-3    
30.06.   Hruncak D. - Steinegger Y. Q-2R 7-64, 6-2    
08.02.   Reinwein S. - Steinegger Y. R16 6-4, 6-3 1.19 4.11
07.02.   Steinegger Y. - Bellier A. 1R 6-4, 6-4 5.24 1.11
05.02.   Steinegger Y. - Kolly B. Q-R16 7-61, 6-0 1.53 2.35
04.02.   Steinegger Y. - Ceppellini A. Q-2R 6-2, 6-4    
03.02.   Steinegger Y. - Lanz T. Q-1R 7-62, 6-3    
  Futures 2018 Round Result H A
20.11.   Balte / Rapp - Staeh / Stein R16 6-3, 6-2 2.08 1.65
27.10.   Klego / Manso - Berto / Stein F 6-2, 6-1    
26.10.   Berto / Stein - Arkhi / Voron SF 6-3, 4-6, 14-12 1.83 1.83
25.10.   Berto / Stein - Diep / Viber QF 6-4, 6-3    
24.10.   Berto / Stein - Jandr / Manci R16 6-4, 6-2 1.66 2.06
16.10.   Arkhi / Bobro - Staeh / Stein R16 6-4, 1-0    
12.10.   Rober / Schot - Staeh / Stein QF 1-6, 7-62, 10-6 1.71 1.99
09.10.   Staeh / Stein - Gabas / Mugel R16 6-3, 6-1 1.08 6.56
03.09.   Balze / Disch - Staeh / Stein R16 6-4, 7-65 1.59 2.18
27.08.   Lipov / Marti - Staeh / Stein R16 7-5, 6-1 1.40 2.69
23.08.   Huesl / Paul - Staeh / Stein SF 7-5, 6-1 1.43 2.58
22.08.   Staeh / Stein - Taylo / Taylo QF 62-7, 7-62, 10-6 2.93 1.35
20.08.   Staeh / Stein - Burgo / Guye R16 6-2, 6-2 1.29 3.30
08.02.   Lenz / Masur - Lanz / Stein QF 65-7, 6-2, 10-1 1.08 6.34
07.02.   Lanz / Stein - Caste / Ritsc R16 6-2, 6-4 3.05 1.34
No matches.
 
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
29.08.   Denolly C. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-1, 6-3 1.01 10.95
20.08.   Schmid A. - Steinegger Y. Q-R16 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 1.51 2.34
19.08.   Steinegger Y. - Guichoud M. Q-2R 6-1, 6-2    
19.08.   Steinegger Y. - Poplawski M. Q-1R 6-3, 6-2    
15.08.   Horansky F. - Steinegger Y. 1R 6-2, 6-0    
13.08.   Steinegger Y. - Walch A. Q-R16 7-5, 6-3 7.08 1.06
12.08.   Steinegger Y. - Salle F. Q-2R 6-4, 6-3    
04.02.   Ruepke L. - Steinegger Y. Q-1R 6-0, 6-0    
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
30.08.   Berto / Caste - Staeh / Stein QF 6-3, 0-6, 10-4 1.49 2.43
28.08.   Staeh / Stein - Lanz / Lanz R16 6-1, 6-2 1.82 1.83
23.08.   Nikle / Perre - Alt J / Stein QF 3-6, 7-5, 10-8 1.27 3.41
21.08.   Alt J / Stein - Lanz / Lanz R16 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 1.66 2.07
16.08.   Benit / Smith - Okamu / Stein QF 65-7, 6-4, 10-6 1.25 3.75
14.08.   Okamu / Stein - Belli / Ehara R16 0-6, 6-4, 11-9 3.06 1.32
No matches.
 
  • Injuries
Start Tournament Reason
29.06.2022 - 04.07.2022  Futures 2022 retired
 
 
 
 
TOPlist